Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 20th Sep 2017


RACE 1
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDGEY Janet Cottrell 30.887 2.2
2 2 2BLUEHAWK RALPH Tricia Curtain 30.896 4.2
3 6 6AYE DRAINER Maria Musselwhite 31.379 22.4
4 3 3POLITE REQUEST Karen Pitt 31.522 4.9
5 4 4SANTANA Gregory Tatti 31.797 36.6
6 1 1STAR JAKIT Alison Patten 31.903 6.3
7 8 8CHARLEY'S OCTANE David Franklin 32.066 59.4
8 5 5BOLD CRUSADE David Franklin 32.147 23.3
R - 9VIOLET SKY Ian Dann 0
R - 10FLASH MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MRS. JAWA Cassandra Barnard 18.129 5.6
2 1 1ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.225 2.2
3 7 10ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan 18.417 25.3
4 4 4PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 18.57 6.3
5= 5 5LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 18.657 11.3
5= 6 6DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 18.657 8.2
7 3 3ANGELIC HAND Donna Dean 18.729 10.8
8 8 8OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 18.891 19.8
S - 7MIKADO BOY Paul Jones 0
S - 9PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 3
CASEY STEEL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9FLOWERING ROSE Deborah White 18.201 33.3
2 2 2BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 18.207 5
3 5 5PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 18.278 6.2
4 7 7ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.373 27.7
5 3 3MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 18.386 2.1
6 8 8GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 18.513 11.5
7 6 6SUTTON HEIDI Donna Dean 18.646 5.6
8 4 10CRAZY EYE JYE Deborah White 18.732 56.6
S - 1DAM SLEEK Brian Alford 0
S - 4TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 0
RACE 4
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 17.955 1.7
2 3 3ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 18.192 7.6
3 2 2RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 18.447 5.1
4 5 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 18.512 20.8
5 4 4DREAMTIME VISION Jack Campbell 18.538 6.6
6 6 6WHY NOT JOY Charles Adcock 18.662 15.5
S - 1GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 0
S - 8SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks 0
S - 9PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10CRAZY EYE JYE Deborah White 0
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 17.847 2.7
2 5 5ICONIC ROCK Stephen Elsum 17.985 2.9
3 8 10DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 18.103 36.8
4 3 3REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 18.468 15.8
5 2 2CALABRESE MAGIC Louie Bicchieri 18.472 8.7
6 7 7FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 18.481 37.3
7 1 1BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.707 12
8 6 6HEAT UP Michael Chilcott 18.747 6.9
S - 8MONSTER ROAR Brian Selleck 0
R - 9GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ISHMY GLORIA Chris Johannsen 30.477 2.6
2 5 5KRAV MAGA Chris Johannsen 30.98 9.6
3 3 3MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 31.014 2.6
4 8 8TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 31.034 16.1
5 6 6DESTINI MANTELLO Matthew Clark 31.052 25.6
6 4 4MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 31.11 21.3
7 1 1GESTALT ALLEN Melissa Elliott 31.85 6.1
S - 2TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 0
S - 9HE'S MA BRO Doris Toner 0
S - 10ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 17.796 3.8
2 7 7RAHNI Marion Clay 17.892 14.3
3 3 3BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 18.02 67.3
4 1 1MISS GRACIE Kate Gorman 18.036 9.4
5 4 4SHE'S DEE ROCKET Darren Irby 18.041 3.5
6 5 5SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 18.082 32.1
7 6 6HELLO I'M LEO Mark Filomeno 18.104 2.5
8 8 8FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 18.275 62.2
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WORM BURNER Seona Thompson 29.896 1.2
2 2 2CHEZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 30.422 7.8
3 6 6HE SHALL FRED David Crawford 30.517 9.8
4 4 4RODEO John Carr 30.722 57.1
5 5 5RUSTA Reginald Boyce 30.857 51
6 1 9RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 31.485 22
7 8 8ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 31.508 43.6
8 3 3OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 31.595 45.4
S - 1FANTASTIC BEAR Glenn Campbell 0
S - 10MIGHTY BREE John Brown 0
RACE 9
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 18.103 3.4
2 4 4RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 18.17 3.5
3 1 1SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 18.262 3.9
4 6 6STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 18.306 21.3
5 3 3TREY BIT Chris Johannsen 18.449 6.3
6 2 9EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 18.507 26.6
7 7 7CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa 18.577 11.8
8 8 8ELITE ELIANA Trevor Whitford 18.691 42.4
S - 2PURPLE HAND Donna Dean 0
R - 10DELTA BAD HAND Donna Dean 0
RACE 10
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DRYSDALE DOLL Stephen Elsum 18.038 7.4
2 1 1ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 18.139 1.3
3 3 3WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 18.147 29.8
4 7 7BOB'S GIFT Donna Furey 18.151 11.6
5 4 4LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.339 22.9
6 8 8GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 18.653 39.7
7 2 2PREMO POTION Corry Kas 19.268 12.1
8 5 5LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 19.289 25.5
R - 9AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CANYA ROUSEY Terry Burns 18.311 18
2 6 6BUCKLE UP JEM Pamela Burns 18.313 26.4
3 8 8CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.323 17.7
4 7 7STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 18.539 21.3
5 1 1WHIP LEE Maurice Kiley 18.602 3.9
6 3 3NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 18.639 35.8
7 2 2TEKKI LIGHTNING David Crawford 18.783 8
8 4 4PRETTY MACHINE Ashlee Terry 18.866 1.7
R - 9COOLAN MAN Ian Dann 0
R - 10KRANK PANDA Jay Robinson 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PACIFIC REEF Uta Bickerton 18.21 5.4
2 1 1BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.246 5.9
3 8 8BRUREE CHIEF Edmund Dollery 18.414 2.6
4 4 4FAYETTE Kenneth Mitchell 18.434 8.2
5 3 3GEE CALLAN Robert Colpoys 18.496 6
6 6 10SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 18.546 28.3
7 7 7LIL BIT AWESOME Alison Patten 18.651 8.3
S - 2ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
S - 6TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 0
R - 9DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 0