Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 14th Nov 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUECE VICTOREM Gayle Lemin 24.935 25.4
2 4 4TENNYSON GIRL Julie Abela 24.996 27.4
3 7 7SHAKEY ELLIE Michael Ellis 25.249 15.5
4 1 1NO RESPECT Craig Elliot 25.385 1.5
5 5 5BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 25.476 9.2
6 8 8FRANGELICO MISS Gerard Rigg 25.735 6.7
7 6 6LONGBOW Douglas Baker 25.87 37.2
F 3 3DAWN STORM Garry Harding 11.1
S - 9TENNYSON FLYER Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CONTRAVENES Garry Harding 25.11 12.1
2 2 2WAFER THIN Scott Melville 25.166 22.2
3 5 5LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers 25.311 6.4
4 6 6ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 25.512 1.9
5 4 4CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 25.671 13.3
6 7 7MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 25.735 26.6
7 1 1YOU JAGER Eddy Hamilton 25.74 3.9
S - 8MARIAH'S MOON Jason Whybrow 0
S - 9TENNYSON FLYER Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 28.221 2.9
2 3 3FLYING MOSS Gary Webb 28.818 3.9
3 2 2STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 29.063 18.5
4 5 5LIMBURG WILL Regina Reivers 29.164 11.7
5 6 6CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 29.274 19.9
6 8 8HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 29.324 7.6
7 4 4COCO BONGO Sargon Kando 29.451 7.6
8 7 7NORTHERN BOWLER Neville Tait 29.852 7.7
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.35 5.6
2 1 1KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.561 5.6
3 2 2BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 24.572 5.9
4 8 8UNIQUE PORTRAIT Ronald Gilliland 24.606 2.7
5 4 4JUDGE JUDY Chananchida Sriboon 24.681 12.2
6 6 6PERPLEXING Pauline Patterson 24.736 19.2
7 3 3RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 25.18 19.5
T 7 7LADY BYSTANDER Frank Meyer 10.6
R - 9RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 10TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLY NIGHT George Kantzidis 28.936 27.7
2 1 1TREBLE CLEF Michael Davison 29.063 22.5
3 7 7CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 29.322 4.7
4 3 3OUR MAGIC TURBO Judith Worsfold 29.365 2.6
5 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 29.411 7.3
6 6 6STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield 29.569 5
7 2 2WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 29.952 25.3
8 8 8DRAMA CLUB Jess Fothergill 30.038 7.5
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 28.694 12.5
2 8 8HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 28.737 2.7
3 4 4JUMBO BALE Jess Fothergill 28.748 2.4
4 2 2JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.35 10.7
5 1 1MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 29.386 27.9
6 7 7ALL INN HOUSTON Garry Harding 29.474 11.5
7 5 5ACQUIRE Jess Fothergill 29.557 10.1
S - 6HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 28.606 1.8
2 7 7CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 28.848 15.3
3 4 4OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 28.867 4
4 8 8BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.029 23.3
5 6 6TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 29.093 5.4
6 2 2PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 29.135 11.4
S - 1JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 0
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY NAME'S RED Alan Ferguson 28.289 4.5
2 1 1CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 28.624 2.4
3 5 5ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 28.647 7.7
4 8 8SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.744 5.6
5 7 7MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 28.827 9.9
6 4 4OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 29.081 23.3
7 3 3SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 29.149 10.2
S - 6JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.104 3.5
2 3 3FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.584 11.1
3 5 5FABELITE Vivianne Giles 24.614 2.7
4 4 4SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.683 37.9
5 6 6STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.879 17.1
6 2 2BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 25.036 7.8
7 8 8ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 25.311 4.8
8 7 7FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 25.312 61.5
R - 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.261 2.8
2 2 2HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 24.275 12.6
3 3 3WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.437 6.6
4 5 5SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.489 6.7
5 7 7TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 24.556 18.6
6 8 8SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.613 7.2
7 4 9OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 24.641 8.2
8 1 1ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 24.854 7.8
S - 4MOON PRINCE Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 10OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 11
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 24.449 9.5
2 8 8KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.546 13.3
3 7 7BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.599 10
4 2 2FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.603 3.3
5 5 5SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 24.652 8.2
6 6 6HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.674 27.1
7 1 1TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 24.691 8.8
8 3 10OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.765 3.1
S - 3SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 0
R - 9REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DISCOVERED Gary Peach 24.549 4.1
2 2 2LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 24.565 22.6
3 1 1TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.627 4.2
4 4 4AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.738 43.2
5 8 8PETITE HARBOUR Sargon Kando 24.84 53
6= 6 6SWIFT TRENT Daryl Weightman 25 8.6
6= 7 7STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 25 2.7
8 5 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 25.201 7.4
R - 9REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
R - 10OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 0