Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 22nd Apr 2018


RACE 1
SPEED STAR - MAY 10
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ITA LOUISA Doris Toner 30.022 2.9
2 2 2BLUE HAZARD Peter Akathiotis 30.222 8.7
3 7 7DARREN ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.609 4.1
4 6 9LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 30.636 29.3
5 3 3ARNIE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.67 32
6 1 1LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers 30.721 11.4
7 8 8BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 30.99 3.5
8 4 10IVALISE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 31.357 25.3
S - 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 0
S - 6FRANKLIN ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 2
SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 24 (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEJARANO Stephen Toner 34.877 3.3
2 7 7AYO JOY John Frewin 34.888 5.8
3 5 5LIBERTY TRON Mark Delbridge 34.931 2.7
4 3 3DEFLECTION Robert Tartaglia 35.126 11.3
5 8 8OUR STAR Matthew Clark 35.283 14.1
6 2 2CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 35.3 34.8
7 1 9TEMPERED Lyn Smith 35.667 7
S - 1TEKEELA TOO Paul Ellul 0
S - 6BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 0
RACE 3
HARRISON-DAWSON - MAY 24
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING NANCY Brooke Ennis 29.781 3.9
2 1 1SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 30.069 2.4
3 4 4CREATIVE PLAYBOY Kevin Podmore 30.077 4.1
4 6 6DIESEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 30.271 37.8
5 3 3BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 30.419 8.5
6 8 8INGA RED Liza Lyons 30.498 37
7 7 7STRYCOVA Matthew Clark 30.61 34.9
8 2 2AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 30.646 13.7
R - 9RENEW Robert Tartaglia 0
R - 10COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 4
RSN927 SANDOWN CUP - MAY 24
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 29.887 10.4
2 4 4NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 29.914 7.8
3 6 6BOOMER BLITZ Allan Britton 29.973 4.1
4 2 2WISE ROSBERG Jeffrey Britton 30.009 2.2
5 8 8TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 30.357 6.9
6 3 3CERSEI Christine Cortese 30.369 31.7
7 7 7OLLIE BUCK Robert Tartaglia 30.476 12.8
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 34.841 1.4
2 3 9GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 34.993 26.4
3 4 4MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 35.17 10.9
4 2 2LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 35.301 20.1
5 8 8MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 35.651 21.8
6 7 7MY LADY LIMONITE Andrea Condon 36.284 39.6
F 1 1YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 5.6
F 5 5DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 22.6
S - 3COSMIC YESSAM Melissa Payne 0
R - 10DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
NO RACING THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 29.842 7.3
2 1 1KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 29.865 2.6
3 4 4READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 30.015 17.9
4 2 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 30.129 26.4
5 7 7LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 30.403 7.3
6 3 3KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.465 3.3
7 8 8SO AMAZING Tina Womann 30.58 9.9
8 5 9MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 30.896 43.3
S - 5DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 7
RACING ANZAC DAY EVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 29.898 6.1
2 2 2RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 30.142 2
3 5 5SKYES APPRENTICE Murray Warren 30.157 4.8
4 4 4SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 30.202 11.7
5 6 6LIGHTWOOD MISS Jodie Selleck 30.207 7.6
6 7 7JACEY ALLEN Trevor Whitford 30.323 16.1
7 3 3SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 30.547 30.6
S - 8NIGHT KING Tina Womann 0
R - 9MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 34.266 2.3
2 6 6ZIPPING MONTY Carolyn Jones 34.528 3.7
3 1 1BRICK LANE Benjamin Divirgilio 34.658 3.4
4 4 4DUNDEE CALYPSO Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.675 13.8
5 3 3OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 35.269 33.3
6 8 8TINY DREAMER Rodney Cowling 35.323 35.1
7 5 5IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 35.415 29.2
8 2 2DEE DEE KAY Leslie Fitzpatrick 35.603 45.4
R - 9GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 29.942 4.8
2 6 6STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge 30.076 16.1
3 3 3OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 30.166 1.4
4 7 7SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.362 29.6
5 1 1MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 30.373 31.2
6 5 5MAGNUS KEROMA Andrew Xerri 30.468 18.2
7 8 8RAKSHA Peter Dapiran 30.548 11.1
8 4 4DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 30.617 79.2
R - 9DR. ANNIE William Mcmahon 0
R - 10RENEW Robert Tartaglia 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford 29.627 1.8
2 2 2ALLEN KELVIN Paul Abela 29.779 7.1
3 7 7EMPRESS ROSE Joyce Condon 29.837 32.9
4 8 8MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran 30.455 10.7
5 5 5RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 30.498 5.3
6 3 3DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 30.545 64.9
7 4 4KROES Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.586 7.7
8 6 6FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 30.674 33.6
R - 9DR. ANNIE William Mcmahon 0
R - 10COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YODA Brooke Ennis 29.652 5.3
2 8 8ANNASAY William Mcmahon 29.855 6.3
3 1 1CAIRNLEA ROSIE Joseph Xerri 30.055 20.1
4 2 2CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 30.08 5.4
5 6 6MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 30.198 2
6 3 3KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 30.448 12.9
7 4 10COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 30.668 53.9
S - 4ZIPPING MULGA Melissa Payne 0
S - 5DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 0
S - 9RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIGHTY HAZZA Brooke Ennis 30.034 4.2
2 2 2ASTON LELANI David Condon 30.069 11.6
3 6 6ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 30.145 37.2
4 1 1ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 30.167 1.5
5 8 8MARGOLIS Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.17 14.2
6 3 3PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 30.398 46.9
7 7 7LOROUPE Lisa Delbridge 30.533 29.7
8 4 4AEROPLANE MO Trent Blacker 30.737 15.4
S - 9RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 0
R - 10RENEW Robert Tartaglia 0