Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 9th Nov 2018


RACE 1
RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EMMA LAKERS Jihad Talgi 16.82 4.6
2 1 1AMBER'S DOLLY Gary Edwards 16.9775 4.6
3 8 8BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 16.9845 2.8
4 7 7FEDERAL REASON Wade Green 17.1595 13.7
5 3 3MARETH Sandra Waycott 17.177 5.3
6 5 5SHAKEY ELLIE Michael Ellis 17.3345 12.3
7 2 2WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.5795 24.2
S - 6COYOTE Noel Carthew 0
R - 9SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 0
R - 10PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 17.21 7.7
2 1 1STINGING RED Neil Mason 17.2275 4.4
3 3 3AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.245 10.4
4 7 7RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.2625 11.7
5 8 8SODA EZY Cheryl Paez 17.3325 8.4
6 5 5NICE LEFT NATH Maxwell Williams 17.42 11.2
7 6 6WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 17.56 4.2
8 2 2ALL SPICED UP David Mckenzie 18.61 5.2
R - 9MAMMOTH Scott Melville 0
R - 10JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 19.69 10.7
2 7 7THREE SOLDIERS Graeme Hope 19.725 27.5
3 8 8WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 19.8475 6.1
4 4 4ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 19.8825 15.2
5 2 2BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 19.935 1.8
6 3 3NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 19.97 9.1
7 6 6WHIPDANCE Paula Boots 20.3025 27.3
8 5 5PAY UP JACK Scott Stefanos 20.53 8.8
R - 9NINETYMILE DONNY Peter Terry 0
R - 10LADY NINA Daniel Boots 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.69 5.4
2 2 2GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 19.725 5.8
3 8 8BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 19.7775 15.5
4 6 6MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.83 2.7
5 3 3UNCLE BUMP John Donaldson 19.935 20.7
6 4 4DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 20.1625 21.5
7 1 1JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 20.2325 4.4
8 7 7CULLQUIN ALEXIS Richard Anchen 20.9325 15.4
R - 9TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 19.59 3.1
2 3 3RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 19.8 5.9
3 2 2OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 19.835 4.3
4 4 4AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 19.9575 6.6
5 8 10TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 19.9925 35.8
6 6 6MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 20.0625 9.2
7 1 1LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 20.1675 5.8
S - 5CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
S - 8TEMUJIN Victor Gay 0
R - 9DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STRIKER VARDY Garry Johnson 19.49 2.5
2 5 5DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.525 6.8
3 1 1FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 19.52675 4.2
4 8 8GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 19.63175 7.1
5 2 10MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 19.66675 8.9
6 6 6QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 19.70175 11.3
7 4 9DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 20.01675 19.9
S - 2FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 0
S - 3LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0
S - 4DYNA PENNY Sean Cachia 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUMBO BALE Jess Fothergill 19.56 2.9
2 3 3STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 19.7525 21.5
3 4 4EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 19.7875 10.8
4 7 7NEW APOLLO Jason Formosa 19.875 11.8
5 2 2HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 19.91 10.3
6 6 6RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 19.9275 5
7 5 5SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 19.9625 3.4
8 1 10VANE POWER John Brown 20.0675 49.2
S - 1ZOENAH'S LEGACY Raymond Floyd 0
R - 9MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.55 13.8
2 2 2ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 19.585 5
3 7 7CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 19.592 8.7
4 4 4LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 19.627 21.1
5 6 6ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 19.6445 25.8
6 1 1SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 19.7145 5.9
7 8 8SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.732 3
8 5 5TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 19.73375 5
S - 3DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
R - 9MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY MEATS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS LUNA GIRL Nicole Lund 16.93 2.4
2 5 5SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 17.2275 41.3
3 2 2ZHARNEL Lee Moore 17.2975 2.6
4 1 1FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.3675 10.3
5 8 8MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 17.36925 20.3
6 6 6BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.49175 7.9
7 3 3SPRINGINATOR Mark Johnson 17.49525 29.2
8 4 4EYE DUNNO Justin Hetherton 17.50225 19.3
RACE 10
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 16.82 4.3
2 7 7MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 16.9075 4.7
3 5 5UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.96 2.6
4 2 2DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 17.03 27.6
5 8 8DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.065 7.8
6 4 4PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.072 20.6
7 6 6BOLARE Jess Fothergill 17.107 9.7
8 3 3BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 17.1945 29
R - 9CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 0
R - 10LATISSIMUS DORSI Cristina Gason 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 16.91 5.5
2 2 2ZIPPING STAN David Torr 17.12 3.9
3 1 1TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 17.12175 2.8
4 8 8CERSEI Christine Cortese 17.15675 12.4
5 6 6SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 17.19175 23.3
6 7 7LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.24425 5.9
7 5 5HA HA GOTCHA Jess Fothergill 17.29675 23.5
8 3 3PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 17.33175 20.5
R - 9ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 0
R - 10ZEFRON Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 16.79 1.6
2 7 7RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 16.9475 8.4
3 2 2HIT 'N' SPLIT Jason Formosa 17 25
4 1 1JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 17.07 22.7
5 4 4HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.077 14.2
6 3 3FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.1295 32
7 5 5UNUSABLE Jess Fothergill 17.3045 23
8 6 6BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 17.987 4.9
R - 9JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0
R - 10SOEZTOC Calven Russell 0