Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 17th Jan 2018


RACE 1 6:44 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75 1 MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant
2 7 2 MASQUERADING Jessica Sharp
3 7 3 KROES Geoffrey Scott-smith
4 327 4 NASH ROAD KYLIE Graeme Jose
5 16 5 ASTON VENUS William Craig
6 6 HOLLY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay
7 63 7 BURNING STEEL Justin Booker
8 7 8 JASPER'S BEST Deborah Churchill
R 7452 9 POTERE Chris Johannsen
R 667 10 DON'S SHREDDER Noel Carthew
RACE 2 7:04 PM
SPOLLYS HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36 1 CASPER'S FANTASY Terrence Churchill
2 55777 10 GOOD ONE CARL Donna Dean
3 66255 3 CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford
4 24722 4 TOUCH OF SILK Terry Burns
5 5 5 MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp
6 4 6 DELLMO Marion Clay
7 78436 7 ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson
8 8 DON'S BOBCAT Noel Carthew
S 8 2 GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway
R 67464 9 WEEONA BONNIE Graeme Jose
RACE 3 7:24 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT3
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78 1 BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy
2 2 2 WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter
3 6678 3 JAGGER CIRCUIT Gregory Mclachlan
4 667 9 DON'S SHREDDER Noel Carthew
5 75538 5 MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill
6 23642 6 TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson
7 8 7 MISS JACKY Jason Sharp
8 363 8 REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri
S 82F 4 YO ADRIAN Ian Collins
S 45558 10 SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards
RACE 4 7:44 PM
CASEY STEEL HT4
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici
2 4 2 NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr
3 1F344 3 MACREADIE Aaron Campbell
4 8 4 SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak
5 5 NEB'S HORSE Kevin Ward
6 7 6 LALLYBROCH Jason Sharp
7 5 7 WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter
8 61624 8 PIPPA'S PRIDE Mark Grima
R 44654 9 ALPANDA Tim Noy
R 55777 10 GOOD ONE CARL Donna Dean
RACE 5 8:05 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:699
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44162 1 VIS VITAE Russell Edwards
2 45214 2 SAN TAN SONNY Geoffrey Scott-smith
3 72776 3 KATE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill
4 14822 4 SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill
5 14452 5 AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness
6 17538 6 ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren
7 33524 7 LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr
8 52544 8 FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber
RACE 6 8:27 PM
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
2 28243 2 UNO ARJO Angela Jackson
3 87422 3 ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven
4 65565 4 ANJING BETINA Lachlan Floyd
5 15866 5 SHADES OF LIPPY Karen Pitt
6 87716 6 LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp
7 51218 7 WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell
8 15535 8 RESPLANDO Chris Johannsen
S 55516 1 JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke
RACE 7 8:48 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53673 1 MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich
2 57477 2 DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett
3 56576 3 TEMUJIN Victor Gay
5 16543 5 POLITE REQUEST Karen Pitt
6 21431 6 MEMPHIS SKY Lila Wakefield
7 73631 7 ATIGRADO Jeanette Imlach
8 86475 8 TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley
S 7147F 4 HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft
RACE 8 9:11 PM
CRANBOURNE CUP HEATS FEB. 3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38622 1 LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth
2 52827 2 AMERICAN HUSTLE Geoffrey Scott-smith
3 34142 3 RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen
4 31316 4 PINK FLOYD John Brown
5 43343 5 MEEHAN SOX Jodie Elliott
6 41214 6 HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima
7 32226 7 OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke
8 46548 8 FIERY MELODY Steven Collyer
RACE 9 9:27 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO HT5
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1 DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp
2 4 2 GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr
3 62 3 VAPOURISER Robert Conway
4 84857 4 KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett
5 8 5 ALMANI TEE REX Melissa Bourke
6 7452 9 POTERE Chris Johannsen
7 7 NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward
8 45482 8 BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy
S 885 6 ACE DIAMOND Luke Harris
S 45558 10 SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards
RACE 10 9:48 PM
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35852 1 GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard
2 86777 2 TIGER RISING Melissa Biggins
3 24526 3 GUNMETAL DIVA Steven Collyer
4 26668 10 BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns
5 36354 5 TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons
6 13686 9 COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard
7 36852 7 RICCARTON Adam Helleren
8 37445 8 UNIQUE OLIVIA James Stavropoulos
S 11684 4 BLACK ECLIPSE Ian Anderson
S 32848 6 LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic
RACE 11 10:13 PM
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44214 1 BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic
2 53367 2 OUR MISS DEENA Jeff Gorgioski
4 15243 4 TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne
5 43233 5 BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour
6 75751 6 BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri
7 16445 7 NITRONIUN Wendy Duve
S 13112 3 SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris
S 25828 8 MISS VANE Mark Grima
RACE 12 10:34 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45315 1 LUNAR SHADOW Clint Colaiacovo
2 43753 2 TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici
3 81552 3 PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite
4 77815 4 BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns
5 75346 5 LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic
6 68676 6 DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews
7 32171 7 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp
8 75652 8 FLOWERING ROSE Cassandra Barnard
S 54118 9 SLIPPERY PARKER Gregory Couldridge
R 232F5 10 CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham