Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Thursday, 14th Sep 2017


RACE 1
NETFIND PTY LTD FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 22.146 5.1
2 1 1MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 22.274 2.1
3 7 7SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.275 11.1
4 2 2THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.408 4.8
5 8 10TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 22.594 31.2
6 6 6STELLAR FLASH Rodney Clark 22.641 12.2
7 5 9OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 22.706 14.7
8 4 4RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 22.751 37.8
S - 5SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 0
S - 8DAMI GAL David Pryse 0
RACE 2
MURRAY HUMAN SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INVASION Deborah Coleman 22.545 1.4
2 8 8CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.622 8
3 2 2SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 22.658 17.2
4 6 6STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 22.817 40.6
5 5 5BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 23.026 15.8
6 3 3ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 23.07 26.3
7 7 7MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 23.116 17
8 4 4HYPNOTIC TRANCE Mark Delbridge 23.265 10.6
R - 9WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
PALSINC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PENNY POP Jason Sharp 22.061 1.9
2 7 7METEOR THUNDER Rodney Clark 22.167 4
3 2 2LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 22.353 7.2
4 5 5YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 22.628 20.4
5 8 9LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 22.717 24
6 3 3ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 22.86 17.1
7 4 4MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 23.035 12.2
8 6 10ANY OTHER UNION Trevor Whitford 23.186 35.3
S - 6FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 0
S - 8MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 0
RACE 4
RIDING FOR THE DISABLED FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KID CARL Cameron Bahen 22.403 6.2
2 5 9MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 22.429 28.7
3 7 7GO GOOD RIDDANCE Riana Groom 22.462 19
4 1 1ICONIC ROCK Stephen Elsum 22.48 5.5
5 2 2SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 22.565 1.8
6 8 8KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 22.635 24.9
7 6 6LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 22.643 9.2
8 4 4TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 22.762 15
S - 5ZABDON BLUEY Peter Ward 0
R - 10STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON ACCESS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 25.616 8.9
2 8 8ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 25.644 3.9
3 6 6WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 25.753 42.2
4 3 3BIG COL PROSSER Gayle Lemin 25.886 4.7
5 4 4CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 25.974 4.9
6 1 1CHALLIS JACK Pauline Laidlay 26.263 14.6
7 2 2MIKEY WIRES Phillip Clark 26.498 5.8
8 7 7DUCASSE Vincent Mileto 26.621 7.4
R - 9GROUCHO Chris Glen 0
R - 10RELLIM DIESEL Bradley Debono 0
RACE 6
RANGEVIEW NURSING HOME
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 25.211 1.5
2 2 2CORLEONE KING David Geall 25.445 11.5
3 7 7ALLEN DYNAMO Eddy Hamilton 25.448 16.6
4 6 6GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 25.679 7.4
5 5 5FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 25.702 17.1
6 8 8WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 25.781 8.5
7 3 3SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 25.822 23.2
8 4 4RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 25.902 24.8
R - 9TEFLON TONY Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
GOULBURN OPTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 25.429 6.3
2 2 2BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 25.819 2.9
3 1 1TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 25.915 17.6
4 3 3CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 25.929 20
5 5 5JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.945 7.1
6 8 8HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.953 5.9
7 6 6DRYSDALE DOLL Stephen Elsum 26.01 4.6
8 7 7ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 26.058 27.7
R - 9WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10WINSTON CRUISE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 8
CONNECT GV
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 25.358 1.8
2 2 2ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.43 3
3 1 1FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 25.623 10.4
4 8 8FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 25.739 10.7
5 4 4DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 25.766 27.7
6 7 7PITTSY LOMAR Scott Stefanos 25.968 16.9
F 5 5TAT ODIN David Warburton 35
S - 3TUGGERAGH Steven Bruce White 0
RACE 9
VISION AUSTRALIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HABOOB Adele Powell 22.146 4.6
2 4 4BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.266 3.3
3 5 5PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.46 4.6
4 7 7ALLEN JEER Sheryl Thomas 22.54 26.8
5 8 8JULY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 22.565 4.6
6 1 1LUNAR ECLIPSE Cameron Bahen 22.738 6.4
7 3 3ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 23.245 26
S - 6ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 25.522 10.8
2 8 8ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 25.629 2.5
3 3 3PRETTY BOY GRIGG Maureen Turner 25.894 4.4
4 7 7TAT DUKE David Warburton 26.028 22.1
5 1 1JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 26.145 6.2
6 2 2ZELEMAR ZEST Christian Redenbach 26.17 5.5
7 4 4MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 26.27 14.3
RACE 11
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING DASH Deborah Coleman 22.103 3.7
2 2 2WE WISH Christian Redenbach 22.186 2.8
3 7 7ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 22.221 7.2
4 6 6JENNA BALE Ricky Coleman 22.259 6.1
5 5 5IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 22.471 10.2
6 3 3RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.562 12.5
7 1 1MY WRECKER Garry Harding 22.694 21.9
8 4 10DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 22.821 32.7
S - 4SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 0
R - 9LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TUBARK Rodney Clark 22.292 2.4
2 7 7PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 22.391 6.6
3 5 5STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.597 14.6
4 1 1BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 22.7 4.5
5 6 6SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.809 7.3
6 3 3CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.951 21.2
7 4 4NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.061 30.1
8 8 8SOEZTOC Calven Russell 23.152 9.2
R - 9STYLISH BILLY Theo Van Taarling 0
R - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0