Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Wednesday, 14th Nov 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA FRANKIE Mark Delbridge 22.368 2
2 2 2KIMIMELA James Forbes 22.701 7.7
3 4 4KAYLA'S MONARO Simone Fisher 22.922 5
4 6 6RENSHAW AVENUE Bruce Wellington 23.006 38.5
5 3 3REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 23.227 10.8
6 8 8GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 23.286 14.9
7 7 10MILLY'S MISSILE Steven Chircop 23.468 38.2
8 1 1BUSHRANGER BOY Bruce Wellington 23.954 6.7
S - 7AZURE HERRERA Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 9DYNA CHIE Simone Fisher 0
RACE 2
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 25.647 3.5
2 3 3CLARETOWN BEAU Peter Griffen 25.763 8.8
3 6 6NOONBARRA JACK Kevin Turner 25.775 3
4 7 7HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.783 28.9
5 2 2MY WORD SHIRLEY Andrea Dailly 25.902 6.9
6 1 1CRACKERJACK SCOT Ian Cockerell 25.996 10.4
7 5 5OSHKOSH MYLES Andrea Dailly 26.047 10.7
8 4 4LEKTRA SWING Andrea Dailly 26.253 12.5
R - 9KROOS Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10LEKTRA FLIRT Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
GAP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 22.284 28.4
2 3 3WINLOCK SLIM Mark Delbridge 22.308 11.7
3 2 9DENEHOLME DASHER Darren Fisher 22.36 4.7
4 8 8HALF A MINYA Patricia Smith 22.42 4.8
5 7 7SHOWGIRL QUEEN Paul Anderton 22.699 5.1
6 4 4FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 22.708 12.6
7 1 1SILVER CUPCAKE Clifford Smith 22.846 3.5
8 6 6GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.887 12.8
S - 2JULANA Dallas Massina 0
S - 10WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 4
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly 25.553 10.9
2 1 1LEKTRA CAUTION Andrea Dailly 25.946 6.9
3 8 8DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 25.968 19.2
4 4 4IMMEDIATE Vince Tullio 25.984 1.7
5 2 2SEDAKA Angela Langton 25.992 5.8
6 7 7TEARAWAY TRAIN Debbie Bewley 26.055 9.7
7 3 9CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 26.552 38.8
S - 3DIGGER'S COVE Heather Baxter 0
S - 6MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 25.601 12.4
2 8 8CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 25.725 10.5
3 1 1DON'T QUOTE ME Joe Borg 25.777 1.6
4 4 4CRACKERJACK DOUG Lisa Cockerell 25.896 8.7
5 6 6SILLY MILLY Andrea Dailly 25.904 6.2
6 7 7KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 26.121 27.6
7 3 3BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.341 12.7
RACE 6
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 31.009 3.6
2 4 4RENALDO Leland Medcraft 31.194 29.4
3 2 2ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 31.429 3.7
4 8 8MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 31.498 6.1
5 3 3MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 31.605 3.7
6 7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 31.932 30.5
7 6 6DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 32.787 7.5
RACE 7
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY AMERICAN GIRL Andrew Paraskevas 25.277 2.2
2 1 1SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.292 3.7
3 7 7GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 25.382 9.7
4 4 4BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 25.52 4.1
5 6 6WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 25.822 20.6
6 2 2KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 25.926 56.4
7 3 3SHIMA MART Andrea Dailly 26.082 20.9
RACE 8
SIRES ON ICE GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IMA MYSTERY GIRL Darren Beasley 37.808 8.8
2 2 2CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 38.13 9.8
3 5 5AYO JOY John Frewin 38.439 34
4 8 8WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge 38.486 5.6
5 4 4HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 38.497 4.7
6 3 3UNMISTAKABLE Michelle Mallia-magri 38.518 4.4
7 1 1HAYLEY'S STYLE Jeffrey Britton 38.664 3.9
8 7 7ZARBO HUSTLER Brett Cook 38.731 15.2
R - 9PHAROAH'S GOLD Trent Blacker 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEY FERNANDO Jeffrey Britton 22.029 1.5
2 4 4DIESEL'S A REBEL Wendy Saathoff 22.406 7.4
3= 3 3SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.408 10.6
3= 7 7BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 22.408 26.6
5 8 8AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.518 15.6
6 2 2ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 22.702 29.9
7 1 1WILBY ALLEN Mark Delbridge 22.787 5.9
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 22.235 4.1
2 2 2ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 22.248 2.1
3 4 4SHIELD OF DREAMS Bruce Baxter 22.397 11.8
4 1 1PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 22.418 32.9
5 8 8TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.512 4
6 7 7CHIEF COMMAND Simon Payne 22.56 10.3
S - 6SHAYNA POWERS Terrence Reid 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 22.5 73.1
2 6 6TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 22.656 17.5
3 7 7MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.841 6.6
4 3 3CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 22.852 2.1
5 2 2DISCO LEMONADE Luke Harris 22.97 5.6
6 1 1WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 22.982 3.5
7 8 8SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 23.104 31
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 25.844 5.1
2 7 7SWEET AMBUSH Allan Meyer 26.058 16.2
3 8 8LADY AVENGER Joe Borg 26.079 1.7
4 4 4RANGA Andrea Dailly 26.141 5.5
5 3 3SEE YA MATE John Mangion 26.23 22.9
6 6 6SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 26.294 44.3
7 2 2QUICK SESSION John Maple 26.422 10.9