Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown Park

Thursday, 24th May 2018


RACE 1
RSN SANDOWN CUP NIGHT! (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SODA FLASH Robert Britton 34.392 3.6
2 6 6IT'S A BULL Raymond Henness 34.398 2.3
3 3 3MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 34.55 10
4 1 1NICKY NEO Robert Neocleous 34.643 4.5
5 7 7SLEW LEFT Kyle Goodwin 34.709 55
6 8 8KULU LIGHTNING Anthony Azzopardi 34.808 14.7
7 4 4ATOMIC KITTEN Raymond Henness 35.13 52.8
8 5 5KULU OZZIE Anthony Azzopardi 35.86 22.9
R - 9SO IT GOES Cassandra James 0
R - 10VIXSTAR Joe Palma 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $4,000 - $2,000 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUNIPER PEARL Brett Mackie 29.504 2.2
2 5 5RAPPA FLASH Troy Scott 29.945 19
3 1 1COOL COCO Stan Bauer 30.168 5.1
4 2 2DEWANA CHAT Brendan Dewan 30.232 5.5
5 4 4IT'S A WISH Karen Pitt 30.34 16
6 7 7REIKO ROCKETTA Seona Thompson 30.5 11.7
7 3 3SHIMA BREEZE Andrea Dailly 30.646 7.7
8 6 6LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers 30.816 65.2
R - 9JOSHUA ROCKS Neville Lenehan 0
R - 10BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 0
RACE 3
GOOD LUCK TOP DOG TIPPERS!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 34.346 13
2 5 5DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 34.407 7.8
3 4 4TRIXTA ROX Glenn Rounds 34.441 5.5
4 1 1CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart 34.458 3.9
5 8 8BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 34.462 7.9
6 3 3DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 34.477 8.5
7 6 6NANGAR RANGE Clive Mclennan 34.874 19.6
8 7 7FLYING SPARKLES Seona Thompson 35.278 4.1
R - 9GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 0
R - 10RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 0
RACE 4
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson 29.551 2.8
2 1 1BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 29.576 3
3 2 2MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 29.579 5.3
4 3 3DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge 29.636 5.9
5 7 7ROCKSTAR TOOVEY Andrea Dailly 29.676 28
6 4 4QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton 29.681 29.3
7 8 8OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly 29.831 26.7
8 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 29.954 28.4
RACE 5
SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $30,000 - $15,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELEVATED Harry Manolitsis 29.288 5.6
2 6 6GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 29.55 26.3
3 8 8ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly 29.585 25.6
4 3 3DYNA PATTY Andrea Dailly 29.587 2.6
5 4 4MISS SPLENDAMIRO Johannes Vanderburg 29.589 5.3
6 7 7COME ON EMMALINE Joe Borg 30.052 11.7
7 1 1WYNBURN CUTIE Kelvyn Greenough 30.097 4.1
8 2 2OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 30.169 45.6
R - 9FLYING SPARKLES Seona Thompson 0
R - 10ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 6
HARRISON-DAWSON FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $30,000 - $15,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY REDEEMER David Geall 29.358 2.3
2 4 4BERNARDO William Mcmahon 29.398 8.1
3 7 7ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 29.433 40.8
4 6 6HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.471 5.2
5 3 3NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 29.513 6.6
6 2 2HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 29.698 9
7 8 8SHADALE Robert Redenbach 30.157 12.6
8 5 5ALPHA GEORGIOU Jeffrey Britton 30.176 16.2
R - 9DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson 0
RACE 7
CUP NIGHT STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Group Listed
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,500 - $2,250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EBBY RIPPER Rosalyn Hume 41.76 2.6
2 4 4ROCKSTAR PATRIOT Andrea Dailly 41.984 8.5
3 8 8BACK ON LAVA Robert Britton 42.051 7.4
4 2 2BOLT LIKE BEKIM Robert Britton 42.108 17.9
5 5 5MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 42.13 7.4
6 1 1VAN ANN Joe Borg 42.228 4.8
7 6 6BERYLLIUM William Choules 42.333 68.4
8 7 7DUNDEE CALYPSO Geoffrey Scott-smith 42.52 7.7
R - 9HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 0
R - 10DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 0
RACE 8
RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$175,000 - $50,000 - $25,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 41.602 2
2 8 8RIPPIN' SAM Robert Britton 41.645 3.5
3 3 3QUICK JAGGER Robert Britton 41.692 25
4 6 6MOMENT TO JIVE Sarah Appleton 41.716 38.4
5 1 1BENALI Robert Britton 41.844 7.4
6 2 2ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 42.217 50.9
7 5 5DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 42.318 5.9
8 4 4ROYAL INTENTION Diane O'neill 42.421 66.9
R - 9DUNDEE CALYPSO Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 0
RACE 9
RSN THE BREAKFAST CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHIMA BAR Andrea Dailly 29.899 2
2 6 6WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 29.969 48.3
3 8 8GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 29.99 23.8
4 5 5DEWANA EXPRESS Matthew Dewan 30.043 14.4
5 1 1YUKO Jessica Sharp 30.13 8.3
6 3 3TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 30.182 10.5
7 4 4FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 30.387 38.2
8 2 2SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 30.451 3.1
R - 9POWER TO WYN Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 10
RSN RACING PULSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 29.48 6.5
2 1 1HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 29.603 2.7
3 7 7MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 29.725 15.3
4 8 8IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 29.934 8.4
5 2 2MAX PROFIT Corey White 30.021 2.5
6 4 10DYNA YAMI Samantha Ferguson 30.266 47.6
7 3 9ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 30.332 17.3
S - 3AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 0
S - 4MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 0
S - 5ASTON DUKE Seona Thompson 0
RACE 11
RSN WINNERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPY DAPH George Dailly 29.534 2.7
2 7 7AEROPLANE INDY Andrea Dailly 29.782 13.4
3 8 8ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 29.835 4.4
4 5 5DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 29.875 10.1
5 3 3APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 29.884 11
6 1 1MEPUNGA LASER Jeffrey Britton 29.954 7
7 6 6NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 30.088 24.9
8 4 4MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton 30.132 7.7
R - 9GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 0
R - 10ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OH SO SLEEK Wayne Vassallo 29.717 4.8
2 5 5LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson 29.783 29.2
3 6 6DYNA DREW Steven Collins 30.177 28
4 1 1DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 30.365 4.3
5 4 4SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 30.373 31
6 2 2WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge 30.433 6.5
7 7 10REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge 30.467 48.5
8 3 3ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 30.981 2.1
S - 7SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 0
R - 9LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 0