Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 23rd May 2018


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 18.172 4.9
2 2 2STEALTHY FLIGHT Ian Anderson 18.518 50
3 8 8I'LL SWAP YA Ian Newcombe 18.544 11.5
4 1 1SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 18.582 1.5
5 5 5HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 18.614 19.7
6 3 3AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 18.648 11.2
7 6 6MISSY TARA Ian Anderson 19.191 12.6
S - 7GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN ROSE Rodney Clark 30.604 3.5
2 4 4BUT WHAT FOR Lee Rowe 31.068 2.5
3 8 8SWEET GABRIELLA Russell Mcrae 31.266 7.8
4 6 6KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 31.775 7.1
5 1 1COSMIC MAGIC Stephen Langenhoff 31.8 12.5
6 7 7WAKE UP WILMA Colin Goodman 31.872 7.6
7 3 3THREE FIFTY ONE Stavros Kipirtidis 31.957 43.3
S - 2KRAKEN COPPER Rodney Clark 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.281 5.7
2 1 1JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 18.32 3.5
3 5 9HAYLEY BECCA Neil Parsons 18.384 19.3
4 6 6FIESTY GIRL Suzanne Reaper 18.453 6.1
5 7 7SPRITELY MAC Michael Delaney 18.48 15.1
6 3 3WEEONA BONNIE Graeme Jose 18.64 7.1
7 8 8WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.719 6.8
8 4 4BANJO SALLY Pasquale Derubeis 18.8 6.8
S - 5POLO PETE Donna Dean 0
R - 10HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 0
RACE 4
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 17.932 3
2 6 6BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.053 10.2
3 3 3LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 18.067 7.3
4 4 4KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 18.132 10.2
5 8 8MISS JACKY Jason Sharp 18.365 7.8
6 1 1ST. PAULI Tina Womann 18.435 3.3
7 7 7SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 18.436 19
8 2 2WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 18.668 28.8
R - 9FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 0
R - 10SLIPPERY PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRINT TEE Chris Johannsen 30.578 2.9
2 1 1PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 30.663 12.3
3 5 5DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 30.681 7.2
4 4 4SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor 30.815 3.6
5 7 7GIANT BALE Travis Howell 30.881 5.9
6 2 2ZOE THE PEST Ian Barbour 30.988 9.6
7 3 3COME ON COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.995 15.1
S - 8KRAKEN PACE Rodney Clark 0
R - 9FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
R - 10DOBRE John Mcintyre 0
RACE 6
SPOLLYS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAKING AIM Glenn Rounds 30.51 1.7
2 3 3AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 30.608 11.7
3 1 1CAPTAIN JACKIE Shane Richer 30.704 20.6
4 5 5JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders 30.778 49.2
5 2 2RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 30.868 9.8
6 8 8STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 30.961 3.6
7 6 6RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 31.033 20
8 7 10GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 31.47 38.3
S - 7GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 0
R - 9FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEWANA DIMIE Brendan Dewan 30.604 2.5
2 7 7KRAKEN MAZING Rodney Clark 30.668 6.8
3 3 3CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 30.675 2.8
4 4 4LANDON John Mcintyre 31.126 6.6
5 6 6RENALDO Kelvin Iles 31.141 14.7
6 5 5OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 31.299 23.2
7 8 8JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 31.822 57.7
S - 2SEVEN TWO Angelo Ghirxi 0
RACE 8
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 30.732 1.8
2 7 7DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 30.796 5.1
3 8 8SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 30.907 11.3
4 2 2LOCKROD Tess Galea 30.913 8.1
5 6 6DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 30.93 7.5
6 4 4PINK FLOYD John Brown 31.109 18.3
7 3 3DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 31.118 35.1
S - 5RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 17.752 3.8
2 5 10UNMID BALE Steven Collins 17.994 16.4
3 3 3JOYOUS Rodney Clark 18.11 3.9
4 4 4DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 18.132 6.3
5 2 2SEARCHING Tina Womann 18.523 4.3
6 7 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 18.566 85.9
7 6 6PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.587 11.3
8 8 8GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 18.605 9.3
S - 5NITRONIUN Paul Anderton 0
S - 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 0
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Grenfell 17.886 2.1
2 4 4MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 18.286 43.5
3 5 5CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 18.309 5.1
4 1 1POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.324 24.2
5 8 8MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.332 4.4
6 3 3BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 18.439 14.6
7 7 7ROCKALOT John Galea 18.495 13.1
8 6 6WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.512 12.7
R - 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10UNMID BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 17.875 6.8
2 1 1DEWANA SPRITE Matthew Dewan 17.879 1.6
3 7 7ICE COLD YUG David Willcocks 18 9.4
4= 3 3ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 18.025 23.5
4= 5 5JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 18.025 10.3
6 6 6OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 18.185 28.1
7 4 4LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.222 9.8
8 8 8SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.291 22.3
S - 9INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.141 15.7
2 6 6RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 18.404 16.4
3 5 5WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 18.5 2.5
4 2 2WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 18.597 3.9
5 3 3EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 18.775 5
6 8 8SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 18.835 25
7 1 1TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 18.858 7.8
8 7 7IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 19.051 29
R - 9MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0
R - 10KIOWA JONES Darren Chapman 0