Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown Park

Thursday, 19th Apr 2018


RACE 1
RACING ANZAC EVE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 29.448 1.7
2 8 8TRUMPSTA Brooke Ennis 30.012 6.1
3 1 1STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge 30.042 12.3
4 5 5WISE PIQUET Jeffrey Britton 30.114 12.5
5 4 4EXPENSE EVE Kerrie White 30.188 23.1
6 6 6URINGA Lisa Delbridge 30.285 30.1
7 3 3PUPPET YOU RIPPA Gary Hansen 30.286 17.1
8 7 7BREAKOUT Graham James 30.586 7.3
R - 9NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 0
R - 10CREATIVE PLAYBOY Kevin Podmore 0
RACE 2
RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESPACITO Seona Thompson 29.435 4
2 2 2NIKE VIPER Lisa Hellmuth 29.613 5.9
3 7 7ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 29.9 16.5
4 8 8SODA KING Lisa Davis 29.912 19.7
5 6 6WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 29.985 17.9
6 1 1DESTINI FERRARI Emilio Rinaldi 30.185 25.7
7 5 5ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 30.25 24.5
8 3 3JUNIOR WIZARD Kelvyn Greenough 30.462 1.9
R - 9BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 0
RACE 3
RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BABY HUEY Paul Bartolo 29.763 1.7
2 4 4AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 29.779 7.6
3 3 3DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 29.811 12.1
4 6 6WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 30.103 10.6
5 7 7ANNASAY William Mcmahon 30.168 39.1
6 5 5TIGGERLONG ZORRO Correy Grenfell 30.242 46.3
7 2 2CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 30.358 6.5
8 8 8BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 30.385 11.2
R - 9BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 0
RACE 4
RSN - SANDOWN CUP - MAY 24
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 41.976 2.9
2 6 6JANE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 41.992 7.4
3 7 7DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 42.055 4.3
4 2 2HOT TIP Mario Briganti 42.106 5.7
5 3 3SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 42.304 21.6
6 8 8PACKEY KEEPING Brett Bravo 42.55 4
S - 4MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 0
RACE 5
RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 29.559 3.7
2 1 1COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 29.786 6
3 3 3ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis 29.871 4.7
4 5 5NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 29.951 40.2
5 6 6CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 29.995 17.7
6 2 2RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 30.152 7.5
7 8 8DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 30.179 3.4
8 7 7GO GO GURU David Crawford 30.291 44.2
R - 9BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 0
RACE 6
HARRISON DAWSON - MAY 24
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 29.54 12
2 2 2BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 29.636 30.1
3 7 7ROCKSTAR TOOVEY Andrea Dailly 29.686 15.2
4 4 4MY MATE LENNY Brooke Ennis 29.869 6
5 1 1HONE IN Brett Bravo 29.984 1.5
6 3 3PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 30.154 10.4
7 6 6YA RECKON Lisa Davis 30.771 54.4
P 8 8HELICOPTER HARRY Jennifer Torr 15.2
RACE 7
SPEED STAR - MAY 10
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NEO CLEO Robert Neocleous 34.214 4.6
2 2 2VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 34.23 5.4
3 3 3OUT OF RANGE Seona Thompson 34.271 3.8
4 4 4DYNA ZESTY Andrea Dailly 34.326 10.8
5 8 8SCOTT KEEPING Brett Bravo 34.574 21.6
6 6 6POPPY PETE Phillis Brown 34.657 39.4
7 5 9DYNA GERTIE Andrea Dailly 34.821 16.3
8 1 1ROCKOON Keith Hellmuth 34.929 3.4
S - 5MAURICE MINOR Tom Tzouvelis 0
R - 10BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 0
RACE 8
SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 24
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge 29.364 5.1
2 7 7EXTREME MAGIC Seona Thompson 29.485 2.8
3 8 8RAPANUI REVELLER Graham Brown 29.661 10.6
4 2 2PAYTON William Mcmahon 29.743 2.5
5 1 1HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 29.753 10.6
6 3 3GLENDA KINGY Andrea Dailly 29.939 44.1
7 4 4GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 30.043 56.1
S - 6WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 0
RACE 9
RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 29.964 47.6
2 4 4MARS RISING Des Douch 30.036 5.7
3 5 5KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 30.054 14.9
4 8 8JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford 30.093 6.4
5 2 2OH JAY KORIE Andrea Dailly 30.318 29.4
6 1 1AZKABAN Seona Thompson 30.329 3.5
7 6 6HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 30.621 23.5
8 7 7BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 30.711 2.5
R - 9BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IT'S A PARTY Wayne Vassallo 34.122 3.9
2 7 7GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 34.708 7.9
3 2 2OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly 34.724 15.1
4 3 3WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 34.74 4.3
5 8 8DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 34.777 45
6 1 1DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 34.82 4.1
7 6 6CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 35.128 7.3
8 5 5DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 35.207 10.2
R - 9DYNA ZAD Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR PATRIOT Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WARRION WARRIOR Lisa Delbridge 29.859 12.3
2 4 4VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 29.897 34.7
3 6 6IDABELLE BALE Andrea Dailly 29.994 6.2
4 2 2PROMISES KEPT Rodney Clark 30.019 3.9
5 8 8NANGAR RANGE Clive Mclennan 30.102 4.7
6 7 7PARTY EVERY DAY Brad Greenough 30.192 4.3
7 1 1YUKO Jessica Sharp 30.207 7.4
8 5 5ROCKY RAVIOLI Mark Delbridge 30.246 13.8
R - 9MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 29.514 2.4
2 4 4SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 29.623 11.1
3 8 8DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 30.076 24.6
4 3 3ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 30.251 16.7
5 5 5APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 30.358 7.2
6 2 2SUPER TOKACHI Jason Sharp 30.569 3
7 7 7JAKE Jennifer Gill 30.59 26.2
8 6 6MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 30.733 14.3
R - 9MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 0