Sign up to newsletter
X

Geelong

Tuesday, 19th Sep 2017


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 23.003 2.6
2 1 1RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 23.06 4.3
3 5 5SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.367 5.1
4 3 3LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.546 34.5
5 7 7FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 23.585 14.5
6 4 4LUPIN GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.621 6.4
7 8 10CRACKERJACK MICK Lori Courts 23.699 9.3
S - 6NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
S - 8RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 0
S - 9LARRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 2
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 26.657 2.1
2 1 1HE'S NOT SHIFTY Marcus Lloyd 27.083 9.1
3 4 4FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 27.101 4.4
4 7 7HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 27.151 22.9
5 3 3ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 27.173 12.6
6 8 8DYNA PIETRO Jake Collins 27.448 12
7 5 5HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 27.479 8.9
8 2 2FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 27.487 18
R - 9ARGUS FILCH Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 0
RACE 3
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9ZOU BISOU BISOU Jason Sharp 26.361 4.8
2 7 7SWEET SPUD Malcolm Davis 26.401 2
3 6 6DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 26.462 9.4
4 8 8SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 26.464 2.9
5 4 4ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 26.811 30
S - 1HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 0
S - 2MY MANDARA Peter Keane 0
S - 3CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts 0
S - 5CLASSY DIVA Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 26.594 2.8
2 4 4RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 26.683 13
3 1 1HOLD ON BELENA Neville Partridge 26.705 3.5
4 7 7CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.743 6.7
5 3 3SISCO MAMA John Galea 26.908 32.8
6 2 2RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 27.218 5.9
7 8 8LIKE A BAILEY Suzanne Mannion 27.325 27.7
8 5 5BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 27.472 14.2
R - 9ZOU BISOU BISOU Jason Sharp 0
RACE 5
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARROW ALLEN Leigh Mitchell 23.264 18.3
2 2 2SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 23.407 19.2
3 4 4BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 23.409 17.3
4 7 7SISCO GILLIE Diane Galea 23.442 9
5 5 5LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.503 9.8
6 6 6OSCAR Murray Collyer 23.56 19
7 1 1FASTNET KAHN Lori Courts 23.587 3.3
8 3 3MARODO Bernard Ryan 23.679 2.2
R - 9KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 0
R - 10POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALLEN PUNTER Deborah Coleman 25.941 2.9
2 2 2GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker 26.219 4.5
3 6 6BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 26.274 11.6
4 8 8ANOTHER BLUE Craig Hughes 26.326 4.1
5 3 3MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 26.459 7.4
6 5 5PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 26.877 13.6
7 7 7STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 27.034 27.3
8 1 1SISCO SWIFT Michael Cimarosti 27.087 25
R - 9MAXIMUM MELVA Lori Courts 0
R - 10MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 0
RACE 7
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMARI Troy Deglaitis 23.019 5.5
2 8 8LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 23.089 1.9
3 3 3ALCHEMY Lori Courts 23.233 10.7
4 5 5MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti 23.277 10.8
5 4 4SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.302 9.5
6 7 7SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.314 12.5
7 6 6BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 23.573 17.9
8 2 2KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 24.566 15.5
R - 9RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 0
R - 10PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 0
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 26.198 4.9
2 4 4BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 26.217 2.1
3 2 2DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 26.612 17.6
4 5 5TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.698 15.8
5 1 1ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain 26.818 4.7
6 6 6FACE TO FACE William Donlon 26.844 18.8
7 3 3MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 26.921 14.3
8 7 7RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 26.948 20.1
R - 9MAESTRO DESTINI Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 9
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 22.955 5.5
2 3 3DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 22.995 2.6
3 6 6DESTINI COMET Janis Rinaldi 23.01 4.9
4 7 9CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 23.078 32.7
5 1 1INGA TED Mary Inguanti 23.279 4.7
6 4 4WAYLON BALE Dennis Trewin 23.405 8.6
7 2 2STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 23.51 40
8 8 8DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy 23.849 35
S - 7KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 0
S - 10MEILA ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.03 11.5
2 7 7RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.305 7.2
3 8 8HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 23.453 4.5
4 6 6GLIB LIGHTNING Kevin Tirchett 23.531 37.9
5 4 4EIRE BALE Jake Collins 23.57 13.6
6 1 1TEGAN ROSE Angela Langton 23.582 2.2
7 3 3FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 23.672 25.5
8 5 5HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 23.793 6.8
R - 9BONNIE BLUE Lori Courts 0
R - 10HAWKESS Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 23.14 4.7
2 6 6RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.322 14.6
3 4 4ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 23.329 4.3
4 7 7SHADAE Brett Cook 23.334 8.4
5 8 8MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 23.351 3.2
6 5 5PREDEMONIC Lori Courts 23.471 12.7
7 2 2HILLBILLY HELL Samantha Taylor 23.67 7.8
8 3 3IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 23.735 32.4
R - 9STORM TRAIN Kenneth Mitchell 0
R - 10CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 12
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS LEGALITY Michelle Mallia-magri 22.782 3.7
2 2 2SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.948 9.3
3 8 8CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.074 3.8
4 6 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 23.163 8
5 5 5DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 23.211 5.8
6 3 3DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 23.249 7.6
7 7 7AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 23.411 18.4
8 4 4DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 23.518 20.6
R - 9RAZZLE OAK James Egan 0
R - 10BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0