Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 16th Jul 2018


RACE 1
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 22.73 2.9
2 6 6JUST TALKING John Callus 22.952 3.2
3 4 4FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 23.026 15.2
4 1 1CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 23.103 5.5
5 3 3AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.334 8.2
6 5 5SWIFT CHIEF Larry Franklin 23.55 13.7
7 2 10MISS SPRINGER Delaine Vigor 23.795 23
8 7 7GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 23.904 24.6
S - 2COSMIC FANTASY Simon Payne 0
R - 9BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KING BREW Raymond Brewer 26.479 2.4
2 3 3BANKNOTE Deborah White 26.838 27.4
3 6 6WOK DJAY David Graham 26.852 8.3
4 5 5DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 26.861 11.1
5 8 8WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 27.14 13.9
6 1 1ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 27.155 18
7 4 4CALL ME BRITNEY Gary Hansen 27.159 2.8
8 2 2VERY CANNY Jason Formosa 27.259 29.3
R - 9BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10GELERT Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 3
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 31.893 5.3
2 3 3SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 32.011 3.3
3 7 7MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 32.075 2.7
4 6 6NOTORIOUS KING Suzanne Mannion 32.303 9.8
5 2 2BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 32.319 24.1
6 5 5JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 32.332 58.7
7 4 4STARBRIGHT MADIE Victor Millington 32.641 9
8 8 8LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 32.823 18.3
R - 9MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 0
R - 10BEANIE ALLEN Chloe Dew 0
RACE 4
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.092 2.9
2 2 2MARVELETTE Garry White 26.246 13.9
3 4 4FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.248 8.2
4 8 8THREE SOLDIERS Deb Carr 26.268 8.6
5 6 6LINDY BOP Deb Carr 26.43 4
6 3 3MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 26.447 6.5
7 7 7BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 26.598 26.5
8 5 5KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 26.754 12.6
R - 9AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 26.188 9.3
2 8 8IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 26.252 6.2
3 1 1LIREVA Steven Collyer 26.255 4.6
4 3 3DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 26.318 4.1
5 7 7RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.331 13.9
6 6 6DASHING DINO Adam Norris 26.445 33.9
7 4 4DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 26.472 3.2
8 5 5LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.562 24.8
R - 9ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POCKET DIAL Robert Douglas 31.734 3.6
2 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 31.743 4.5
3 8 8HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 31.749 2.9
4 1 1MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 31.913 17.4
5 5 5DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 32.05 11.7
6 6 6GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 32.083 15.1
7 2 2LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 32.16 9.1
8 4 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 32.167 53.1
S - 4CASANOVA Michael Said 0
R - 10JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 0
RACE 7
XMAS IN JULY. BOOK NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.12 5.4
2 6 6MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 26.274 2.2
3 4 4SEE YA MATE John Mangion 26.39 8.4
4 3 3TRAPEZIUS Jason Formosa 26.408 4.7
5 2 2SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 26.44 14.1
6 7 7STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 26.629 51.8
7 5 5BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 26.668 12.8
8 1 1CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 26.727 24.6
S - 8FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10SECRET NUMBER Deb Carr 0
RACE 8
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.05 61.2
2 7 7SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 26.095 5.9
3 3 3SOLAR ON Victor Millington 26.149 8.4
4 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.164 11
5 4 9JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 26.608 11
6 6 6TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 27.319 23.9
7 1 1BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 27.394 1.8
8 5 5SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 27.507 10.1
S - 4ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 0
R - 10SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 22.544 1.9
2 2 2MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.55 8
3 1 9KIMURA Shaun Baulch 23.08 16.5
4 6 6MIA SHAN David Graham 23.135 19.6
5 3 3SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 23.236 56.5
6 4 4ATTACK PLAN Wayne Hooke 23.271 5.3
7 7 7NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 23.291 20.1
8 5 5SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.332 5.6
S - 1SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 0
R - 10PADMA GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 22.518 9.1
2 1 1ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 22.713 5.2
3 3 3GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.795 4.3
4 7 7CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.166 7.4
5 4 4DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 23.218 4.1
6 5 5EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 23.234 33.5
7 6 6MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 23.328 43.8
8 2 2PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 23.416 4.6
S - 9FANCY TALON John Frewin 0
R - 10MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 0
RACE 11
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRING ME Trevor Mclaren 22.498 14
2 4 4MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 22.577 6.1
3 8 9ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.59 6.6
4 5 5YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 22.68 5.2
5 7 7CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.74 25.9
6 3 3BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 22.852 4
7 6 6UNUSABLE Jordan Formosa 22.903 6.4
8 1 1EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.989 6.5
S - 8AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10GIANT BALE Travis Howell 0
RACE 12
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RED LAGOON Jess Fothergill 22.43 6.9
2 6 6GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 22.615 4.4
3 1 1SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.684 2.3
4 3 3FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 22.981 27.7
5 4 4OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 23.019 20.3
6 2 2HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 23.119 16.9
7 7 7DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.361 6.1
T 8 8CORLEONE Peter Desmond 15.1
R - 9NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 0
R - 10ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 0