Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 17th Jan 2018


RACE 1 2:05 PM
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 764 1 HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson
2 4544F 2 SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman
3 44852 3 DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold
4 56 4 BEWDY LODGE Ashley Craven
5 72454 5 PREMIER BACK Brent Merton
6 77 6 BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara
7 65254 7 HUA HIN Alfred Debattista
8 74522 8 GOLD CRUSHER Douglas Sheridan
R 67268 9 BALMORAL BASH Jordan Formosa
S 88878 10 ULTIMATE IMPULSE Kathryn Bentley
RACE 2 2:27 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62222 1 WOODLEIGH GIRL Tammy Kennedy-harris
2 44 10 MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon
3 7 3 MANILA MIST Aaron Debattista
4 6 4 LAILE BROBIO Malcolm Lowe
5 5 5 KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey
6 3673 6 ZAMAZAN Dale Bunn
7 3F335 7 PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott
8 4 8 WINLOCK PATCHES Scott Stefanos
S 68 2 YABBIE CHAD
S 378 9 BUZZ OFF SALLY James Arthur
RACE 3 2:45 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56 1 KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey
2 6 2 MACS MODEL Adam Dalton
3 6 3 KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles
4 88 9 SHORE MONEY Sheila Donlon
5 66 10 MISTER BEVERIDGE Dale Bunn
6 8 6 RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell
8 5 8 WINLOCK ELEVEN Scott Stefanos
S 6636 4 MIGHTY BOOTS
S 6 5 SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos
S 58 7 REALITY SAIL Tammy Kennedy-harris
RACE 4 3:04 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36F71 1 LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon
3 35587 3 LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson
4 54615 4 SEVENTH CAVALRY Clint Colaiacovo
5 4371F 5 NAOMI ALLEN Kevin Lingard
6 35127 6 JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista
7 84567 9 HARD KNOCKS Sheryl Thomas
8 32318 8 SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter
S 83725 2 PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer
S 71743 7 ANCARIAN LANCER Cooper Hayes
S 78728 10 NICK Malcolm Lowe
RACE 5 3:22 PM
GO! BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83616 1 COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter
2 64743 2 MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa
3 16676 3 WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes
4 17746 4 QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long
5 51543 5 STELLAR FLASH Clint Colaiacovo
6 11664 6 CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg
7 77375 7 TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri
8 55735 8 SQUIRTO Scott Gibson
R 77416 9 ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher
R 44743 10 ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher
RACE 6 3:42 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87756 1 MORTA BELLA Katherine Brooks
2 75677 2 BERT'S SPECIAL Jess Fothergill
3 65773 3 HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill
4 44673 4 DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey
5 64747 10 WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald
6 87887 6 MOLLY CHAPTA Brooke Berry
7 58454 7 BLONDE YAPPA William Elson
8 35251 8 TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake
S 53541 5 POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake
R 67667 9 SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara
RACE 7 4:01 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54455 1 ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan
2 54487 2 SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey
3 65452 3 WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos
4 72855 4 OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder
5 18878 5 CALL ME CRAZY Katherine Brooks
6 57434 6 WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer
7 41653 7 ARIKI WHERO William Elson
8 55343 8 TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton
S 68684 9 CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer
R 28673 10 FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh
RACE 8 4:26 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85612 1 MANX CZAR Brett Albert
2 77647 2 BERRIDALE BUDDIE Peter Stefanos
3 33165 3 DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill
5 67677 5 LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell
6 73763 6 AWESOME FRECKLES David Long
7 67667 9 SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara
8 56674 8 GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
S 88638 4 SWOOP AND PECK Cooper Hayes
S 81552 7 ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan
R 64747 10 WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald
RACE 9 4:41 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66351 1 NEW APOLLO Scott Manning
2 35388 2 HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe
3 33436 3 RAGLAN BINDI Katherine Brooks
4 53727 4 EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder
5 68768 5 DON ONE David Shovan
6 27666 6 VINCENT BENEDICT Calven Russell
7 76888 7 CORDILLO Gary Paull
8 83566 8 DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes
R 54767 9 PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa
R 57736 10 LEON'S WISH Neil Baker
RACE 10 5:02 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1665 1 SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg
2 66554 2 ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis
3 55556 3 TRIBE William Elson
4 84156 4 BOLD CRUSADE David Franklin
5 53441 5 MISS BOOMING Calven Russell
6 67788 10 JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster
7 37175 7 WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks
8 8F278 8 KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton
S 61248 6 ZONAH'S DREAM Rohan Gladman
R 71867 9 XANDER BALE Kevin Lingard
RACE 11 5:24 PM
NINE BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25625 1 TANAZOO Alan Inglis
3 67475 3 UNLEASH BOLLY Paul Cusack
6 11668 6 ANNIE BELL Katherine Brooks
7 36457 7 KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes
8 4F628 8 MY FERNANDO TIM Gary Edwards
S 14573 2 ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur
S 87586 4 MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer
RACE 12 5:48 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO (300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72545 1 SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley
2 77248 2 SOL INVICTUS Clint Arthur
3 88486 10 SIMPLY GOOD Malcolm Lowe
4 57277 4 CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby
5 53685 5 ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan
6 56467 9 HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes
7 86433 7 GONE RUSTY Colin Rose
8 44885 8 REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall
S 42774 3 RUNNING YARDS Kathryn Bentley
S 5F573 6 ROOEY Debra Winter