Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Sunday, 14th Jan 2018


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE KNIGHT Michael Tharle 19.701 7
2 3 3NORENDAL Jessica Hopkins 19.903 7.7
3 6 9ZIPPING TOTO Melissa Elliott 20.076 7.7
4 8 8JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 20.153 19
5 5 5DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 20.22 4.2
6 7 7MANIAC MATILDA Kaye Meyer 20.902 13.9
7 2 2COUSIN'S CHOICE John Delaroche 21.027 2.7
8 4 4GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 21.055 22.4
S - 6YABBIE CHAD 0
S - 10JUST WON LOTTO Mark Braithwaite 0
RACE 2
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALPINE EAGLE Barry Mills 19.822 4.4
2 2 10DARK STAR Garry Selkrig 19.886 10
3 3 3WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.96 1.6
4 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 20.114 15.2
5 4 4MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 20.38 44.8
6 7 7GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 20.571 32.6
7 5 5FABIO'S SON Allan Meyer 20.668 10.1
8 1 1JAGGER CIRCUIT Gregory Mclachlan 20.774 44
S - 2ACE DIAMOND Luke Harris 0
R - 9NASH ROAD KYLIE Graeme Jose 0
RACE 3
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.838 2.3
2 3 3MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 19.88 15.6
3 6 6VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 19.971 5.2
4 4 4EVELYN Ronald Wood 20.079 5.6
5 5 5VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 20.096 12.8
6 1 1ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 20.148 4.5
7 8 8GO MAYSIE GO Vanessa Watson 20.377 54.4
S - 7CALL ME MATT Vanessa Watson 0
R - 9SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISSED MY STOP Nicole Lund 19.792 2.7
2 8 8SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 19.939 5.2
3 5 5CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 19.971 7
4 1 1IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 20.02 7.2
5 2 2NANGAR TIGER John Mccallum 20.083 24.9
6 7 7IN A PICKLE Graeme Jose 20.203 5
7 4 4MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 20.23 20.3
8 6 6LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 20.238 19.4
R - 9VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 0
R - 10OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
RACE 5
QUEENS OF HEALESVILLE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 19.56 1.9
2 7 7SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 19.671 4
3 6 6ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle 19.75 6.9
4 5 5INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 19.948 12.8
5 3 3IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 19.975 12.6
6 8 8NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 20.008 36.9
7 1 1DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 20.057 63.2
8 4 4OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 20.121 18.5
R - 9BLANFORD BABE Kelvin Browney 0
R - 10DIVINO Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 6
KINGS OF HEALESVILLE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart 19.426 2.9
2 1 1SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 19.444 7.3
3 5 5HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 19.487 13
4 6 6UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 19.703 48.3
5 4 4ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 19.738 8.9
6 2 2SOBERED UP John Barbara 19.936 2.2
7 8 8SHARE Aaron Campbell 19.998 65.9
8 7 7SKYRIM Joyce Condon 20.095 42.5
RACE 7
QUEENS OF HEALESVILLE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IT'S ALL TALK Angela Galea 19.476 1.2
2 4 4ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 19.705 7.1
3 8 8LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 19.784 10.1
4 6 6AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 19.943 35.7
5 1 1MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 19.992 29.7
6 3 3IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 20.059 47.5
7 2 2MOORE OF MOORE Justin Hetherton 20.38 26.6
8 5 10SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards 21.205 64.3
S - 5ANUSTAR Emma Palma 0
S - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
RACE 8
KINGS OF HEALESVILLE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NANGAR WARRIOR Anthony Azzopardi 19.185 1.3
2 5 5DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 19.466 17.1
3 4 4JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.655 14.2
4 7 7BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 19.765 8.4
5 8 8MY GUARDMAN Susan Abela 19.876 49.7
6 6 6QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 19.932 45.8
7 3 3HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 20.311 79.7
T 1 1ZIPPING SIMMO Dale Batten 9.3
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAKESTA Dylan Bate 16.889 7.1
2 2 2MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 16.956 2.1
3 6 6TYSON TRUMP Peter Craig 17.013 20.6
4 7 7BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 17.024 10
5 5 5ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 17.09 5
6 8 8FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 17.106 23.2
7 1 1GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 17.134 8.1
8 3 3AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 17.28 16.2
R - 9SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 0
R - 10OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
RACE 10
KINGS OF HEALESVILLE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.326 4.7
2 3 3SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.334 5.3
3 1 1CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.346 11.4
4 6 6UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.605 43.6
5 5 5ROOSTER BUSH Anthony Azzopardi 19.632 4.1
6 4 4ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 19.693 49.5
7 7 7RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 19.824 24.3
8 8 8KID CARL Cameron Bahen 19.95 2.7
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ONE REQUIRED Graeme Jose 19.451 1.5
2 3 3SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.524 8
3 5 5DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 19.757 16.8
4 1 1OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 19.769 5.1
5 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 19.78 12.9
6 2 2SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 19.981 41.5
7 4 4TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 19.992 74.2
8 7 7TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 20.199 37.1
S - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10BLANFORD BABE Kelvin Browney 0
RACE 12
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4XAN MAI Dale Dawson 16.967 4.7
2 7 7MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 16.972 5.3
3 6 6SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 17.215 6.5
4 1 1MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 17.26 2.6
5 3 3TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.297 36.6
6 2 2SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 17.338 4.8
S - 8MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 0