Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Sunday, 15th Jul 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 19.77 4.5
2 7 7TOMAC BUZZARD Calven Russell 19.847 2.6
3 6 6MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 19.876 4.8
4 2 2HOUSE OF LUCK Melissa Bourke 20.032 12.1
5 1 10TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 20.235 7.9
6 4 4BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 20.298 47.5
7 3 3LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 20.408 38.6
8 8 8MR. LONG Brent Merton 20.659 9.2
S - 1GO MAXI Tony Cortese 0
S - 5STAGGER OUT FRED Paul Strutt 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 19.404 1.9
2 3 3DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 19.534 5
3 1 1CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 19.61 22.7
4 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.612 4.3
5 4 4JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 19.755 15.4
6 2 2ALMANI JET Elaine Cartechini 19.812 29.7
7 6 6ABSOLUTE BREEZE Graeme Jose 19.864 20.5
8 8 8DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 19.903 35.4
R - 9DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 0
R - 10STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 19.365 2
2 3 3SUPERIOR JOYCE Joyce Condon 19.54 4.2
3 2 2FULL MOON Peter Dedes 19.755 7
4 6 6OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 19.89 5.8
5 1 10TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 19.925 32.2
6 5 5BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling 20.084 40.4
7 4 4GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 20.353 22.4
8 7 7BANJO SALLY Pasquale Derubeis 20.355 34.6
S - 1CAILAH ROSE Brendan Brady 0
R - 9STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 19.128 1.4
2 8 8SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.636 16.9
3 5 5SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 19.775 3.9
4 2 2GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 19.814 9.8
5 7 7JUST NALIN Stuart Divers 19.912 45.6
6 6 6MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.917 49.8
7 4 4HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 19.98 51
8 1 1SURF A LOT Carlie Tyley 20.097 56.9
R - 9DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 0
R - 10SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 5
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9KALAHARI SANDS Chris Darmanin 19.404 2.2
2 4 4RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.5 19.8
3 1 1PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 19.506 8
4 8 8ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 19.672 14.8
5 5 5NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose 19.721 10.8
6 2 2STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 19.736 6.2
7 7 7ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 19.798 9.6
8 3 3TZAR NORMA Arron Rocke 20.066 7.4
S - 6TAYLA'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
R - 10KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOT JEAN John Barbara 19.25 3.9
2 7 7MALLARD Gary Brett 19.381 16
3 3 3JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 19.532 19.4
4 5 5TROUPER Karen Leek 19.561 2.7
5 4 4MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 19.691 10.4
6 8 8WEEONA DINO Joshua Formosa 19.784 17.1
7 6 6PANADERO KING Wayne Vassallo 19.898 3.8
8 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 20.112 35.1
S - 9MISS DARLO Garry Selkrig 0
R - 10STRIKER VARDY Garry Johnson 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 19.697 1.6
2 2 2CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.725 22.6
3 7 10SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 19.777 23.3
4 5 5MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 19.848 14.5
5 3 3CAPTAIN MARVEL Kathryne Tabb 19.928 6.6
6 1 1ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 19.96 27.4
7 4 4BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 19.968 4.7
P 6 6PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 59
S - 7BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 9OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 0
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER WINTER CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,660 - $830 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.187 2.2
2 6 6STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.379 3
3 2 2MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 19.442 6.1
4 7 7AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 19.524 9.8
5 3 3ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 19.623 60.9
6 5 5ARTICUS Aaron Setford 19.791 24.9
7 1 1KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 19.818 20.9
8 4 9CAILAH ROSE Brendan Brady 20.007 45
S - 4BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 10TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry 18.928 1.1
2 4 4UNFAKEABLE Barry Marshall 19.445 9.9
3 7 7SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 19.534 17
4 5 5WEEONA BONNIE Jason Nibbs 19.562 43.4
5 8 8DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 19.605 56.9
6 3 3RINGADING BLING Graeme Jose 20.059 20.7
7 1 1VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 20.224 62.8
S - 2MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 0
R - 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 0
RACE 10
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 19.521 4.6
2 6 10ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 19.55 6.6
3 1 1BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.553 6.2
4 8 8SOEZTOC Calven Russell 19.555 3.8
5 3 3CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 19.611 6.7
6 7 7IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 19.62 8.2
7 5 5MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 19.843 8.7
S - 4SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 0
S - 6SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 0
S - 9MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 11
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOBERED UP John Barbara 16.682 1.7
2 8 8SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.837 7.5
3 2 2DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 16.874 20.5
4 7 7PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 16.938 30.5
5 5 5LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.012 25.8
6 6 6XAN MAI Dale Dawson 17.013 5.6
7 3 10HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.027 30.9
8 4 4GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 17.057 8.2
S - 3LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9JIGGY'S LUCK Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEEHAN ROSIE Dean Elliott 16.818 4.7
2 1 1RENEGADE Bernie Ender 16.899 3.1
3 7 7ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 17.011 4.5
4 4 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 17.09 49.5
5 5 5INVENTED Gary Peach 17.191 4.7
6 3 3OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.258 9.5
7 2 2RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 17.281 18.4
8 8 8CERSEI Christine Cortese 17.298 33.3
S - 4TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt 0
S - 9TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt 0