Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 18th May 2018


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COOPES Joe Borg 24.15 2
2 2 2AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.399 16.6
3 1 1DOWNHILL Daniel Pell 24.48 3
4 3 3LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 24.506 31.9
5 7 7SUNDAY DRIVING Heather Baxter 24.647 8.1
6 5 5COSMIC FANTASY Simon Payne 24.772 36.9
7 6 6CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 24.826 31.8
8 8 8WAFER THIN Scott Melville 25.084 10.6
R - 9YOHAN Lee Moore 0
R - 10VALAR MORGHULIS Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 2
GOLDFIELDS CATERING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 24.195 8.4
2 3 3SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.329 4.6
3 6 6GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 24.384 15.2
4 2 2CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.513 4.3
5 4 4CRYMELON PHANTOM Ian Bibby 24.981 13.6
6 1 1KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 25.653 13.1
7 5 5GELERT Andrew Mooney 25.832 8.4
F 8 8WINLOCK SLIM Mark Delbridge 3.6
R - 9SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
R - 10MOTTZA Joe Borg 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 24.129 1.5
2 3 3MILITANT GEM Adriano Moro 24.613 6.9
3 8 8KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 24.773 15.9
4 1 1BROOKLYN LAD Simon Payne 24.836 11.8
5 4 4NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 25.149 43.1
6 5 5LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 25.52 29.8
7 7 7CRYMELON ZEST Heather Baxter 25.528 11.4
8 6 6PLAYLORD Andrew Mooney 25.812 9.7
R - 9STAGGER LOOT Kerry Prowse 0
R - 10FRANKLIN ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FIERCE LOMAR Maxwell Auld 23.743 3
2 7 7STERLING ARCHER Brooke Ennis 23.834 4.6
3 1 1ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 24.191 3.2
4 4 4FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.24 28.7
5 3 9DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 24.283 29
6 6 6MY REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 24.343 7.7
7= 5 5MERCEDES RED Jessica Sharp 24.484 51.3
7= 8 8SIERRA OASIS Peter Dapiran 24.484 9.5
S - 3ARGYLE ROXANNE Raymond Morgan 0
S - 10ON THE BONNET Brett Bravo 0
RACE 5
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin 38.102 1.1
2 2 2HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.42 22.8
3 4 4TRIPLE AGENT John Hamilton 38.462 10.3
4 7 7JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 38.666 18.4
T 8 8EDDIE EAGLE Sheldon Hamilton 7.9
S - 1BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REALITY HAWK Geoffrey Mitchell 28.425 4.1
2 4 4CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 28.445 11
3 2 2BOMBORA COMET David Geall 28.533 6.4
4 3 3OLEG Barry Hiscock 28.657 21
5 7 7AMIGO James Arthur 28.705 2.3
6 8 8JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.721 9.3
7 1 9TAT TUBBY David Warburton 29.001 13
8 6 10CALEN Colin Newman 29.201 31.8
S - 1AGENT PA Tanya Auld 0
S - 6STATE OF OASIS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 23.816 2
2 2 2HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 23.889 5.2
3 4 4AMIGO ONE Kerry Prowse 23.964 19.5
4 8 8SET TO STORM Anthony Azzopardi 23.972 3.3
5 3 3SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 24.069 22.9
6 5 5EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 24.16 23.1
7 1 9WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 24.193 24.4
8 6 6SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 24.22 47.5
S - 1COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 0
R - 10DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 8
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRASH COBRA Mark Giddings 28.071 3.1
2 2 2KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 28.22 2.6
3 6 6ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 28.373 3.8
4 4 9RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 28.669 33.5
5 7 7KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 28.745 29.3
6 1 1ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 28.762 18
7 3 3KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 28.807 19.5
8 5 5UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 29.123 20
S - 4OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POWER TO WYN Jessica Sharp 28.234 3.8
2 2 2WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 28.42 2.9
3 7 7KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 28.489 11.1
4 1 1AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 28.64 7.3
5 8 8GAZZA'S GIRL Belinda Harley 28.644 12
6 3 3POCKET DIAL Robert Douglas 28.686 7.2
7 5 5TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 28.805 12.5
8 6 6PROVEN EDDIE Scott Stefanos 29.383 22.2
R - 9ZIPPING LYRIC Rodney Clark 0
R - 10EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 10
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAMAGING LOMAR Maxwell Auld 23.94 3.8
2 7 7PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 24.031 7.7
3 2 2SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 24.134 8.1
4 4 4HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 24.166 11.3
5 3 9TASHENDO Raymond Henness 24.242 19.3
6 6 6WHERE'S JAMAL Brayden Klemke 24.437 16.4
7 5 5STRIKER VARDY David Geall 24.439 2.4
8 8 8CRYMELON KIT Ian Bibby 24.535 21
S - 3POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 0
R - 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 24.257 2.2
2 1 1TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.482 9.9
3 8 8SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 24.557 12.3
4 2 2DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.626 3.8
5 4 4ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 24.744 15.1
6 6 6ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 24.862 23.5
7 3 3LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 25.169 9.5
8 5 5ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 26.082 13.9
R - 9TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 0
R - 10HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 23.848 1.5
2 7 7JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.286 72
3 2 2SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 24.647 44.7
4 4 4INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 24.688 20.4
5 1 1NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 24.716 3.7
6 5 5WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.818 9.1
7 3 3SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 24.891 15.3
8 6 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.894 66.7
S - 9KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 0
R - 10QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 0