Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 23rd Apr 2018


RACE 1
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION DAY APR.29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 22.898 1.5
2 5 5MISS FAGAN Deborah White 22.907 22.3
3 2 2LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 23.057 16
4 1 9BABY HOUSEMAN Trevor Whitford 23.197 6
5 6 6DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.311 30.6
6 4 4MORE FOR ME Alfred Debattista 23.316 6
7 7 7MISS SPRINGER Delaine Vigor 23.394 56.2
8 3 3GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 23.639 28.1
S - 1GOLDEN JET Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10SANDUMAN Kevin Miller 0
RACE 2
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 25.925 8.3
2 3 3VALAR MORGHULIS Nicole Mcrae 26.168 2.5
3 6 6ON TREND Robert Tartaglia 26.277 16.8
4 8 8CRYMELON ANNIE Gary Hansen 26.307 10.1
5 1 1PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.378 3.3
6 7 7IN THE SHADOWS Ivan Chircop 26.488 23.3
7 5 5DESTINI JAGUAR Janis Rinaldi 27.176 14.2
8 4 4BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 27.386 11.4
R - 9SANDULAD Wendy Miller 0
R - 10BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan 31.399 2.6
2 5 5MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 31.613 4.6
3 8 8HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 31.71 14.1
4 7 7ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 31.729 9.2
5 4 4MISS PAYNE Kate Jackson 31.895 14.4
6 1 1COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 31.941 31.6
7 3 3YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 32.044 3.5
8 2 2JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 32.271 45.2
R - 9BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 0
R - 10FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DORSET DASHA David Graham 25.762 9.9
2 3 3KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 25.939 5.9
3 8 8BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 25.958 2.3
4 1 1MIA SHAN David Graham 26.233 3.7
5 6 6NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.253 9.2
6 4 4BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.278 27.3
7 2 2STOCKWHIP SALLY Paul Herry 26.382 31.6
8 7 10BOB CARRINGBUSH Terry Meyer 26.696 35.4
S - 7FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9EAGLEHAWK MISS Graham Austin 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 25.688 2.7
2 7 7FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 25.858 27.9
3 2 2KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 25.92 4.4
4 4 4BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 26.095 14.2
5 8 8CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 26.16 4.6
6 1 1HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.29 7.1
7 3 3HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.309 12.1
8 5 5BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.369 30.5
R - 9KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 0
R - 10CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NAREEN Diane Ireland 31.35 5
2 2 2MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 31.354 8.6
3 1 1DESTINI MONTANA Kevin Finn 31.394 11.2
4 8 8GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 31.443 3.9
5 7 7CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 31.607 19
6 3 3ERICA MCKENNA Daryl Brennan 31.61 5.6
7 6 6STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 31.617 5.4
8 5 5RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 31.723 9.4
R - 9MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 25.705 9
2 5 5MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 25.753 7.1
3 2 2NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 25.854 5.3
4 4 4SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 25.947 33.8
5= 6 6JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 25.958 4.6
5= 7 7MYRRDON Ross Brook 25.958 12.7
7 3 3KOWARI Gary Paull 25.964 4.7
8 8 8DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.058 5
R - 9DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 25.576 4.6
2 1 1BOLARE Donald Jarvis 25.667 11.5
3 2 2PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 25.793 3.2
4 8 8HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 25.898 4.3
5 6 6WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 25.96 13.2
6 5 5JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 26.138 22
7 4 4JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 26.166 6.8
8 7 7TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 26.216 17.6
R - 9RHINO REX Chloe Dew 0
R - 10HILUX Michael Bowerman 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 22.47 6.3
2 6 6PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 22.573 8.4
3 1 1RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 22.597 16.4
4 5 5MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 22.9 8.2
5 2 2ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 22.906 3.7
6 4 4CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 23.192 49.4
7 3 3MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 23.194 5.1
8 8 8DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 23.242 4.3
R - 9BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 0
R - 10MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 10
R & J BATTERIES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI ECHO Paul Pace 22.447 3.4
2 2 2GALO'S BEST John Higgins 22.455 15.3
3 1 1VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Trevor Whitford 22.642 16.3
4 7 7EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 22.813 46.9
5 4 4SEE YA MATE John Mangion 23.128 7.9
6 8 8TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 23.537 7.8
7 5 5VERY VENOM David Good 23.571 13.7
F 6 6MASTER REID Craig Treherne 2.4
R - 9PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 0
R - 10BRAE'S GIRL David Gehan 0
RACE 11
REGISTER NOW FOR ADOPTION DAY APR.29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.165 5.8
2 2 2DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.489 12.9
3 4 10SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 22.523 6
4 5 5RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.663 13.3
5 3 3TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.811 2.7
6 1 1GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 22.844 10.9
7 7 7SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 22.908 6.2
8 6 6BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 22.913 14.2
S - 4SECRET BUSINESS David Basile 0
R - 9HARSH MILES Brett Cook 0
RACE 12
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.345 2.5
2 2 2ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 22.468 9.8
3 5 5CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.618 3.6
4 7 7BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 22.633 4.9
5 3 3JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 22.726 12.6
6 6 6LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 22.912 28.4
7 4 4FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 23.145 42
8 8 8MISS PINEAPPLE David Gehan 23.164 16.5
R - 9PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 0
R - 10MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 0