Sign up to newsletter
X

Warrnambool

Thursday, 19th Apr 2018


RACE 1
PROTECTCORP SECURITIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING ELLA Steven Collins 22.404 4.2
2 6 6ZIPPING JESS Brett Bravo 22.686 2.3
3 1 1CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 22.782 24.5
4 2 2MOONDUST Simone Fisher 22.929 10
5 7 7PIPARAE Sindy Colpoys 23.023 21.7
6 5 5NICE LEFT NATH Mathew Wright 23.208 3.7
7 3 3IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 23.212 38.4
8 4 4BUNGALOO JEDDA John Little 23.413 41.4
RACE 2
NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 25.453 3.5
2 3 3MOONQUAKE Simone Fisher 25.802 8.6
3 2 2SPRITELY BOB Jackson Bell 26.065 11.1
4 8 8PLEASE STAND UP Deborah Coleman 26.101 2.2
5 1 1BALLET CREEK Peter Crawley 26.155 28.5
6 6 6SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 26.217 7.4
7 7 7ATTACK PLAN Jackson Bell 26.353 16
S - 5DYNAMIC ROSS Steven Colpoys 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 25.716 3.6
2 3 3MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 26.084 2.6
3 2 2HARD MAN CHAPTA Brooke Berry 26.184 31.9
4 7 7NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 26.314 10.4
5 4 4JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 26.426 3
6 1 1YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 26.685 25.5
7 5 5BUSHMAN'S BRO Peter Crawley 26.89 31.7
S - 8SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 0
RACE 4
COAST FM & 3YB HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOONA LAD Norman Mccullagh 25.904 3.3
2 8 8THOMELI SKIP Gerard Taylor 26.09 3
3 1 1LINDY BOP Deb Carr 26.29 4.3
4 4 4MIRACLES HAPPEN Elizabeth Steel 26.315 27.4
5 7 7MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 26.327 32.5
6 5 5ZOEHANNA DIVA Ashley Mcdowall 26.41 20.6
7 3 3WAI LIN Warren Duniam 26.808 81
F 2 2LUCA ROCKET Raymond Drew 5.2
RACE 5
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BANJO BOSS Robert Wombwell 22.278 14.2
2 7 7SHANNAH'S GIFT Gary Hunt 22.397 7.8
3 6 6KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.433 6.7
4 3 3ZIPPING BRONZE Steven Collins 22.467 1.6
5 4 4BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 22.857 19.9
6 8 8PARSNIP Carol Jackson 23.138 13.8
7 1 10VERY VENOM David Good 23.253 19.7
8 2 2ECCLEFECHAN John Little 23.261 22.5
S - 1EUREKA CREEK Deborah Coleman 0
R - 9KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 6
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 25.2 1.9
2 8 8MADELINE KEEPING Brett Bravo 25.25 2.6
3 5 5SISCO RIDE John Galea 25.3 13.8
4 4 4BOMBER CREEK Peter Crawley 25.35 15.5
5 6 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 25.661 48.9
6 2 2POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 25.865 76.9
7 1 1YOU NEVER KNOW Ricky Coleman 25.884 13
8 3 3YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 25.907 31.2
S - 6HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
RACE 7
WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 22.352 20.4
2 6 6MORE MOMENT Kevin Mugavin 22.391 11.1
3 2 2KODASON Darren Fisher 22.428 11.9
4 8 8ZIPPING AMBER Deborah Coleman 22.464 2.5
5 5 5BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 22.478 8
6 3 3MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 22.546 2.7
7 4 4UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 22.59 21.5
8 1 1OZ TEN TATIOUS Jess Fothergill 22.851 39.8
R - 9JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 0
RACE 8
RAFFERTY'S SOCIAL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KNOCKA FELLER Deborah Coleman 25.235 4.2
2 7 7DEADLINE Deborah Coleman 25.641 4.7
3 5 5DARK TABOO Deborah Coleman 25.666 6.8
4 4 4ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 25.68 3.6
5 6 6NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 25.793 20.6
6 1 1SHADOWMAN Trevor Steel 26.039 12.1
7 2 2BUSHMAN'S MATE Peter Crawley 26.119 29.9
8 3 3FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 26.129 7
R - 9COSMIC CREEK Peter Crawley 0
R - 10KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 9
CASSIGN DESIGN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 25.133 1.6
2 5 5LOJAY JONES Anthony Azzopardi 25.68 3
3 1 1RUBY'S DIAMOND Robert Walsh 25.874 21.3
4 3 3TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 26.022 8.3
5 7 7LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 26.19 12.8
S - 4MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 0
S - 6BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 0
S - 8ARTIC TWIST Norman Wynd 0
RACE 10
MACEY'S BISTRO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SISCO BELLA John Galea 25.799 2.9
2 1 1LEDGERWOOD MOLLY Ashley Mcdowall 25.84 4.1
3 2 2GOT SOME CHEEK Paul Herry 25.912 22
4 6 6THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 25.925 2.6
5 8 8BUNGALOO THOR John Little 26.082 27.1
6 5 5TIWALA TWIST Norman Wynd 26.148 11.5
7 3 3NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.384 20.1
S - 4STAR CLUSTER Wendy Miller 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. AUTOMATIC Anthony Azzopardi 22.132 2
2 7 7LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 22.481 4.5
3 6 6MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.957 39.2
4 5 5SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 23.12 4.5
5 2 2MISTER PEANUTS Jess Fothergill 23.281 15.7
6 1 9LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 23.375 28.4
7 8 8SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.705 46.4
F 3 3MOON PHASE Darren Fisher 10
S - 1TIGER CABANG Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10STOCKWHIP SALLY Paul Herry 0