Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Thursday, 24th May 2018


RACE 1
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 22.977 2.7
2 3 3ZAMBORA LORD Calven Russell 23.084 6.7
3 6 6REFUELED Gregory Couldridge 23.224 4.4
4 2 2HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.42 6.6
5 7 7MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 23.425 7.2
6 8 9TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 23.681 13.9
7 5 5TERRAH FIRE Deborah Churchill 23.88 48.8
8 1 1ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 24.514 16.8
S - 8LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 0
R - 10KAELYN BALE Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORIENTAL RHYS Ian Anderson 26.848 24.8
2 8 9MY BRO BLACK Guiseppe Girvasi 26.872 1.7
3 1 1SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 26.924 4.3
4 3 3SHARP SPUR Garry Condon 26.946 4.8
5 6 6SANTANA Gregory Tatti 26.96 32.1
6 2 2MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 27.116 26.5
7 7 7TERRAH LECKI Terrence Churchill 27.173 39.6
8 4 4LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 27.611 34.9
S - 8CELESTIAL JEWEL John Westerlo 0
R - 10HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 0
RACE 3
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.018 8
2 8 8BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 23.333 14.5
3 1 1BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 23.482 1.2
4 2 2KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 23.52 18.2
5 3 3ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 23.561 39.8
6 5 5HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.571 21
7 4 4ANN CHERIE Ann Ashworth 23.722 15
S - 6MAIREANA Lisa Davis 0
S - 10GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 0
R - 9ARCTIC IGGY Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EMINENCE KEROMA Jessica Hopkins 26.222 2.3
2 7 7PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 26.356 5.5
3 6 10VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 26.913 23.6
4 4 4ROUND NOSE Wendy Cunningham 27.031 4.3
5 5 5AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 27.09 7.8
6 3 3ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 27.742 11.8
7 8 8WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 27.794 16.1
8 1 1HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 28.086 41.1
S - 6TEKEELA TOO Paul Ellul 0
R - 9QUEEN OF SPRITE Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 26.216 2
2 8 8POTERE Chris Johannsen 26.243 5.4
3 4 4ACQUIRE Pearl Terry 26.311 4.9
4 3 3BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 26.846 16.2
5 7 7TIMELESS ROSE John Jarkis 26.869 14.3
6 5 5BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 26.931 17.5
7 1 1SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 27.005 15.2
8 6 6SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 27.58 28.1
R - 9NINETYMILE HAWK Graham Whitford 0
RACE 6
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 26.352 2.4
2 2 2JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 26.416 11.6
3 7 7THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 26.539 35.8
4 3 3THANK ME LATER John Lindrea 26.63 8
5 4 4REBEL LAD Rebecca Romyn 26.654 4.7
6 1 1MIZ JOSIE Gregory Tatti 26.822 13.7
7 5 5TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 26.953 6.1
8 6 6MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 27.009 11.7
R - 9FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 26.357 10.7
2 6 6CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 26.425 16.8
3 1 1BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 26.486 11.4
4 7 7ABSOLUTE BREEZE Graeme Jose 26.508 3
5 4 4WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 26.64 2.2
6 2 2GHOSTLY TERRAH Deborah Churchill 26.963 31.8
7 3 3NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 27.158 13.6
8 8 8FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 27.168 20.2
R - 9STRYCOVA Matthew Clark 0
R - 10EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 0
RACE 8
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 26.331 8
2 5 5FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 26.548 3
3 2 2GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.672 7.2
4 1 1GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 26.783 9.9
5 6 6MIZUKI Rachael Busuttil 26.881 24.4
6 4 4VANE POWER John Brown 26.915 30
7 3 3MILLY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 27.08 18.2
T 7 7PERMAFROST Dennis Pulis 2.8
S - 10STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 0
R - 9NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose 0
RACE 9
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 23.118 6
2 3 3LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.201 4.1
3 1 1ASTON CIOBO Eddie Lieshout 23.318 4.6
4 6 6BETWIXT Ian Dann 23.447 28.7
5 7 7POWER GEM Bruce Russell 23.612 3.8
6 8 8HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.62 34.4
7 5 5RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 23.636 5.5
8 2 2FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 23.89 21.6
R - 9QUEEN OF SPRITE Paul Spiteri 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 22.889 12.3
2 7 7PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 22.931 10.1
3 1 1MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 22.995 8.6
4 2 2LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 23.274 12.9
5 6 6AZZA Constance Mcmillan 23.278 33.1
6 3 3MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 23.29 4.4
7 5 5SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 23.335 41.9
8 4 4WEEONA ANNIE Stephen Whyte 23.356 1.9
R - 9WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 11
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 23.107 3.9
2 1 1RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 23.339 2.2
3 2 2VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Trevor Whitford 23.461 14.8
4 6 6LAMINGTON LASS Kelvin Browney 23.561 5.4
5 8 8LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 23.841 34.6
6 7 7JAGGERED STONE Peter Schofield 23.875 7.6
7 4 4PRINCE STEALTH Ian Anderson 23.993 28.6
8 5 5MAGIC RUSTY Steven Thomas 24.289 32.3
R - 9NIKITA'S BLAZE Jan Brooks 0
R - 10MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ON THE REBOUND Phillis Brown 23.006 5.1
2 6 6ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 23.093 6.4
3 1 1ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 23.125 2.7
4 5 5STARBRIGHT KATE Grant Hammerstein 23.178 22.1
5 2 2PAWS AND GO Peter Trim 23.193 5.1
6 8 10PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.412 16.1
7 3 3AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 23.543 20.4
8 7 7EARLY KING Ann Ashworth 23.567 9.1
S - 8GAMMY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 0
R - 9BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 0