Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Wednesday, 17th Jan 2018


RACE 1 6:57 PM
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne
2 2 BIG BLACK JOHN Alfred Barbara
3 82832 3 MARLUCKY DAY Jessica Sharp
4 34622 4 PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell
5 2345 5 SASSY LADY William Middleton
6 63 6 FAWN SECRETS Glenn Campbell
7 7 I'M ALL ONE John Barbara
8 6 8 MISS MANUKA Suzanne Mannion
R 82346 9 BEN ROMAN Jessica Sharp
R 42655 10 PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson
RACE 2 7:17 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35655 1 MELISSA LEE James Fowler
2 17F85 2 HAYLEY JANE Daryl Brennan
3 313 3 ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis
4 82532 4 DOORKEEPER Daryl Brennan
5 24615 5 GO SON Jason Sharp
6 34725 6 PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson
7 56537 7 DASHING DREAM Gary Febey
8 61232 8 NAIQAMA Ian Barbour
R 83486 9 COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson
R 57818 10 BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson
RACE 3 7:37 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12468 1 LOCHIE'S MATE Rodney Clark
2 41734 2 WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray
3 1284 3 WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell
4 34743 4 SAMMY ALLEN Andrea Dailly
5 34141 5 MY GIRL MARGIE Kevin Chivell
6 361 6 BLUE VEGAS Michelle Mallia-magri
7 21734 10 STAR CLUSTER Daryl Brennan
8 212 8 CAVATRON Paul Abela
S 428F7 7 SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell
R 31484 9 NOT ONYA OWN John Maple
RACE 4 7:57 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER GDR
Expand
  • Type:Novice Grade 7
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14247 1 FAT RHINO Christian Redenbach
2 77454 2 ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore
3 23524 3 JOBES RETURN Darrell Saunders
4 17735 4 OVER THE HORIZON Matthew Marshall
5 17837 5 SHOT THRU Philip Smith
6 23131 6 ZOE THE PEST Rodney Clark
7 43727 7 CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott
8 34351 8 DUTCH LEGACY David Kirk
R 44364 9 ZETELLA Glenn Campbell
R 66577 10 TOLERANCE Robert Chivell
RACE 5 8:18 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58756 1 HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer
3 F6776 3 ALCYONE Beverley Pell
4 35114 4 COOPER SCOOPER Troy Scott
5 37364 5 OLEG Barry Hiscock
6 68675 6 DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta
7 36537 7 HOGWARTS EXPRESS Lisa Cockerell
8 51121 8 FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark
S 76134 2 FASCINATED John Cameron
RACE 6 8:38 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $810 - $400 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25312 1 HENDERSON James Fowler
2 41111 2 TOSS AND TURN Brett Bravo
3 73433 3 QUICK SESSION John Maple
4 51573 4 SISCO GENERAL John Callus
5 32122 5 SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas
6 11112 6 HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas
7 35251 7 DIAMOND ON FIRE Wayne Vassallo
8 32871 8 TRUE TALENT Seona Thompson
R 24723 9 ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan
S 61641 10 ADHERENT Vince Tullio
RACE 7 8:57 PM
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73343 1 DIMITRI BALE Clint Colaiacovo
2 24723 2 ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan
3 55548 3 CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall
4 35587 4 IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge
5 11634 5 DUBOVKA Beverley Pell
6 32141 6 LAST OUTLAW John Barbara
7 37265 7 GOLDEN WARRIOR Jessica Sharp
8 18472 8 REPELO MUGGLETUM Ian Cockerell
R 38138 9 SHAKE Frank Hand
R 44187 10 KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook
RACE 8 9:18 PM
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44117 1 TOO THE NAIL Brett Bravo
2 27157 2 RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green
3 82422 3 SPUDTACULAR Andrea Dailly
4 76586 9 TRIUM Ross Brook
5 13312 5 NOONBARRA WIND Maureen Turner
6 71271 6 SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington
7 22365 7 ROCKSTAR TOOVEY Andrea Dailly
8 44187 10 KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook
S 78583 4 ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk
S 32266 8 APEX PRO John Barbara
RACE 9 9:38 PM
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1F417 1 MAV John Magri
2 44232 2 BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge
3 58658 3 BAGEERA Ross Brook
4 17844 4 RACK TAP RACK Leanne Hall
5 25274 5 DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski
6 45235 6 WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney
7 8111 7 ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell
8 13246 8 SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski
R 38138 9 SHAKE Frank Hand
R 76586 10 TRIUM Ross Brook
RACE 10 9:57 PM
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43577 1 MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates
2 44241 2 INVENTED Gary Peach
3 68722 3 AZALEA Jessica Sharp
4 26248 4 JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd
5 48215 5 DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi
6 72132 6 RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green
7 66322 7 CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore
8 33335 8 POP DO IT Glenn Campbell
R 87654 9 CORLEONE Peter Desmond
R 36453 10 DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson
RACE 11 10:25 PM
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64223 1 ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela
2 14212 2 RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand
3 31315 3 FURTADO Daryl Brennan
4 1652F 9 COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
5 18775 5 DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta
6 42631 6 NITRO SWAGGER Wayne Vassallo
7 18416 7 CLASSY DIAMOND Trent Blacker
8 43415 8 BLACK PAWS Leanne Hall
S 17173 4 THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith
R 24744 10 HARSH MILES Brett Cook
RACE 12 10:43 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24241 1 DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta
2 16337 2 MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp
3 67414 3 SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn
4 83364 4 RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan
5 21322 5 QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton
6 24535 6 STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour
7 12354 7 KISS ME BOSS Warren Alley
8 23416 8 TUBARK Rodney Clark
R 66186 9 HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak
R 88612 10 BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge