Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Thursday, 13th Sep 2018


RACE 1
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 23.189 2.2
2 7 7WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 23.266 3.2
3 4 4BOONE Chris Constantinou 23.436 5
4 6 6DARK STEALTH Ian Anderson 23.745 20.8
5 8 8VIRAGE DE KAHN Ian Dann 23.926 14.2
6 2 9DOC MEANEY Trevor Whitford 24.288 44.1
T 3 10DESTINY'S CHILD Margaret Campbell 14.9
S - 2ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 0
S - 3FALLING IN LOVE Aaron Farley 0
S - 5MY BRO BLACK Shane Richer 0
RACE 2
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRINDLE DAISY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.353 17.1
2 4 4EL BURRITO Carolyn Jones 26.53 1.5
3 8 8IONA ROBY Garry Condon 26.75 13.8
4 5 5CHOOSE John Burch 26.778 5.7
5 2 2CULLQUIN BRIENNE Richard Anchen 26.817 9.6
6 7 7SWEET SPOLLY Leigh Howard 27.157 8.4
S - 1SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 0
S - 6FINAL CHIMES Maxwell Jones 0
S - 9IT'S FRESH 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK MAN Brendan Moles 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARCTIC IGGY Kathleen Fogarty 23.017 3.1
2 7 7VALAR MORGHULIS Nicole Mcrae 23.437 4.9
3 1 1HOUSE OF LUCK James Atkinson 23.448 2.3
4 3 3ANN CHERIE Lindsay Fulford 23.641 39.3
5 2 2RARE GEM Lesley Russell 23.737 16.2
6 5 5HABANA CITY Carl Haas 23.775 8.9
7 4 4MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.823 39.9
S - 8SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 0
R - 9PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUARTER MILE Benjamin Divirgilio 26.192 1.5
2 8 8MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 26.588 27
3 7 7SUMMER GIRL Tas Karasavidis 26.714 8.2
4 6 6JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 26.784 31.6
5 1 1KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.872 33.6
6 2 2KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 26.92 6.3
7 5 5OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 27.301 23.9
8 4 4DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 27.306 9
RACE 5
WWR SAWDUST (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.242 2.6
2 8 8DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 26.243 1.8
3 6 6NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 26.426 9
4 4 4NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.499 17.7
5 2 2BALLISTIC GEM Jason Formosa 26.635 11.8
S - 1CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 0
S - 5ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 0
S - 7VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Ian Rilen 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.409 5.2
2 8 8SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 26.417 8.8
3 1 1FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 26.538 4.4
4 3 3MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 26.547 27.6
5 4 4SIVER LIGHTNING Christopher Sinclair 26.619 16.9
6 7 7INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 26.681 4.3
7 5 5EBB William Mcmahon 26.796 18.5
8 2 2SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 26.942 3.8
R - 9EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 0
R - 10LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 0
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 26.549 4.6
2 7 7DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 26.607 3.9
3 5 5BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 26.666 16.4
4 8 8CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.725 5.9
5 1 1LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 26.767 4.8
6 6 6DR. ANNIE William Mcmahon 27.234 5.2
7 3 3PACIFIC REEF Ian Anderson 27.648 13.3
S - 4PACIFIC DREAMER Ian Anderson 0
R - 9MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 0
R - 10MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 8
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 25.955 3.5
2 5 5CATALEYA Thomas Currie 26.292 14.4
3 1 1DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 26.385 8.6
4 3 3CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon 26.386 18.2
5 7 7REATILY SHINTARO Leanne Polato 26.453 7
6 2 2WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.519 3.3
7 6 6STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 26.607 16.5
8 4 4ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 26.693 6.7
R - 9GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 0
R - 10TEMUJIN Victor Gay 0
RACE 9
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCK PEPPER Patrick Burley 22.751 2.3
2 8 8STREET ARTIST Carl Haas 22.773 2
3 7 7VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Trevor Whitford 23.648 42.8
4 4 4WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 23.692 34.1
5 2 2NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 23.737 31.4
6 6 6LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 23.795 27.5
7 5 5SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 23.868 10.1
8 1 1LIGHTNING LIL William Read 24.122 28.4
R - 9HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 0
R - 10CHAMPAGNE CHASER Joseph Clarke 0
RACE 10
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 22.903 12.8
2 8 8WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.005 4.9
3 2 2CERSEI Christine Cortese 23.006 5.3
4 6 6GO ZIPPY GO Ian Rilen 23.042 9.2
5 4 4QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 23.055 3.8
6 5 5SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 23.309 15.7
7 1 1SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.383 13
8 7 7WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 23.466 5.1
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 0
R - 10PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 23.208 6.1
2 1 1BLOKE'S ADVICE Rebecca Romyn 23.246 3.5
3 2 2BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 23.257 12.6
4 5 5COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 23.32 2.6
5 3 3MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 23.584 10.8
6 6 6BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 23.625 8.1
7 7 7SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 23.668 36.1
8 8 8SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 23.964 43
R - 9AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 0
R - 10DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 22.873 4.5
2 3 3CRUELLA DEVILLE Stephen Creighton 23.157 3.7
3 1 1FLIP Brendan Moles 23.237 4.9
4 6 6GONE EARLY Corey Fulford 23.255 4
5 4 4VIEWING Brendan Moles 23.343 18.6
6 2 2JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 23.747 7.7
7 8 8KENO BALE Corey Fulford 23.865 16.9
S - 7ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
R - 9MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 0