Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 15th Nov 2017


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANCARIAN LANCER Jessica Sharp 18.197 7.1
2 1 1GROOVY SWEET Yvonne Andrews 18.335 4.6
3 5 5IT'S FRESH Gerry Orr 18.375 14.8
4 7 7ALL YOU GOT Dylan Cortese 18.547 5.9
5 3 3MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 18.671 4.6
6 4 4SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 18.854 6.6
7 2 2KNUCKLE BITER Gerry Orr 19.151 21.8
8 6 6STEALTHY MOVER Reginald Boyce 19.246 5.9
R - 9PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 0
R - 10BONEY POWER Joanne Power 0
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAUNCH AS Kevin Richards 30.577 3.8
2 2 2HOT TIP Mario Briganti 30.922 2.2
3 5 5VELOCITY ALAINA Aaron Setford 30.937 4.5
4 6 6DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 31.259 31.7
5 3 3AOIFE Maxwell Jones 31.347 66.5
6 4 4BLUE MAGOO Des Douch 31.863 7.9
7 8 8ICE COLD YUG David Willcocks 32.055 14.6
S - 7STILL QUICK Guiseppe Girvasi 0
R - 9SHARP SPUR Garry Condon 0
R - 10GALLOPING TINA Robert Conway 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 18.085 7.7
2 3 3PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 18.354 27.7
3 2 2KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 18.375 2.2
4 7 7MY NAMES CHELSEA Gavin Gledhill 18.487 8.9
5 1 1RICLESKY Jeanette Imlach 18.501 7.7
6 5 9CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 18.537 17.6
7 4 4KOITSENKO Anita Courts 18.577 21.4
8 6 6TIPPA POWER Joanne Power 18.69 4.5
S - 5HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 0
R - 10BOLD CRUSADE David Franklin 0
RACE 4
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IMPALA Mario Briganti 30.522 2.2
2 7 7HIGH TENACITY Justin Nolan 30.603 2.8
3 6 6ZIPPING MULGA Melissa Payne 30.95 6.9
4 8 8BLISS STREET Gerry Orr 31.296 36.8
5 5 5BUGATTI EXTREME Donna Dean 31.3 13.6
6 1 1MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons 31.459 14.6
7 3 3BEKIM INSTINCT Garry Condon 31.536 28.7
8 4 4SHALL SHE CINDY Susan Eustace 31.663 38.7
RACE 5
CASEY STEEL (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMITTEN Des Douch 30.304 1.2
2 6 6BUGATTI QUEST Donna Dean 30.617 9.3
3 4 4NAREEN Diane Ireland 30.722 21
4 1 1MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 30.775 14.1
5 8 8TEMUJIN Victor Gay 31.047 13
6 5 5MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 31.116 21.5
S - 2DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 0
S - 7RUSTA Reginald Boyce 0
R - 9SACRED DIAMOND Peter Trim 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $940 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9STIRLING DEFENCE Paul Anderton 30.367 1.8
2 1 1BELLARIO Paul Abela 30.669 9.6
3 5 5RODEO John Carr 30.877 31.5
4 2 2DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 31.136 12.2
5 6 6BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 31.197 19.5
6 4 10ROCKY GEE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.686 8.1
F 3 3TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti 3.9
S - 4WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 0
S - 7WALK WOODY WALK Pauline Bailey 0
S - 8FAIR OF FACE Peter Craig 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COME ON COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.618 2.4
2 3 3KIPROTICH Bruce Walker 30.917 2.3
3 2 2BUGATTI MODE Donna Dean 30.974 11.5
4 6 6TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 31.356 20.4
5 4 4WHY NOT DAWN Gregory Carter 31.49 11.7
6 8 8CALL ME MATT Deborah Churchill 31.831 45.3
7 7 7SCOOBY BOY Christine Cortese 31.862 14.1
8 5 5WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 32.288 29.4
RACE 8
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEWANA INTEREST Matthew Dewan 30.717 8.7
2 1 1GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 30.802 16
3 3 3BRANDEEN PLUGGER Ian Dann 30.993 11.7
4 8 8BLUE REEF Diane Ireland 31.17 4
5 5 5NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 31.217 3.2
6 2 2DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 31.28 3
7 4 9SACRED DIAMOND Peter Trim 31.421 37.6
S - 4ROCKY GEE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
S - 6STIRLING DEFENCE Paul Anderton 0
RACE 9
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHANLYN PIPPIN Stanley Ralph 17.832 2.4
2 6 6CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 17.981 3.5
3 1 1LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 18.08 6.3
4 3 3RIVERSIDE KIM Melissa Payne 18.342 18.3
5 4 4LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.347 16.9
6 2 2YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 18.465 4.6
S - 8REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 0
RACE 10
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR MISS DEENA Jeff Gorgioski 18.142 9.3
2 4 4BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 18.186 10.1
3 1 1BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 18.225 3.7
4 8 8MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 18.31 3.2
5 3 10SPOT OF MAGIC David Franklin 18.638 13.4
6 5 5TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 18.648 34.4
7 2 2SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 18.716 12.4
8 6 6HUNTER'S HERO Terry Burns 19.087 4.8
S - 3HE SHALL PETER Ian Dann 0
R - 9REDEFINED David Franklin 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 17.763 5.8
2 2 2ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 17.845 11.3
3 3 3THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 17.929 8.2
4 8 8AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 17.944 2.3
5 5 5LEKTRA FLAME Nicholas Kosky 18.047 13.4
6 6 6CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 18.289 20.3
7 4 4EARLY EXPRESS Garry Selkrig 18.294 5.4
8 7 9REDEFINED David Franklin 18.629 19.7
S - 7EMI'S BOY MURPH 0
R - 10SPOT OF MAGIC David Franklin 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IMA NECROMANCER Jessica Sharp 17.766 3.2
2 8 8PACIFIC IMPULSE Frederick Bickerton 17.924 4.5
3 3 3SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 18.329 4.1
4 1 1EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 18.341 5.3
5 2 2NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 18.42 12.4
6 7 7CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.485 14.3
7 4 4BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.616 17
S - 6PARISH POWER Joanne Power 0
R - 9REDEFINED David Franklin 0
R - 10SPOT OF MAGIC David Franklin 0