Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Saturday, 16th Sep 2017


RACE 1
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRITZ Sofia Cullen 18.326 27.2
2 2 2MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 18.346 3.4
3 7 7ZIPPING CLARK Stanley Ralph 18.356 3.5
4 8 8MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 18.472 12.3
5 4 4PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 18.626 18.8
6 1 1CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 18.716 7.6
7 6 6NEWTOWN FLYER David Willcocks 18.74 12.2
8 5 5CHEEKY BUMPA Chris Johannsen 18.81 4.5
R - 9SLINGSHOT JAYLA Kate Gorman 0
R - 10LEVATOR SCAPULAE Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 18.158 7
2 1 1PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 18.296 19.6
3 2 2GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 18.349 9
4 8 8CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa 18.52 7.2
5 4 4DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 18.737 8.2
6 7 7DREAMTIME VISION Jack Campbell 18.757 17.7
7 5 5RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 18.773 3.2
8 6 6GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 19.13 4
R - 9WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 0
R - 10SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks 0
RACE 3
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 30.845 3.6
2 4 4BOIL OVER Amanda Scott 31.075 2.4
3 3 3ISHMY BROTHER Chris Johannsen 31.098 5.2
4 1 1CHANTILLY BEAUTY Kate Gorman 31.103 6.8
5 7 7SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric 31.11 16.1
6 8 8STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 31.308 19.3
7 5 5COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 31.664 42.1
8 6 6NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 31.763 52.9
R - 9FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 0
R - 10RUN RITA RUN Kate Gorman 0
RACE 4
BACKMANS PET FOODS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 30.853 4.3
2 8 8ONE CUP SHORT Chris Johannsen 30.864 6.4
3 6 6WHY NOT BARREL Gregory Carter 30.956 21.1
4 5 5HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 30.974 7.5
5 7 7LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 31.056 3.5
6 3 10CONQUER FEAR Geoffrey Howell 31.248 10.3
7 1 1STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 31.294 5.8
8 2 2PADDLES ANDERSON Donna Dean 31.34 19.6
S - 3FUELISH Keith Hellmuth 0
R - 9ALWAYS ABOUT ME Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 5
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK ECLIPSE Cassandra Barnard 31.105 2.9
2 8 8MISTER HEENEY Chris Johannsen 31.148 8.2
3 2 2LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 31.241 3.2
4 5 5AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 31.394 9.1
5 7 7SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 31.423 9.6
6 4 4EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 31.441 9.1
7 3 3KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 31.684 17
8 6 6ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 32.11 45.6
RACE 6
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 17.913 2.5
2 7 7SHANLYN PERCY Amy Lauterboom 17.977 3.4
3 1 1LE SANDS Donna Dean 18.087 3.9
4 2 2EMILY'S KITTY Adam Norris 18.107 7.2
5 3 3ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.41 28.7
6 8 8BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.489 32.7
7 4 4HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 18.525 38.3
RACE 7
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HE'S MA BRO Doris Toner 31.126 6.1
2 2 2MAHAYA Bradley Burns 31.194 2.8
3 8 8COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 31.272 33.3
4 7 7SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 31.574 22.4
5 6 6DESTINI MANTELLO Matthew Clark 31.641 8.2
6 5 5CASHINO Aaron Campbell 31.766 5
7 4 4DESTINI MERMAID Matthew Clark 31.786 21.1
8 1 1DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 32.271 4.6
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUE REEF Diane Ireland 30.545 7.1
2 3 3GOLD BOMBARDIER Ross Brook 30.974 35.8
3 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 30.992 14
4 1 1BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 31.122 3.4
5 4 4THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 31.211 3
6 5 5FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 31.345 8.3
7 6 6DIG DEEP BERT Raymond Gatt 31.506 6.3
8 8 8RESPLANDO Steven Spoljaric 31.562 26.4
R - 9BAGEERA Angela Warton 0
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 17.904 7.1
2 1 1HEAT UP Michael Chilcott 18.139 2.8
3 2 2FAIR OF FACE Peter Craig 18.233 2.5
4 3 3MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 18.531 11.5
5 5 5KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 18.757 19.5
6 4 9LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 18.773 40.9
7 8 8DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 18.862 17.3
8 6 6WHY NOT JOJO Gregory Carter 18.924 14
S - 4CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 10
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 18.133 14.5
2 4 4MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 18.28 9.3
3 7 7JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 18.332 30.1
4 1 1CANYA ROUSEY Terry Burns 18.484 44.1
5 6 6MISS FOX Aaron Farley 18.484 8.6
6 2 2MAHLO BLACKHAWK Scott Levett 18.599 19.4
7 3 3PRETTY MACHINE Ashlee Terry 18.76 1.2
S - 5STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 0
R - 9LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
RACE 11
TAB REWARDS (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 18.028 2.6
2 4 4LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 18.151 6.1
3 1 1EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 18.496 6.2
4 2 2EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 18.538 4.7
5 8 8BUCKLE UP JEM Pamela Burns 18.606 16.6
6 7 7FAYETTE Deborah White 18.741 17
7 6 6BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 18.848 16.3
8 5 5LIL BIT AWESOME Alison Patten 18.909 11.8
R - 9LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
RACE 12
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MERCHANT PRINCE Darryl Connor 17.969 10.3
2 6 6JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 17.972 2.7
3 2 2WHEEL AND DEAL Gino Micallef 18.095 3
4 5 5MERC Tess Galea 18.222 5
5 8 8WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 18.234 19.6
6 3 3CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.402 33.5
F 7 7RED TONE Gary Hansen 9.6
S - 1TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 0
R - 9ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 0
R - 10BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 0