Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 19th Feb 2018


RACE 1
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL BLAST Adrian Kenyon 22.667 3.5
2 7 7DYNA RAZE Peter Griffen 22.675 1.9
3 5 5ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 22.726 15.4
4 3 3DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 22.769 7.1
5 1 10LITTLE MISS TORI Lynette Fisher 22.88 22.2
6 8 8LAST BANDITO Stan Kruckel 23.166 16.7
7 2 2SWEET EMMA Anthony Harding 23.464 27.2
8 6 6MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 23.479 56.4
S - 1COYOTE Noel Carthew 0
R - 9BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 0
RACE 2
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 25.837 3.4
2 2 2TIME AWAY Gary Hansen 26.079 1.9
3 5 5HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 26.238 18.1
4 3 3FABULOUS CASH Jason Formosa 26.247 7.4
5 4 4MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion 26.392 30.2
6 7 7BAKALI LOUIS Brooke Berry 26.544 36.6
7 1 1REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 26.554 7.7
S - 8JAMIE'S ROCKET Jay Robinson 0
R - 9YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 0
R - 10FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 0
RACE 3
ALL YOU CAN EAT 21/2 $20
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESTINI FERRARI Emilio Rinaldi 25.846 3.1
2 2 2COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 25.927 3.3
3 6 6LA TIANA Scott James 26.259 15.2
4 8 8ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 26.262 10.4
5 7 7ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 26.314 4.2
6 4 4HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 26.417 12
7 3 3NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 26.556 22.6
8 1 1RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.727 34.5
R - 9SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 31.454 10
2 8 8MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 31.609 21.2
3 6 6MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 31.636 2.7
4 7 7NAREEN Diane Ireland 32.055 3
5 5 5TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 32.217 13.2
6 2 2STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 32.309 48.7
7 1 1WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 32.348 4.7
8 3 3JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 32.499 47.7
S - 10CRYMELON KIT Paul Riches 0
R - 9BENNY BIG HEAD Carol Jackson 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 25.629 3.2
2 2 2SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 25.642 2.7
3 5 9ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 25.787 4.9
4 6 6MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 25.928 12
5 3 3CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.191 33.7
6 7 7TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.215 49.2
7 4 4MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 26.3 7.1
T 8 10BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 37.1
S - 5BEKSUN Neil Mason 0
S - 8PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALCYONE Beverley Pell 31.516 2.6
2 8 8FAB DREAM Barry Reid 31.586 3.5
3 1 1CASANOVA Michael Said 31.641 6.9
4 7 9SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 31.742 24.9
5 6 6VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 31.869 73.8
6 5 5GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 31.929 22.9
7 4 4MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 31.931 4.1
8 3 3THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 31.945 32.8
S - 7RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 0
S - 10DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOORKEEPER Daryl Brennan 25.71 2.1
2 4 4GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 25.959 7.8
3 6 6TIGER TEES Paul Hammerstein 25.966 13.8
4 8 9HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.072 14
5 3 3CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 26.216 10.7
6 5 5GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 26.303 5.3
7 2 2NELLIE SHAN Paul Hammerstein 26.394 8
8 1 1MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 26.53 33.1
S - 8SLEEK NITRO Barry Fullerton 0
R - 10NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 8
CHINESE BUFFET 21/2 $20
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 25.587 5.2
2 3 3CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 25.698 17.4
3 4 4WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 26.085 4.4
4 1 1AROLOK LIL' GAL Joyce Riches 26.096 9.8
5 8 8BIG BOY BUZZ Malcolm Hirtzel 26.152 2.6
6 5 5BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 26.232 35.8
7 2 2RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 26.266 6.6
8 7 7DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 26.563 26.5
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARLECCHINO Glenn Campbell 22.528 3.9
2 1 1PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 22.81 11.4
3 6 6OH CEE DEE Ivan Chircop 22.878 7.6
4 2 2MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 22.994 17.1
5 3 3AIN'T NO LUCK Gary Paull 23.104 2.1
6 4 4PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills 23.317 36
7 5 5LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.492 6.6
S - 8CHASIN' DESTINY Angela Langton 0
R - 9BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10ONYX MISS David Basile 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHADOW WALKER Scott James 22.444 3.9
2 7 7SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 22.705 2.8
3 1 1BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 22.793 19.9
4 4 4COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.917 41.3
5 8 8APROPOS Glenn Campbell 22.939 11.8
6 6 6SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.982 6.2
7 5 5MONEY DUD Lori Courts 23.119 30.7
8 2 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 23.182 4.5
R - 9PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 0
RACE 11
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.453 4.5
2 7 7ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.618 15.9
3 6 6SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 22.664 12.1
4 8 8BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 23.059 9.8
5 2 2PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 23.075 4.7
6 5 5SCOOTA FLASH David Basile 23.149 6.9
7 4 4KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 23.305 7.6
8 3 10SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 23.327 4.6
S - 3LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 0
R - 9BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 22.309 1.5
2 3 3ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 22.781 12.8
3 7 7OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 22.794 21.4
4 8 8MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.979 10.3
5 5 5BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 23.124 19.4
6 2 2ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 23.143 8.7
7 6 9TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 23.215 11.9
8 4 4PENBERTHY David Basile 24.028 13.7
S - 6HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 0
R - 10CLAVASH David Gehan 0