Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 20th Jan 2018


RACE 1 7:17 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 118 1 BASE CAMP Daniel Pell
2 51546 2 SLINGSHOT BLITZ Jay Ferguson
3 21125 3 BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd
4 82118 4 MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd
5 56324 5 HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins
6 46537 6 CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton
7 51522 7 DYNA ILEEN Jake Collins
8 35234 8 XAVA ALLEN Andrea Dailly
R 84364 9 DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly
R 64736 10 OLLIE BUCK Robert Tartaglia
RACE 2 7:39 PM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3111 1 MILITANT SPIRIT Adriano Moro
2 51715 2 MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton
3 55442 3 XENON BALE Andrea Dailly
4 13521 4 DYNA YAMI Samantha Ferguson
5 143F1 5 DYNA YEZZA Andrea Dailly
6 42723 6 DYNA ZAD Mark Delbridge
7 14161 7 ZIPPING RIOT David Geall
8 35423 8 LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge
R 25823 9 LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell
R 23124 10 DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson
RACE 3 7:58 PM
AUST. CUP CARNIVAL STARTS FEB. 17
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38448 1 ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins
2 14246 2 JOHN JOHN LAVA Robert Britton
3 56721 3 ART NOVEAU Angela Langton
4 52512 4 DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge
6 21681 6 MEPUNGA LASER Jeffrey Britton
7 24321 7 PRECIOUS DESTINI Janis Rinaldi
8 71318 8 SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon
RACE 4 8:18 PM
WICKY FEVOLA WEVOLVER HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44271 1 OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp
2 13211 2 HUTCH Robert Halliday
3 41516 3 HILLSIDE LADY Robert Douglas
4 34162 4 GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell
5 14387 5 DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly
6 21554 6 MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson
7 14166 7 VOSTOK Angela Langton
8 22181 8 ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne
R 61125 9 SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd
R 52235 10 GEHRING BALE Steven Collins
RACE 5 8:35 PM
TAB QUADDIE FIRST LEG
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12817 1 DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti
2 41125 2 I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew
3 38463 3 GATEWAY TO EDEN Angela Langton
4 81444 4 CELESTIAL FOLK Patricia Bouchier
5 12513 5 GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss
6 11173 6 ROYAL INTENTION Diane O'neill
7 63146 7 MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin
8 83613 8 HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton
RACE 6 8:57 PM
PARTY ON THE DECK HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33355 1 LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne
2 55153 2 HEDWIG Ian Cockerell
3 42551 3 TELARAH FLASH Robert Britton
4 11427 4 DANCE AND SING Brett Bravo
5 32213 5 SHY FREDDIE Gary Thorneycroft
6 36261 6 DARK TABOO Christian Redenbach
7 27244 7 QUOTATION MARK Angela Langton
8 26714 8 DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly
R 44253 9 PETRA ALLEN Steven Collins
R 61865 10 OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly
RACE 7 9:17 PM
AJS CORPORATION HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43128 1 NAUGHTY CAZZA Alan Hunter
2 35343 2 BABY HUEY Paul Bartolo
3 71514 3 MANILA DAWN Brett Bravo
4 46432 4 ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins
5 16664 5 CARLA ZEUS Andrea Dailly
6 23473 6 NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell
7 72311 7 HE SHALL FRED David Crawford
8 74716 8 DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins
R 77111 9 PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin
R 56733 10 LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell
RACE 8 9:35 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61361 1 ALLEN GERWEN Steven Collins
2 11731 2 VANCOUVER STAR Sandra Galea
3 32232 3 VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
4 11643 4 NANGAR RANGE John Mccallum
5 35642 5 ZIPPY DAPH George Dailly
6 65341 6 ARAPAHO JOE Stan Bauer
7 21162 7 REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin
8 74117 8 ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly
R 55458 9 WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer
RACE 9 9:57 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21162 1 ANNIE LAVA Dustin Drew
2 38133 2 WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones
3 41564 3 DYNA EVELYN Andrea Dailly
4 14411 4 HOT TIP Mario Briganti
6 24421 6 HOMER Robert Halliday
7 35156 7 MUTANT Christian Redenbach
8 26483 8 THOMAS DEE Michael Chilcott
RACE 10 10:20 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO HT4
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63632 1 DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly
2 61322 2 UNITE BALE Tina Womann
3 73267 3 QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin
4 11571 4 TEARS I'M NOT Tracey Salter
5 66514 5 LOCH FREDDIE Samantha Ferguson
6 42635 6 BRONELLY JET Brett Bravo
7 35241 7 XTREME NOTICE Brian Weis
8 11216 8 GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew
R 35322 9 GO GO GURU David Crawford
R 61125 10 SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd
RACE 11 10:42 PM
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT5
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43821 1 SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer
2 18472 2 REPELO MUGGLETUM Ian Cockerell
3 54511 3 WHY THAT Michael Carter
4 53521 4 PETER YAP Raymond Henness
5 31218 5 HE'S OKAY William Rudd
6 32541 6 DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly
7 55447 7 TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid
8 37131 8 DIAMOND RUBY Robert Britton
R 77533 9 WIJNALDUM Brett Bravo
R 77111 10 PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin
RACE 12 11:05 PM
themeadows.org.au HT6
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31226 1 ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan
2 42511 2 NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford
3 51542 3 VILLA JEMMA Karen Pitt
4 21653 4 IDABELLE BALE Andrea Dailly
5 86127 5 DOUBLE TALKIN' Brett Bravo
6 61867 6 MISS JUDGE Robert Britton
7 35211 7 CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne
8 656F3 8 DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge
R 61865 9 OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly
R 56733 10 LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell