Sign up to newsletter
X

Geelong

Thursday, 20th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9LOTTIE GLENDA Andrea Dailly 23.346 8.4
2 6 6KALANI SHELDON Clint Capuano 23.482 8.1
3 4 4SOUTH OF EDEN Angela Langton 23.512 3.8
4 1 1DYNA LOKEY Andrea Dailly 23.533 3.2
5 7 7JAKESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 23.72 5.6
6 5 5MISSHAP Lori Courts 23.793 51.8
7 8 8NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 24.009 27.5
8 2 2CLASSY DIVA Marcus Lloyd 24.216 7.9
S - 3PODIUM PROJECT Jason Thomson 0
R - 10LET'S MOVE ON Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 2
BURNS ARCHER REALTY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 22.895 3.4
2 8 8RED WINSTON Angela Langton 22.949 8.6
3 4 4SLINGSHOT STORM Robert Britton 23.169 4.1
4 5 5LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 23.581 18.1
5 3 3LOCHINVAR ZARA Leslie Kenyon 23.59 2.9
6 7 7HE'S NOT SHIFTY Marcus Lloyd 23.667 12
7 1 1NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.692 44.5
8 6 10LET'S MOVE ON Vanessa Watson 24.544 35.2
S - 6LEKTRA STROLL Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9SHARKS GLORY Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 3
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HENDERSON James Fowler 23 2.7
2 5 5CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 23.056 6.5
3 7 7UMAR ALLEN Andrea Dailly 23.189 6.4
4 8 8DYNA IANTO Andrea Dailly 23.257 6.6
5 6 6DERIVATION Angela Langton 23.289 4.4
6 4 4MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin 23.556 10.3
7 3 3KRAZY BUZZARD Vanessa Watson 24.037 45.2
S - 2DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 0
R - 9SHARKS GLORY Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 4
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 22.772 3.6
2 4 4SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 23.156 3.2
3 1 1BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.23 28.9
4 5 5MONSIEUR DUBOS Angela Langton 23.294 4.1
5 6 6RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.608 18.8
6 3 3SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 23.67 41.1
7 8 8DAZZLING MELODY Warren Alley 23.724 13.2
8 7 7HOMETOWN LADS Jason Thomson 24.078 6.2
R - 9LOTTIE GLENDA Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 5
XTREME TECHNOLOGY GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FANTA BALE Robert Britton 38.959 1.04
2 6 6EMPRESS LU Kerry Houlahan 39.302 35.7
3 4 4FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 39.38 33.5
4 2 9MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 39.494 27.8
5 1 1OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 39.495 11.6
6 8 8FLASH INTENTION Diane O'neill 39.612 29.4
7 7 7TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton 39.674 60.5
8 3 3ERICA MCKENNA Daryl Brennan 39.736 61.3
S - 2JANE'S INTENTION Todd O'neill 0
S - 10KATE'S INTENTION Todd O'neill 0
RACE 6
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi 25.882 4.5
2 7 7EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 25.921 2.5
3 2 2LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 26.139 16.4
4 6 6SOLO Sheldon Hamilton 26.342 14.1
5 8 8LUNAR SHADOW Darren Murray 26.468 4.6
6 1 1MR PERFECT Jason Thomson 26.566 12.8
7 5 5CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.576 13.9
8 3 3FUEL LEVER Chloe Dew 26.584 15.7
RACE 7
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.662 4
2 5 5CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi 22.685 12.7
3 2 2JAZZY BALE Correy Grenfell 22.742 8.9
4 7 7BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 22.813 14.2
5 4 4LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 22.917 3.1
6 3 3SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.021 4.3
7 8 8ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 23.256 11
8 6 6BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 23.389 41
R - 9QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 0
RACE 8
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CORLEONE KING David Geall 25.878 5.7
2 4 4GOLDEN TEARS Robert Britton 25.922 18
3 3 3DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 26.017 15.7
4 1 1BARTON BALE Andrea Dailly 26.043 1.5
5 7 7STELLAR CREEK Daryl Brennan 26.097 27.7
6 6 6AIRBORN AND GONE Elizabeth Steel 26.099 7
7 8 8TIGER BUTCH Adrian Kenyon 26.323 26
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 22.919 10.2
2 7 7RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 23.035 3.2
3 1 1MISS MOGGY Brett Bravo 23.093 3.2
4 3 3LARRIKAN BOZZIE Gregory Couldridge 23.14 38.1
5 8 8BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 23.325 4.8
6 2 2CLICKIN' GEARS Jess Grima 23.531 27.3
7 6 6WAYLON BALE Dennis Trewin 23.869 31.7
8 4 4SWEET SPUD Malcolm Davis 23.944 6.3
R - 9SPRING STITCH Deborah White 0
R - 10CERTAIN SMILE Jack Buckley 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARDY Angela Langton 22.546 1.6
2 4 4PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 22.732 3.7
3 5 5COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 22.948 7.6
4 1 1GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.257 11
5 6 6CHARLOTTE STREET Jason Thomson 23.351 14.8
S - 2KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 0
S - 3PODIUM SENSATION Andrea Dailly 0
S - 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 22.503 3.4
2 1 1EMERITUS Malcolm Hirtzel 22.823 6.1
3 6 6DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 22.896 3.5
4 3 3SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.996 7.8
5 5 5PODIUM BABE Jason Thomson 23.061 7
6 8 8SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Kerry Houlahan 23.094 14.7
7 2 2LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 23.201 17.9
8 7 7LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 23.421 22.8
R - 9OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
R - 10KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.558 6.2
2 1 1KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 22.89 13.1
3 4 4SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 22.911 23.9
4 8 8RAINBOW RUBY Craig Hughes 23.098 3.7
5 6 6KIRABILLI DAWSON Chloe Dew 23.176 13.2
6 7 7ALCHEMY Anita Courts 23.252 17.4
7 2 2CRACKERJACK PEST Anita Courts 23.3 4.8
8 3 3SISSY MONSOON Kevin Chivell 23.568 3.5
R - 9QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10OSCAR Murray Collyer 0