Sign up to newsletter
X

Horsham

Tuesday, 22nd May 2018


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASHLEE STAR Noel Carthew 24.189 9.1
2 4 4HARD WICKET HACK Claire Hand 24.248 10.9
3 3 3WHY NOT FLETCH Leigh Carter 24.566 14.2
4 5 5THOMELI STEEL Gerard Taylor 24.633 3.3
5 8 8CRYMELON VICTORY Ian Bibby 24.701 13.6
6 6 6CRYMELON TESS Ian Bibby 24.787 58.4
7 2 2EVIL SHADOW Tracey Salter 24.841 2.3
8 1 1MY RAG DOLL Gregory Couldridge 24.964 12.9
R - 9KISMET ROSE Heather Baxter 0
R - 10CRYMELON QUINN Ian Bibby 0
RACE 2
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN SMILES Rodney Clark 27.896 2.3
2 4 10KRAKEN COPPER Rodney Clark 28.201 3.4
3 8 8CRUISING SOLO Ann Panetta 28.321 4.7
4 1 1TRISH'S DELIGHT Garry Harding 29.073 7.9
5 5 9DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 29.121 26.3
6 6 6UNDERRATED Paul Hammerstein 29.6 11.3
S - 3RUBY MAJOR Ian Barbour 0
S - 4GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 0
S - 5LULUMON Linda Gore 0
S - 7MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 3
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING HARPER Ian Garland 27.547 3
2 5 5KINMOSS BRAVE Robert Gore 27.652 4.3
3 3 3PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 27.971 10.7
4 2 9MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 27.985 15.3
5 1 1ZIPPING LYRIC Rodney Clark 28.03 2.7
6 6 6TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 28.168 19.8
7 8 8ZULU FRED William Hartigan 28.237 46
8 7 10BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 28.454 62
S - 2THOMELI MONSTER Adam Carman 0
S - 7JAGGERED EDGE Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,075 - $535 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEICA CALI KING Ashlee Terry 23.385 1.5
2 7 7MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 23.691 4
3 8 8NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 23.868 13.3
4 5 5WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 24.107 40
5 6 6FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 24.251 24.2
6 3 3SHIELD OF DREAMS Angela Langton 24.272 18.7
7 4 4EL GRAND RICHO Shayne Fisher 24.307 53.7
8 2 2BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 24.32 12.5
S - 9KRAKEN DAISY Rodney Clark 0
R - 10TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 0
RACE 5
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 27.979 2.5
2 6 6ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 28 15.2
3 5 5MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 28.018 23.2
4 1 1BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 28.02 3.3
5 8 8ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 28.109 6.1
6 7 7CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 28.209 9.7
7 4 9OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 28.455 28.5
8 3 3UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 28.748 13.9
S - 4DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 0
RACE 6
WIMMERA AQUATRAIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEPUNGA PRIDE Jeffrey Britton 27.7 4.6
2 8 8NATURAL RHYTHM David Geall 27.998 2.2
3 2 2BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 28.172 3.4
4 1 1CHILLY KISS Cornelia Miller 28.241 19.2
5 6 6SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 28.317 9.4
6 4 9BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 28.322 44.8
7 3 3HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 28.361 66
8 7 7BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 28.437 32.4
S - 4CAPTAIN RISKY Mark Grima 0
S - 10SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 0
RACE 7
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 23.528 2.4
2 1 1AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 23.565 2.8
3 5 5STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 23.64 14
4 4 4LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 23.783 4.8
5 6 6READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 23.807 13.5
6 2 2CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 23.831 37.6
7 8 8KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 24.059 48.2
8 7 7WITCH KILTY Charmaine Fisher 24.301 64.5
R - 9OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 0
R - 10AL'S LUCK William Hartigan 0
RACE 8
CHS GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 27.574 3.2
2 1 1BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 27.7 4
3 7 7KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 27.886 21.8
4 2 2PROMISES KEPT Rodney Clark 27.969 3
5 3 3VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 27.978 8.2
6 6 6SAMSONITE David Geall 27.994 22.7
7 8 8ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 28.233 29.4
8 4 4CEE RIGHTY Andrew Graham 28.29 21.1
S - 10SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 0
R - 9OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 0
RACE 9
WILLMORE CONTRACTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 27.931 14.7
2 5 9ALL ABOUT NOW Joe Borg 28.053 5.9
3 3 3SPIRIT BAR Rodney Millington 28.079 7.9
4 8 8THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 28.095 5.6
5 7 7MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 28.217 55.6
6 2 2POCKET DIAL Robert Douglas 28.317 7.5
7 1 1LILLY AN' PAGE Debbie Goudge 28.332 3.3
8 6 6QUEEN OPHELIA George Borg 28.46 5.4
S - 5ST. REGIS Mark Grima 0
R - 10SHAMROCK VALLEY John Weir-smith 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 23.671 2
2 6 6AVATAR VIXEN Helen Hartigan 23.925 29.4
3 3 3FIVE TIMES TABLE Angela Langton 23.938 6.2
4 5 5DEACON DOWNS Shayne Fisher 24.037 19.2
5 2 10WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 24.301 5.7
6 4 4PROUD PHOENIX Garry Harding 24.85 44.9
7 8 8CRYMELON RIP Ian Bibby 25.025 4.4
F 7 7BOURNE BLACKJACK David Peckham 39.9
S - 2SWANSEA CERI David Geall 0
R - 9XEROX LETTER Andrea Gurry 0
RACE 11
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MERC Bruno Panetta 23.612 6.2
2 1 1PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 23.896 16.8
3 8 8VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 23.942 6.2
4 2 2WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 23.968 6.4
5 3 3AMIGO ONE Kerry Prowse 24.269 2.3
6 6 6BOY GEORGE David Peckham 24.292 8.3
7 7 7SOLAR ON Victor Millington 24.372 13.9
8 4 10LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan 24.55 48.6
S - 4SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 0
R - 9CLAVASH David Gehan 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 23.541 5.6
2 1 1DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 23.661 2.8
3= 7 7WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 23.747 18.2
3= 8 8CALL ME ERNIE Linda Gore 23.747 4.7
5 5 5BLITZ AND BOLT David Peckham 23.846 6
6 3 3BANJO BOSS Robert Wombwell 24.224 7.6
7 4 4FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 24.356 34.5
8 6 6JUST TOOIE David Gehan 25.279 17.5
R - 9OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 0
R - 10AL'S LUCK William Hartigan 0