Sign up to newsletter
X

Sale

Sunday, 18th Feb 2018


RACE 1
HAPPY 80TH BILL KENNEY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAJOR AMOR Wayne Boreland 25.315 6.1
2 3 3FANTASY LORD Dermott Prout 25.666 3.3
3 4 4MACALISTER TIGER Leigh Jennings 25.957 5.8
4 2 10CATCHA NUGGET Allan Ferguson 26.253 20.3
5 7 7WOODLEIGH GIRL Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.426 20.2
6 8 8OLD SANDY PUB Chris Johannsen 26.492 5.5
7 6 6GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 26.75 8.4
8 1 1THAT WILL BE Wendy Fasoli 27.142 7.2
S - 2STEALTHY MOVER Reginald Boyce 0
R - 9BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 0
RACE 2
AVON CONTRACTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON LIESEL Steve Kaltsis 25.503 2.7
2 1 1BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 25.512 6.5
3 3 3POWER GEM Bruce Russell 25.647 12.9
4 5 5DENNY BLUE Ronald Winter 25.885 9.4
5 4 4BEANOLOGY David Agius 25.929 13.6
6 2 2ONE MORE LIGHT Wendy Fasoli 26.36 11
7 7 7SPECTATOR Wayne Boreland 26.916 11.5
8 6 6FEIKUAI GAZZA Harley Whelan 26.948 4.5
S - 10RASLEIGH BANSER Raymond Floyd 0
R - 9LEICA DIVA Justin Booker 0
RACE 3
HEC WHYKES AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEALER WINS Benjamin Divirgilio 24.994 1.6
2 7 7WANJIRO Reginald Boyce 25.471 5.8
3 6 6RARE GEM Lesley Russell 25.848 13.7
4 2 2GOOD OLD DAYS Davide Fasoli 25.851 22.1
5 4 4SODA SPIKE Gary Mcmillan 25.985 29.3
6 8 8PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 26.123 5.5
7 3 3BERGAL Todd Chatwin 26.388 16.6
8 5 10TAIL INSPECTOR Jordan Carrodus-nagy 26.778 84.2
S - 5OUR STAR Matthew Clark 0
R - 9BLUE REGIS Bryce Templeton 0
RACE 4
AUS INSTRELEC PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 24.859 1.5
2 2 2DAM MEGA QUICK Robert Whitford 25.244 26.7
3 7 7LAKEVIEW GRACE Monique Whelan 25.254 6.2
4 4 4AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 25.418 9.5
5 3 3UNDERCOVER VIV Allan Ferguson 26.201 32.9
6 5 10FLYING ELITE Adam Helleren 26.219 32.6
7 8 8PICTURES TO BURN Mark Johnson 26.262 7
8 6 6EL TIGERA Gary Mcmillan 26.42 31.4
S - 5ANN CHERIE Ann Ashworth 0
R - 9FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 5
PROFESSIONAL MONEY MANAGEMENT - EGS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOADED James Absalom 25.4 5.9
2 1 1ASTON MARSHALL Eddie Lieshout 25.469 4.5
3 4 4CHIEF'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.528 1.8
4 5 5LET HIM RIDE Carly Feltham 25.654 13
5 2 2URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 25.674 23.7
6 7 7ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.925 10.8
7 6 6IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 26.853 28.5
S - 3MARY IN LOVE Aaron Farley 0
S - 9DRAMA KING David Agius 0
RACE 6
BLANDFORDS BULLDOZING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 29.81 7.7
2 4 4RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 29.861 6.8
3 5 5PIA Bruce Walker 29.936 11.4
4 2 2VENS REVENGE Vicki Wisener 29.953 3
5 7 7HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 30.043 33.8
6 8 8HURUNUI JACK David Agius 30.13 2.9
7 3 9LAKEVIEW MAISEY Harley Whelan 30.252 42.8
8 1 1COSMIC YESSAM Melissa Payne 30.446 11.5
S - 3GOOD ODDS AVA Brian Alford 0
RACE 7
NOVUS WINDSCREENS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 24.793 3.1
2 1 1DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.074 2.8
3 8 8DYNA MAPLE Melissa Elliott 25.16 9.3
4 3 3KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 25.185 18.3
5 2 2TIDELINA Des Douch 25.301 4.2
6 7 7CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 25.347 27.4
7 6 6CHARLY SHU SHINE Eddie Lieshout 25.488 14.2
RACE 8
EL GRAND SENOR CLASSIC HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 24.728 4.8
2 3 3WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 25.026 2.1
3 7 7URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 25.123 24.1
4 8 8PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 25.299 11.8
5 4 4AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 25.425 6.4
6 2 2RHINO REX Clint Capuano 25.449 10.1
7 1 1FULL TILT Brad Sands 25.677 11.1
8 5 5LUCAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.878 31.9
R - 9DRAMA KING David Agius 0
RACE 9
G. COTTRELL & SONS TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.057 35.7
2 4 4BYE BYE BRAD Ken Bailey 25.103 4.4
3 6 6WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 25.394 18.5
4 3 3SODA KING Ray Cunneen 25.434 4.7
5 5 5PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 25.654 2.5
6 2 2MACALISTER MAC Leigh Jennings 26.259 8.8
7 1 1SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 26.306 15.8
8 8 10MISS PEANUT Clint Capuano 26.372 11.5
S - 8BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 0
R - 9FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 10
DONALDA MOTORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KISS ME MARDAY Luke Harris 25.171 23.5
2 3 3LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 25.313 5.4
3 6 6SO EASY Robert Whitford 25.415 5.4
4 1 1RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 25.482 2.5
5 7 7OUR ECHO ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.488 20.1
6 2 2LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 25.559 21.6
7 8 8NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 25.642 13.8
8 5 5ASTON OLIVIA Tracey Holmes 25.839 5
R - 9GO GO PIPSQUEAK John Jarkis 0
RACE 11
BPS PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON BOLT Eddie Lieshout 24.807 2.7
2 6 6DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund 24.965 10.4
3 7 7MAC Wendy Duve 25.1 3.2
4 5 5LONESOME KATIE Kathleen Fogarty 25.19 11.4
5 1 1SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 25.286 7.3
6 4 4HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.485 20.4
7 8 8SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 25.64 15.9
8 3 3WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 26.041 16.5
RACE 12
MAFFRA DISTRICT KNACKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 24.99 9.3
2 1 1LOU'S DREAMS Paul Galea 25.259 2.7
3 8 8RICCARTON Adam Helleren 25.291 2.9
4 5 5URBAN STREET Gary Sciortino 25.493 22.7
5 2 2THANK ME LATER Nicole Lund 25.59 6.4
6 7 7MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 25.646 23.8
7 3 3BENNY'S LEGEND Robert Whitford 26.064 9
S - 4ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 0