Sign up to newsletter
X

Traralgon

Friday, 15th Sep 2017


RACE 1
BROWN WIGG TRARALGON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 19.268 10.9
2 5 5HURRICANE BEN Victoria Sultana 19.529 39.4
3 6 6HAWK LADY Thomas Sharp 19.598 38.6
4 7 7HURRICANE LUCAS Victoria Sultana 19.931 40.1
5 1 1HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 20.004 12.2
6 4 4IT'S HER FATE Beverley Proctor 20.051 2
7 2 2EVIE LOUISE Susan Northway 20.208 4.1
8 3 3PRECISION STRIKE Justin Booker 20.326 4.9
R - 9REGAS BABY Damian Meade 0
R - 10ELLISA'S OATH Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 2
SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 19.063 48.4
2 1 1STEEL MAGNETIC Grant Walker 19.084 4.3
3 2 2SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan 19.099 14.1
4 3 3SAZANA Peter Borradale 19.113 5
5 7 7FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 19.272 4.8
6 4 4NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 19.378 30.3
P 6 6COME TO PLAY Leanne Hall 4.5
T 8 8DAM SLEEK Brian Alford 5.1
R - 9BLUE ADDICTION Susan Northway 0
R - 10ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1SUPA PASS Sandra Galea 0
A 2 2SHAMUS MAC Gary Mcmillan 0
A 3 3MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 0
A 4 4APILA MOOLA Lisa Davis 0
A 5 5DR. FLANNIGAN Jennifer Gill 0
A 6 6PENNY LANE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 0
A 7 7SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 0
A 8 8SISCO KNIGHT Daniel Bettles 0
RACE 4
COME AND WATCH GRAND FINAL AT TGON
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MY MISS MOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
A 1 1BELLA HA HA Robert Neocleous 0
A 2 2PEGGY HOOK Charlie Galea 0
A 3 3INVICTUS LEGION Des Douch 0
A 4 4ANOTHER SHINER Stephen Creighton 0
A 5 5MOOD SWINGS Lyn Smith 0
A 6 6FUNDA DOWN Peter Borradale 0
A 7 7MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 0
A 8 8DR. GIDGET Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 10WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 0
A - 9INVICTUS LEGION Des Douch 0
A 1 1MATTHEW TERRENCE Janet Cottrell 0
A 2 2DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 0
A 3 3SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
A 4 4MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 0
A 5 5LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth 0
A 6 6NEO CLEO Robert Neocleous 0
A 7 7PINK FLOYD John Brown 0
A 8 8RUBY'S IMAGE Robert Neocleous 0
RACE 6
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 0
A 1 1HURUNUI JACK David Agius 0
A 2 2BRO SAM'S HOOK Charlie Galea 0
A 3 3REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 0
A 4 4ASTON GRACE Eddie Lieshout 0
A 5 5BRUEGHELINO Des Douch 0
A 6 6WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 0
A 7 7YOU BUG ME Leanne Hall 0
A 8 8BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 7
R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 0
A 1 1MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 0
A 2 2HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 0
A 3 3BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 0
A 4 4FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 0
A 5 5LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 0
A 6 6DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
A 7 7JOHNNY BULLET Sharon Neocleous 0
A 8 8DR. MELEZAR William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 0
A 1 1DR. FRANKIE William Mcmahon 0
A 2 2ROCKY GEE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
A 3 3CONCLUSIVE Beverley Proctor 0
A 4 4RUSTA Reginald Boyce 0
A 5 5THOMAS DEE Michael Chilcott 0
A 6 6JOSIE RUMBLE Sharon Mifsud 0
A 7 7DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 0
A 8 8TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 0
RACE 9
ASTON BOLERO AT STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9RIVERSIDE MONS 0
A - 10SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 0
A 1 1MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 0
A 2 2DYNAMO MAGIC Lyn Smith 0
A 3 3SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 0
A 4 4SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 0
A 5 5LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 0
A 6 6TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 0
A 7 7MISS GYPSY LEE Sandra Galea 0
A 8 8BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 0
RACE 10
RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 0
A - 10AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 0
A 1 1PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 0
A 2 2STAR DESIRE Sandra Galea 0
A 3 3FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 0
A 4 4YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 0
A 5 5RIGHTO MITCH Ronald Winter 0
A 6 6LEMON CHICKEN Aaron Farley 0
A 7 7ULTIMATE CONOR Frank Andrighetto 0
A 8 8COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 11
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:315
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9SELECT SELWOOD Judith Risk 0
A - 10SHOWIN' ATTITUDE Kerry Houlahan 0
A 1 1SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 0
A 2 2HALF MOON RISING David Baker 0
A 3 3CORLEONE Melissa Payne 0
A 4 4FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 0
A 5 5TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 0
A 6 6BANDIT BRAD Victoria Sultana 0
A 7 7MADERRA Brian Alford 0
A 8 8PRECIPITATION Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 12
DISHLICKER COATS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:395
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 0
A - 10DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 0
A 1 1BRUISER SENOR Corey Fulford 0
A 2 2AUDACIOUS MICKAN Janet Cottrell 0
A 3 3GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 0
A 4 4JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 0
A 5 5GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 0
A 6 6DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 0
A 7 7SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 0
A 8 8DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 0