Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Thursday, 19th Oct 2017


RACE 1
LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 26.029 4.9
2 4 4FOR VALOUR Dennis Trewin 26.125 31.6
3 8 8TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills 26.201 6.7
4 3 3DASHING DINO Adam Norris 26.218 17.4
5 6 6HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 26.411 4.1
6 5 5IONA MISTY Jess Grima 26.524 3.9
7 1 1ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.824 6.5
8 2 2ALL INN LINCOLN Tony Duncan 26.855 12.4
R - 9BRANDED MAN Simon Humphries 0
RACE 2
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPA PASS Sandra Galea 22.319 7.6
2 2 2GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 22.357 6.7
3 1 1BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.774 9
4 5 5HODGE'S LANE Faye Wilkinson 22.925 1.8
5 7 7SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 22.941 8.4
6 3 3TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 22.985 22.8
7 4 4VINAKA OSCAR Chris Glen 23.31 19.6
8 6 6SELECT TIM John Mangion 23.615 30.9
R - 9FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 0
R - 10ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 25.382 7.3
2 5 5BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 25.449 2.8
3 2 2BUDGE Dirk Bosman 26.056 13.4
4 8 8DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 26.062 37.2
5 1 1TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.089 11
6 3 3ARIZONA Dennis Trewin 26.12 42.9
7 6 6BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 26.258 2.4
P 4 4KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles 15
R - 9AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 0
R - 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 25.561 1.5
2 6 6KRUZIN' CRIPPS Joe La Rosa 25.886 12.5
3 2 2SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 25.907 14.2
4 4 4PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 25.918 10.1
5 3 3MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 26.167 31.2
6 5 5WINNIE Pia Triaca 26.191 43.7
F 8 8NO PERMIT Ronald Barron 14.9
B 1 1NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 6.4
R - 9SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEMON JESSE Jason Formosa 22.276 20.3
2 1 1SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.32 2.9
3 8 8ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.66 31.6
4 4 4ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 22.712 24.8
5 5 5MINT BOY Rodney Clark 22.742 4.5
6 7 7SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran 22.834 5.5
7 6 6BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 22.937 9.2
8 3 3KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 23.035 4.9
R - 9CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10STELLAR FLASH Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 25.559 3.1
2 2 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 25.734 4
3 1 1CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.79 17.7
4 3 3HANGA Brenda Kinder 25.889 4.4
5 8 8MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 25.942 7.1
6 7 7BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 26.204 7.7
7 5 5EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 26.29 18.5
S - 4PRIME SUSPECT Jihad Talgi 0
R - 9MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 0
R - 10DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 0
RACE 7
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.328 13.2
2 8 8LUNAR SHADOW Rodney Clark 22.381 4.1
3 6 6SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.403 13.4
4 3 3HOLLOWAY Lyn Smith 22.534 2.9
5 5 5DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.578 8.1
6 4 4CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.654 28.8
7 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.759 3.9
8 7 7RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.779 29.4
R - 9TODD BLESS Roger Bloomfield 0
R - 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 8
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.214 7.5
2 5 5GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 25.279 2.4
3 2 2VANCOUVER STAR Sandra Galea 25.36 2.9
4 7 7FLYING CASH Terrence Erenshaw 25.463 10.2
5 6 6JOYOUS Rodney Clark 25.634 11.2
6 3 3RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.908 36.8
7 8 8KWAZII Tina Womann 26.009 27.6
8 1 1MISS MORRISSET David Geall 26.136 26.4
S - 10ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 9NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 0
RACE 9
QUALITY TEAMS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HE'S OKAY William Rudd 25.583 2.2
2 2 2PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 25.599 3.5
3 3 3KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 25.76 15.7
4 6 6DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 25.771 18.2
5 8 8TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 25.784 3.9
6 5 5TAT ODIN David Warburton 25.92 22.8
7 4 4DYNA ELIAS Dirk Bosman 25.989 30.9
S - 1MASTER RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 0
S - 9ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.266 3
2 6 6CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.384 14.6
3 3 3RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 22.396 6.7
4 4 4HEAT UP Michael Chilcott 22.424 5.3
5 8 8WET AND WILD Adele Powell 22.507 11.1
6 2 2ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 22.596 14.1
7 7 7SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Kerry Houlahan 22.691 24.6
8 1 1SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 22.763 4.1
S - 9MAN DOWN Darren Burkett 0
R - 10ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 22.53 7.4
2 2 2BULL DA DASH Benjamin Divirgilio 22.638 3.3
3 7 7IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 22.667 17.7
4 1 1WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.684 8.2
5 5 5BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke 22.725 22.4
6 3 3TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.822 12
7 6 6DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.854 2.5
8 8 8FIZZY BALE Dirk Bosman 23.045 24
R - 9CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 0
R - 10BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 0
RACE 12
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MYSTIC MARLOW Garry Anesbury 22.355 13.8
2 4 4BENNY THE JET John Cusack 22.377 3.2
3 5 5MEXICAN TERROR Christopher Watson 22.47 29.3
4 6 6SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 22.496 16
5 2 2FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.615 2.2
6 3 3MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 22.755 42.1
7 1 1ROSETTE John Mcclelland 22.8 6.7
8 8 8BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron 23.038 13.4
R - 9EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 0
R - 10BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 0