Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 17th Jan 2018


RACE 1 11:57 AM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74723 1 WHIZ John Van-konynenburg
2 2 LIMBURG SPRITE Regina Reivers
3 3 3 LA VAGABONDE Graham Glass
4 76654 4 ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd
5 8 5 TINY WALLY Dave Reid
6 6 LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers
7 73 7 BELLA BELLISSIMO Anthony Azzopardi
8 7222 8 STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge
R 65325 9 DYNA HENDRY Jake Collins
R 87666 10 MAGIC VI Simone Fisher
RACE 2 12:17 PM
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62344 1 CRYSTAL BLING George Kantzidis
2 57876 2 DIVINO Brian Buchanan
3 32555 3 PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd
4 12856 4 MISS SWEET PEA David Geall
5 27273 5 ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis
6 35423 6 SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen
7 74827 7 MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall
8 64544 8 MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons
RACE 3 12:35 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13523 1 KING OF RING Peter Bartlett
2 22144 2 BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan
3 26514 3 MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson
4 14111 4 MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
5 11221 5 ASTON UTAH Des Douch
6 52283 6 DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly
7 17442 7 DYNA ALLEY Andrea Dailly
8 62266 8 CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell
R 56655 9 LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd
RACE 4 12:52 PM
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 123 1 ALL BLING David Torr
2 21 2 OH JAY KORIE Andrea Dailly
3 35231 3 DYNA ZORON Andrea Dailly
4 82118 4 MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd
5 65521 5 TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin
6 13331 6 REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge
7 46517 7 DYNA PENNY Jake Collins
8 14646 8 MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen
R 56655 9 LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd
RACE 5 1:12 PM
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58471 1 BLUE REEF Diane Ireland
2 77732 2 SHEP Michael Vaughan
3 77111 3 PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin
4 36114 4 JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell
5 74353 5 DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen
6 44253 6 PETRA ALLEN Steven Collins
7 45353 7 ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle
8 5F322 8 BOIL OVER Amanda Scott
RACE 6 1:27 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64456 1 LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers
2 21573 2 GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon
3 41333 3 MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles
4 31352 4 DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan
5 12255 5 ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell
6 35156 6 MUTANT Christian Redenbach
7 16664 7 CARLA ZEUS Andrea Dailly
8 51328 8 NIGHT KING Tina Womann
RACE 7 1:52 PM
AUST. CUP CARNIVAL STARTS FEB. 17
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33657 1 PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell
2 86865 2 MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith
3 77653 3 COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby
4 25531 4 IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh
5 62327 5 MO DRAGON Brendon Jones
6 35823 6 WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann
8 37634 8 SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard
S 74485 7 MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge
RACE 8 2:19 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38448 1 ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins
2 78665 2 ONE CUP SHORT Chris Johannsen
3 62762 3 SURF IN VANE Peter Frost
4 27686 4 HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
5 42F18 5 LEPRECHAUN STORM Paul Bartolo
7 46246 7 NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton
8 46534 8 FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards
S 12817 6 DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti
RACE 9 2:37 PM
SKY RACING (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54427 1 CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan
2 34312 2 DYNA XARA Jake Collins
3 66745 3 NAREEN Diane Ireland
4 48884 4 WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall
5 26513 5 SENA BALE Mark Delbridge
6 15161 6 DYNA ZESTY Andrea Dailly
7 76253 7 SO AMAZING Tina Womann
8 56655 9 LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd
S 34644 8 RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh
RACE 10 2:54 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55723 1 ASTON LELANI David Condon
2 15734 2 ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody
3 312 3 DYNA SOREN Andrea Dailly
4 23656 4 PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd
5 84364 5 DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly
6 52344 6 ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy
7 75875 7 HENLEY BALE Jake Collins
8 12286 8 DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown
R 56655 9 LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd
RACE 11 3:14 PM
AJS CORPORATION (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85641 1 KATLIN Stan Bauer
2 56324 2 HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins
3 54466 3 RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter
4 21125 4 BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd
5 68666 5 IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan
6 17112 6 CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge
7 46175 7 DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly
8 32526 8 BLUSAIN BOLT Adrian Kenyon
R 56655 9 LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd