Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 15th Sep 2017


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUICK SESSION John Maple 24.181 2.7
2 5 5PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 24.289 7.9
3 3 3FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.345 5.9
4 7 7COSMIC THERAPY Lyn Smith 24.368 3.7
5 6 6FASHION FIX Bruce Baxter 24.577 25.2
6 8 8AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.598 50.5
7 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.693 10.1
8 4 4CRACKERJACK SHAK Lori Courts 24.703 11.7
R - 9WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 0
R - 10ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 0
RACE 2
GO! BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 24.231 3.1
2 8 8JACKO DAY Rodney Clark 24.401 6.5
3 6 6COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 24.537 2.5
4 4 4NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 24.713 52.1
5 7 7GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 24.759 6.5
6 5 5GUNS ABLAZING Peter Hartley 24.811 13.7
7 3 3GLEN MIKA David Pryse 24.834 26.1
8 2 2BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 24.839 48
R - 9ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 0
R - 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 0
RACE 3
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANILA KAMPYON Seona Thompson 24.03 1.9
2 4 4TRUE COLOURS Karen Repia 24.131 7.7
3 2 2SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 24.318 16
4 5 5RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh 24.578 41.5
5 6 6ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 24.689 60.4
6 7 7KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 24.757 4.9
7 8 8AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 24.844 8
8 3 3PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 25.164 10.8
R - 9EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 0
R - 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 24.059 1.9
2 3 3CANYA AYDEN Justin Nolan 24.433 3.8
3 5 5CALVADOSS Heather Baxter 24.435 33.8
4 2 2ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 24.436 15
5 4 4FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 24.623 60.1
6 1 1TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 24.955 24.7
F 6 6LORD FLASH HEART Neil Baker 52.3
F 7 7ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 4.2
R - 9WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 0
R - 10EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (<$25K) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 38.084 12.5
2 2 2IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 38.476 8.6
3 1 1THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 38.635 51.9
4 6 6MISS LAVA Peter Byrne 38.737 5
5 7 7DRAFTED Calven Russell 38.765 8.1
6 5 5BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 38.772 1.6
7 8 8PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 39.054 32.2
8 3 3MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 39.311 72.3
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 23.824 3.3
2 7 7OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 24.052 7.1
3 5 5AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 24.202 9.8
4 4 4KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 24.241 10.8
5 3 3PETADALE Seona Thompson 24.328 2.1
6 6 6ULTIMATE BILLY Cameron Medcraft 24.584 47.1
7 8 8POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 24.592 20.9
8 2 2MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 24.775 65.6
R - 9STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
R - 10GOLDEN WARRIOR Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (<$25K) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,895 - $545 - $270
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 38.07 1.9
2 8 8KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 38.542 8.9
3 6 6GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 38.557 4.4
4 2 2VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 38.77 27.7
5 7 7ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 38.822 7.3
6 1 1WHITNEY SHOWGIRL Phillip Scott-smith 39.051 16.2
7 3 3CASANOVA Michael Said 39.186 45.4
8 4 4BORN BILLY Peter Byrne 39.206 16
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 28.148 19.3
2 6 6TROUPER Karen Leek 28.225 4.6
3 3 3ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 28.286 11.4
4 8 8YA RECKON Maxwell Auld 28.323 6.8
5 7 7GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 28.577 58.2
6 5 5TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 28.75 2.1
7 2 2MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 28.764 6.4
8 1 1BROOKLYN SKYE Craig Hughes 28.869 29.4
R - 9ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 0
R - 10DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 9
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 28.509 3.3
2 2 2SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 28.69 17.9
3 6 6KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 28.702 23.5
4 1 1JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 28.74 11.8
5 4 4OLFINA ALLEN Darren Burkett 28.769 9.1
6 8 8ADORABLE LADY Glenn Dainton 29.026 2.1
7 5 5FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 29.07 19.6
8 7 7RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 29.119 13.3
R - 9DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK SAM Lori Courts 28.527 3.9
2 2 2TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 28.592 3.7
3 5 5MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 28.602 26.1
4 3 3ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 28.734 20
5 8 8GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 28.77 34.5
6 6 6SAINT FLYNN Robert Walsh 28.856 9.3
7 4 4DARK VADER Graham Glass 28.867 3.9
8 7 7MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 29.116 5.7
R - 9TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 0
R - 10FACE TO FACE William Donlon 0
RACE 11
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 24.123 8.1
2 5 5JOYOUS Rodney Clark 24.156 4.2
3 8 8DUBOVKA Beverley Pell 24.325 4.9
4 6 6CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 24.347 6.3
5 1 1MINT BOY Rodney Clark 24.423 4
6 7 7PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 24.469 34.8
7 3 3HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 24.483 26.3
8 2 2MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 24.491 7.2
R - 9GROUCHO Chris Glen 0
R - 10SNIPPYLISS David Long 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 24.102 2.3
2 8 8SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 24.226 15.8
3 2 2UNIQUE REPLICA Jason Formosa 24.333 5.2
4 7 7STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 24.342 8.5
5 5 5JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 24.393 35
6 4 4LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 24.498 6.5
7 1 1ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 24.682 6.8
8 3 3GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 24.749 19.3
R - 9ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10KRANK PANDA Jay Robinson 0