Sign up to newsletter
X

Sale

Sunday, 22nd Apr 2018


RACE 1
MAFFRA TROWEL TRADE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPRITELY MAC Michael Delaney 25.822 9.1
2 6 9BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 25.918 5.4
3 5 10PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 25.939 24.7
4 8 8BLUE BAR PIE Ronald Winter 26.055 5.6
5 4 4HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 26.174 5.7
6 3 3SWIFT GEM Bruce Russell 26.204 2.4
7 1 1QATAR GIRL Chris Johannsen 26.342 21.3
8 2 2BERGAL Todd Chatwin 26.456 32.4
S - 5LISTOWEL PRINCE Desmond Dooley 0
S - 6ZIPPING TIARA 0
RACE 2
WK & MA FERGUSON PTY. LTD.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAGADEEN Brian Alford 25.157 3.6
2 1 1AMLIN TEDDY Pearl Terry 25.32 4.9
3 8 9LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 25.621 3.8
4 7 7JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 25.685 22.2
5 6 6GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 26.139 5.7
6 4 4TOMMY BOY Chris Johannsen 26.456 7.2
7 3 3BRINDLE DELIGHT Peter Trim 26.488 40.5
F 2 2BLUE TORNADO Fiona Stevens 20
S - 8OMEGA OUTLAW Barry Harper 0
R - 10RAJASTHAN Gary Joske 0
RACE 3
WORK HIRE AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUST LOVE Des Douch 25.415 2.4
2 1 1RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 25.866 25.7
3 4 4BYE BYE BRAD Shane Schembri 25.869 8.9
4 8 8ROCKIN' BAR LIL Chris Johannsen 25.95 9.4
5 2 2ALAMO MIKE Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.955 3.4
6 6 6MANAROLA Daryl Holmes 26.06 6.4
7 3 3RARE GEM Lesley Russell 26.333 32.6
8 5 5MACALISTER TIGER Leigh Jennings 26.525 38.8
R - 9MACALISTER MAC Leigh Jennings 0
R - 10STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 4
JC STEWART CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ON THE RUNWAY Katrina Jordan 25.313 3
2 2 2EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 25.379 3.2
3 8 8DREAM GEM Kym Russell 25.626 9.4
4 4 4CAPTAIN JACKIE Shane Richer 26.005 7.5
5 6 6MISS GIPPSLAND Steven Spoljaric 26.084 13.9
6 1 1WE LOVE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 26.186 27.9
7 3 3WANJIRO Reginald Boyce 26.215 6.7
8 5 10DR. DEDRA Judith Mcmahon 26.355 24.7
S - 5WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 9MACALISTER MAC Leigh Jennings 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED (<$25K) DISTANCE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OMEGA LUCY Barry Harper 37.518 1.7
2 4 4MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland 37.707 16.1
3 6 6OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 37.806 9.9
4 8 8SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 37.945 3.7
5= 2 2PSYCHEDELIC JAY Brad Sands 38.263 56.5
5= 7 7LAKEVIEW MAISEY Harley Whelan 38.263 10.9
7 3 3VIS VITAE Russell Edwards 38.411 22.9
8 5 5BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 38.431 43.3
RACE 6
BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 25.119 2.3
2 2 2RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.259 4.7
3 7 7ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.346 9.7
4 8 8LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 25.362 46
5 4 4ACCLAIM Des Douch 25.422 3.6
6 6 6NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 25.569 10.7
7 5 5RHYAN'S RETURN Gregory Graham 25.621 41.8
8 3 3PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 25.684 48.7
R - 9LEKTRA GUISEPPE Matthew Clark 0
R - 10NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED (<$25K) DISTANCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 37.881 6.9
2 8 8DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 37.925 5.1
3 2 2PIA Bruce Walker 37.962 4
4 4 4DUTCH LEGACY David Kirk 38.023 1.8
5 6 6FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber 38.507 31.4
S - 3SPRINT TEE Chris Johannsen 0
S - 7BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 8
GH & CJ LANDY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 29.521 3
2 1 1ALLEN GERWEN Wendy Fasoli 29.695 2.9
3 4 4JOE'S DOLLY David Agius 29.877 3.1
4 7 7BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 29.976 22.2
5 8 8SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 30.048 17.9
6 3 3TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 30.097 29.6
7 6 6FLYWHEEL ALFIE Samuel Bye 30.219 31.9
8 5 5MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 30.44 67
R - 9MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 0
RACE 9
R & J ORCHARD EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NORTH WIND Michael Tharle 25.34 2.9
2 7 7DUKE OF BURNLEY Dawn Johnston 25.448 2.5
3 3 3BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 25.61 15.5
4 2 2KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 25.665 17.8
5 8 8RICKETT'S POINT William Kenney 25.702 7.8
6 4 4WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 25.752 7.5
7 6 6POTERE Chris Johannsen 25.761 42.7
8 5 5MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 25.922 29
R - 9TROY BALE John Telling 0
R - 10SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 10
BROWN & WIGG MAFFRA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 25.075 6.3
2 8 8DEMAND A PANDA William Mcmahon 25.151 1.2
3 2 2VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 25.619 54.5
4 1 1KISS ME MARDAY Luke Harris 26.001 17.5
5 5 5HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 26.003 49.9
6 4 4KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 26.371 7.7
RACE 11
BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MASTER MORDECAI Carolyn Cook 24.994 3.9
2 4 4LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 25.397 7
3 8 8TRAM TRACKER John Lindrea 25.652 18.3
4 6 6DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 25.73 11.7
5 3 3RIP VAN WINKLE Dawn Johnston 25.778 6
6 5 5HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 25.82 25.8
7 2 2DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 25.919 6.6
8 1 1CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 25.961 3.5
R - 9KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
SECV STAFF ASHLEY HOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPA PASS John Telling 25.244 7.1
2 2 2DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 25.346 2.1
3 1 9SPRING BOBBI Warren Alley 25.522 10
4 6 6DR. POPPEL William Mcmahon 25.583 30.1
5 5 5AUDACIOUS ANGEL Kenneth Holland 25.589 5.2
6 8 8JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 25.674 6.8
7 7 7PAWS AND GO Susan Trim 25.842 25.2
8 4 4THANK ME LATER John Lindrea 25.972 15.3
S - 1CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 0
R - 10DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 0