Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 16th Nov 2018


RACE 1
READY 2 RACE AUCTION TOMORROW!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 24.285 2.5
2 7 7SPRITELY MILNE Barry Milne 24.409 7
3 6 6DUSTY LACE Lynette Anstee 24.692 5.9
4 3 3PADDY FLASH Andrew Graham 24.739 49.9
5 1 1KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 25.047 11.5
6 4 4DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 25.742 8.9
F 2 2MILBURN MAGIC Barry Milne 3.9
RACE 2
GOLDFIELDS CATERING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYNN Harry Manolitsis 23.495 1.4
2 3 3MY OLLIE Joe Borg 24.025 2.6
3 2 2WARPEDO David Burnett 24.139 23.4
4 1 1GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 24.54 42.4
5 8 8HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 24.546 36.3
6 4 4DAVID'S WAY David Hills 24.797 42.6
S - 5CHILL OUT ISLA David Ramage 0
S - 6KNOCKOUT FANTASY Joe Borg 0
S - 9SUPER PANDA Marcus Abey 0
S - 10SPOT THE BARMAN Tegan Gray 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAVING WORDS Vince Tullio 24.341 5.6
2 1 1CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 24.368 3
3 8 8FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.5 7.9
4 5 5BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 24.515 10.3
5 2 2CRYMELON RIP Heather Baxter 24.709 52.3
6 7 9GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 24.772 5.9
7 4 4I'M TIPPING DON Rodney Millington 24.862 4.2
8 6 6KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 24.878 57.9
S - 7LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 0
RACE 4
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 23.96 7.6
2 2 2DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 24.486 2.5
3 8 8COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.494 6
4 7 7MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 24.563 9.9
5 5 5LOOSEY JABNA David Long 24.62 18.5
6 1 1GO BARNY GO Garry George 24.75 3.6
7 6 6AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.829 34.2
8 3 3CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 24.962 54.6
RACE 5
PROVINCIAL PLATE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 28.034 2.5
2 4 4SHE'S GOT BOUNCE Tracey Salter 28.13 43.5
3 2 2DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 28.726 30.9
4 8 8CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 28.77 7.3
5 5 5JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 28.937 26
6 3 3CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 29.067 3.8
7 7 7HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter 29.07 3.7
8 6 6LADY MIKADO Susan Dalton 29.109 36.5
RACE 6
PROVINCIAL PLATE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PANADERO KING Garry George 28.257 4.2
2 7 7STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 28.278 22.2
3 2 2MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 28.395 27.2
4 5 5RINGSIDE Gerard O'keeffe 28.406 9.5
5 3 3MILITANT MAGIC Adriano Moro 28.436 31.7
6 1 1KRAKEN SMILES Kevin Eyles 28.62 12.5
7 4 4MYSTERY JET Michael Carter 28.904 1.5
S - 8SEMINOLE WIND Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 28.243 10.3
2 3 3ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 28.322 7.9
3 2 2POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 28.538 2.7
4 6 6HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 28.597 3.4
5 1 1KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 28.651 5
6 7 7CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 28.952 14.7
7 8 8OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 29.067 34.6
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 28.259 3
2 2 2KING OF MERRIMU Jason Quagliaro 28.567 22.7
3 7 7MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 28.585 2
4 4 4BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 28.817 21.3
5 3 3SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 28.881 9.5
6 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.902 32.3
7 8 8BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 29.099 18.8
8 5 5MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 29.362 11.6
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 23.966 6.5
2 8 8CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.336 29.5
3 3 3IT'S A BULL Raymond Henness 24.342 11
4 6 6OH SO ROWDY Garry George 24.39 24.6
5 2 2CHIEF'S SIDEKICK Darren Brown 24.432 1.2
6 7 7MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 24.445 37
7 5 5CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 24.508 18.1
S - 4BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 0
RACE 10
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 24.103 4.1
2 7 7KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 24.185 29.4
3 8 8FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 24.331 3.4
4 3 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.422 4.4
5 4 4DYNA JACINTA Tracey Salter 24.51 11.1
6 6 6ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.555 10.9
7 5 5CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 24.74 11.6
8 1 1ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 25.083 8.7
RACE 11
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 23.953 2.8
2 8 8MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.366 4.2
3 7 7FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen 24.371 12.9
4 6 6JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.373 22
5 1 1ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 24.574 7.7
6 4 4CHLOE CRUMPET Colin Dalton 24.95 11.2
7 3 3QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.988 13.3
8 5 5STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 25.136 5.9
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWOOP AND PECK Pia Triaca 24.301 7.4
2 4 4ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 24.307 5.8
3 2 2CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 24.351 25.3
4 3 3LOOKING DOWN Brayden Klemke 24.408 6.3
5 7 7ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.562 3.6
6 5 5BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.637 3.3
7 8 8SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 24.694 17.1
8 6 6PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 24.82 26.1