Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Saturday, 20th Jan 2018


RACE 1 9:15 AM
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46375 1 TRICEPS BRACHII Kathryne Tabb
2 8345 2 PEAKED Bryce Templeton
3 37442 3 DARK STAR Garry Selkrig
4 83424 4 TRAPEZIUS Kathryne Tabb
5 54847 5 MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens
6 75544 6 HOW MANNY BAZZA Jordan Formosa
7 33285 7 COYOTE Noel Carthew
8 46423 8 ZIPPING TOTO Melissa Elliott
R 57357 9 WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan
R 76546 10 VOLUPTUOUS CLEO Ross Stephens
RACE 2 9:30 AM
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8 1 HOLIDAY DANCER Kenneth Howat
2 23486 2 DON'S GAS Kevin Ward
3 2467 3 SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon
4 4F524 4 SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa
5 67 5 ACE CRUISING John Mangion
6 74 6 RAYJAN EDDY Raymond Matthews
7 362 7 UNDER THE DOONA Michael Chilcott
8 75 8 MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant
R 73447 9 STEALTHY MOVER Reginald Boyce
R 25745 10 JANRAY SQUAWKER Raymond Matthews
RACE 3 9:47 AM
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 165 1 CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay
2 54868 2 BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch
3 42818 3 KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser
4 74145 4 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens
5 15527 5 PAVAROTTI Margaret Grindley
6 78318 6 DAINTREE BRAVE Raymond Matthews
7 44534 7 IMA BRICKIE Raymond Matthews
8 46154 8 ZEFRON Margaret Salvatore
R 87488 9 PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills
R 84646 10 JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward
RACE 4 10:02 AM
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58661 1 SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb
2 31126 2 SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott
3 36385 3 BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack
4 56626 4 DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews
5 56388 5 TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum
6 26334 6 TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman
7 86574 7 STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack
8 22117 8 BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery
R 66F87 9 BAMBALAM TILLY Jess Fothergill
R 86786 10 KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr
RACE 5 10:22 AM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61536 1 BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell
2 44414 2 FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham
3 71372 3 UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno
4 31252 4 BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski
5 48815 5 DODGE BALL Dale Batten
6 61166 6 PISTOL NITE John Barbara
7 87677 7 OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa
8 86756 8 OAKLANDS Gary Edwards
R 68388 9 BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa
R 56678 10 MOTH ATTACK Jess Fothergill
RACE 6 10:37 AM
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67757 1 ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk
2 67862 2 SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott
3 44222 3 COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley
4 43753 4 TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici
5 43515 5 NITRO NICOLE Graham Glass
6 33258 6 KRAKEN BOLT Robert Glass
7 32456 7 WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa
8 34851 8 SARGENT Susan Abela
R 75677 9 BERT'S SPECIAL Jess Fothergill
R 56678 10 MOTH ATTACK Jess Fothergill
RACE 7 10:57 AM
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74831 1 AZZA Constance Mcmillan
2 61573 2 ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow
3 71354 3 ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel
4 41746 4 CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay
5 14876 5 SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer
6 57856 6 RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa
7 68446 7 MINI TRON William Backhoy
8 17778 8 SKYRIM Joyce Condon
R 54647 9 ADDICTIVE BRYCE Peter Goold
R 75T66 10 CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher
RACE 8 11:12 AM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75187 1 BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion
2 35613 2 SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb
3 41764 3 UNUSABLE Patrick Furci
4 61667 4 TZAR NORMA John Mccallum
5 41721 5 SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles
6 16427 6 BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis
7 34766 7 LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell
8 11188 8 TAMILE LASS Colin Rose
R 75666 9 FABSTAR Ronald Fisher
R 74752 10 STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley
RACE 9 11:32 AM
GAP (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86576 1 ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan
2 87867 2 AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald
3 33631 3 RHOMBOID Stephen Tabb
4 14644 4 GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard
5 62623 5 MY ECHIDNA Joseph Abela
6 165 6 SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott
7 67521 7 TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack
8 88431 8 SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate
R 32341 9 BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat
R 67788 10 JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster
RACE 10 11:47 AM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17548 1 LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb
2 16565 2 PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber
3 15331 3 DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew
4 64656 4 SOON NOW Susan Eustace
5 16456 5 LILLY SHAN Stefano Cassar
6 43532 6 JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti
7 56346 7 ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis
8 32221 8 SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham
R 77674 9 MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward
R 57675 10 KARAOKE KEN David Plant
RACE 11 12:07 PM
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71145 1 RENEGADE Bernie Ender
2 75826 2 SOEZTOC Calven Russell
3 63845 3 MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy
4 72835 4 NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser
5 67475 5 UNLEASH BOLLY Paul Cusack
6 12887 6 LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards
7 24177 7 DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills
8 64547 8 TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman
R 87444 9 MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green
R 63788 10 SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald
RACE 12 12:22 PM
RACING HERE TOMORROW (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23862 1 BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang
2 288F4 2 DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews
3 55277 3 CELTIC CHARM John Carr
4 72545 4 SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley
5 36354 5 TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons
6 26635 6 NANGAR TIGER John Mccallum
7 78535 7 MISS JUST UNDER Noel Carthew
8 47252 8 SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan
R 88357 9 SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward
R 37656 10 HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson