Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 18th Jul 2018


RACE 1
CASEY STEEL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUZIN' Nicole Lund 17.996 9.3
2 7 7ZIPPING TEX Heather Collins 18.297 4.4
3 1 1HOT SPUDS Gerard O'keeffe 18.311 2.2
4 4 4DAISY ME DIGGIN' Georga Gray 18.483 13
5 2 2COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 18.621 8.1
6 6 6DREAMTIME ANNA Deborah White 18.787 16.4
7 5 5PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 18.794 29.5
8 3 3UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 19.193 10.5
R - 9MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 0
R - 10ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 2
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TERRAH ROUND Terrence Churchill 18.25 10.9
2 2 2ENHANCED POWER Jessica Forrest 18.429 9
3 3 3LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 18.921 4.9
4 5 5COVFEFE Paul Cusack 18.969 30.8
5 8 8LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 18.976 14.2
6 4 4MIA TESORO Kate Gorman 19.04 2.2
7 1 1EMMA'S BLUE WREN Deborah White 19.203 8.6
8 7 7LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 19.357 8.9
R - 9VIRAGE DE KAHN Ian Dann 0
R - 10NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 18.114 3.8
2 8 8DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 18.156 10.1
3 3 3JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 18.317 4.4
4 6 6EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.388 7.6
5 5 5TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 18.468 15.8
6 1 1GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 18.704 3.7
7 4 4ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 18.904 13.5
8 7 7OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 19.03 20.4
R - 9BON MIC'S BULLET Paul Cusack 0
R - 10ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White 0
RACE 4
NCAV SLIPS TO BOXES CHALLENGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $600 - $300 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 17.981 3.9
2 6 6LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 18.063 2.8
3 2 2MICKEY RAWSON Les Weeks 18.22 2.8
4 8 8STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 18.364 21.9
5 5 5RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 18.507 11.1
6 4 4RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Mark Johnson 18.609 43.3
F 7 7COUSIN'S CHOICE John Delaroche 20.7
S - 3MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 9RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 0
R - 10TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 0
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEMPERED Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.396 5.3
2 4 4HANNAH BEAR Melissa Payne 30.71 11.7
3 7 7RINGSIDE Gerard O'keeffe 30.739 2.4
4 5 5IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 30.899 3
5 8 8CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 31.094 16.3
6 3 3POTERE Chris Johannsen 31.232 17.4
7 1 9BETWIXT Ian Dann 31.435 25.9
S - 1YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 2BUMPER FARRELL Michael Tharle 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ADAM MANDAM Shona Crawford 30.308 1.8
2 7 7GIANT BALE Travis Howell 30.789 11.5
3 1 10OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 30.872 14.1
4 8 8PINK FLOYD John Brown 31.092 6.4
5 2 2WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 31.251 5.5
6 4 9GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 31.385 10.4
7 5 5GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 31.398 21.2
S - 1CATALEYA Thomas Currie 0
S - 3SIAMESE DREAM Maria Rudd 0
S - 4BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CANYA WILBER Brian Alford 17.876 3.9
2 1 1REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.137 6.5
3 8 8DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 18.296 3.6
4 4 4LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.512 22.7
5 3 3NITRONIUN Yvonne Andrews 18.632 11.1
6 5 5TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 18.754 31.5
7 6 6ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 18.782 28.3
F 2 2DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 3.4
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 30.535 4.7
2 5 5DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 30.571 11.8
3 8 8DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 30.689 3.9
4 4 4MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 30.73 16.3
5 3 3SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.77 8.3
6 7 7SPRINT TEE Chris Johannsen 30.89 8.4
7 6 6DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 30.918 7.8
8 1 1MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 31.148 5.1
R - 9GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 0
R - 10OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.24 7.1
2 6 6MOUSEY MCCOY Elizabeth Lloyd 18.261 4.9
3 1 1MELISSA LEE John Wilson 18.279 2.9
4 7 7ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.315 9.9
5 8 8LOST BLUE Robert Colpoys 18.443 7.2
6 4 4CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 18.517 16.6
7 2 10CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 18.705 21.3
8 5 5FIREFLY NUTS Luke Harris 18.819 7.2
S - 2MAHJONG BABY Steven Hutt 0
R - 9LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON LIESEL Steve Kaltsis 18.167 6.6
2 2 2PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 18.168 11.6
3 3 3ROCKALOT John Galea 18.205 10.4
4 5 5EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 18.226 1.6
5 4 4ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 18.344 17.5
6 6 6GO GO GURU David Crawford 18.345 9.7
7 8 8BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.667 53.8
8 7 9DARK STAR Robert Conway 18.885 29.7
S - 7CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
RACE 11
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 17.874 3
2 2 2BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 17.992 21.1
3 6 6DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 18.161 5.7
4 7 7PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.226 28.7
5 4 4MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.313 5.4
6 3 3HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 18.326 6
7 5 5LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 18.498 6.8
8 8 8JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 18.61 11
R - 9LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 0
R - 10BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.108 12.7
2 2 2RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 18.276 10.2
3 1 1BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 18.356 12.1
4 4 4MEEHAN ROY Neil Parsons 18.471 5
5 8 8PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 18.639 6.7
6 3 3TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 18.75 4.9
7 6 6MADERRA Brian Alford 18.823 3.6
8 7 7OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 18.871 11.1
R - 9DARK STAR Robert Conway 0
R - 10CELTIC CHARM John Carr 0