Sign up to newsletter
X

Sandown Park

Thursday, 19th Oct 2017


RACE 1
TAB #MELBCUP NOV. 24
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 29.913 4
2 2 2TULSA TEARS Glenn Rounds 30.148 9
3 8 8IT'S A KISS Wayne Vassallo 30.252 8.2
4 5 5HIGH TENACITY Justin Nolan 30.296 5.2
5 1 1RIPPIN' SAM Robert Britton 30.323 4.5
6 7 7DARK TABOO Christian Redenbach 30.685 38.1
7 4 4IMPALA Mario Briganti 30.735 4.5
8 3 3LHOTSE Robert Britton 31.013 29.7
R - 9WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10PANCAKE Steven Van Oirschot 0
RACE 2
PRELUDE SERIES 3 NEXT THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.528 1.4
2 7 7JEMMA'S FANTASY Joy Mcdowall 30.091 53.3
3 3 3MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 30.169 17.8
4 4 4LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 30.451 5.8
5 8 8MISS JUDGE Robert Britton 30.506 19.8
6 5 5NICE WORK Steven Van Oirschot 30.59 31.2
7 2 2REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 30.783 7.1
S - 1HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher 0
RACE 3
superdogs.com.au (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HE CAN FLY Robert Britton 34.642 3.1
2 4 4GATEWAY TO EDEN Angela Langton 34.646 4.2
3 3 3LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 34.886 32.5
4 2 2SPYFECTION Rinaldo Divirgilio 34.956 14.1
5 5 5MY GIRL LAVA Robert Britton 35.017 8.9
6 1 1MEEHAN BARNEY Raymond Shiells 35.049 2.6
7 6 9HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher 35.114 30.6
S - 6EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 8GATS AS PROMISED David Phillips 0
S - 10SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 4
Z. ZIADA MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRAVELLER'S JOY Robert Britton 29.931 9
2 2 2DATA STAR Ian Brown 29.961 7.7
3 3 3ALPHA AION Jeffrey Britton 29.986 3.3
4 1 1SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon 30.016 7.1
5 8 8OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 30.053 10.3
6 6 6NEO CLEO Robert Neocleous 30.087 6
7 7 7DEWANA EXPRESS Matthew Dewan 30.159 46.6
8 4 4LEKTRA FORREST Andrea Dailly 30.261 4.8
R - 9JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 0
R - 10STARFACE Michael Davison 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VOSTOK Angela Langton 29.521 3.8
2 3 3MANIFOLD George Kantzidis 29.922 60.4
3 4 4RIPPIN HAYNE Robert Britton 29.958 18
4 7 7FLYING SPARKLES Seona Thompson 30.005 4.3
5 8 8REBEL LAD Paul Galea 30.04 29.1
6 2 2NANGAR RANGE Gregory Schofield 30.046 6.8
7 1 1NANGAR ROCK Anthony Azzopardi 30.061 2.9
8 6 6MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 30.103 10.3
R - 9ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
R - 10MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 0
RACE 6
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CACO POTION Stefano Cassar 34.547 8.3
2 2 2SHE'S GOT GRACE Robert Britton 34.592 6.2
3 4 4DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 34.642 6.2
4 7 7INEQUITY Lyn Smith 34.886 3.7
5 3 3SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 35.006 5
6 8 8FOOL PROOF John Delaroche 35.112 27
7 6 6THOMAS DEE Michael Chilcott 35.126 17.5
8 5 5JOHN JOHN LAVA Robert Britton 35.13 5.8
S - 9PIA Bruce Walker 0
RACE 7
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.438 2.6
2 4 4UNITE BALE Tina Womann 29.936 18.8
3 7 7DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 29.939 5.3
4 6 6NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 29.964 17
5 8 8MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 29.966 10.9
6 1 1PERCEPTIVE Vince Tullio 30.107 4.4
7 5 5DIAMA BALE Darren Fisher 30.164 24
8 3 3ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 30.165 7
R - 9GO GOOD RIDDANCE Riana Groom 0
R - 10SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRUEGHELINO Des Douch 29.667 4.4
2 7 7TUGGERAGH Steven Bruce White 29.906 6.2
3 3 3YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 30.012 3
4 6 6ROCK UP TOP Robert Britton 30.029 16.4
5 5 5VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 30.048 17.7
6 1 1BRUCE TYCOON Robert Britton 30.668 4.8
7 2 2MCNEO Robert Neocleous 30.696 13.3
8 4 4PANTS ON FIRE Anthony Azzopardi 30.976 16.8
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 34.799 5.6
2 7 7JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher 34.814 27.2
3 3 3VERY CHOOSY Wayne Vassallo 34.925 3.4
4 6 6POPPY PETE Phillis Brown 34.962 9.6
5 2 2COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 35.115 6.9
6 4 4DYNA DANNA Andrea Dailly 35.136 9.9
7 8 8BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 35.186 33.3
8 5 5SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 35.193 3.4
S - 9PIA Bruce Walker 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROMAN NOSE ZARR Seona Thompson 29.788 4
2 1 1NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter 29.817 1.7
3 6 6TIDELINA Des Douch 29.981 10.1
4 8 8DIAMOND RUBY Robert Britton 30.129 16.4
5 4 4QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 30.15 25.4
6 5 5RAPANUI REVELLER Graham Brown 30.308 13.7
7 7 7BACK SLAPPER Dennis Pulis 30.372 62.5
8 3 3CHATTY GARRY Karen Pitt 30.458 15.4
R - 9JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 0
R - 10GO GOOD RIDDANCE Riana Groom 0
RACE 11
#welovethedogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOUGH LOVE Kelvyn Greenough 29.455 3.9
2 2 2IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran 29.975 8.8
3 1 1TELARAH FLASH Robert Britton 30.181 3.5
4 4 4DREAMY JULIAN Paul Galea 30.369 9.6
5 8 8SHANLYN PERCY Amy Lauterboom 30.382 7.8
6 7 7FAIR OF FACE Peter Craig 30.594 18
7 5 5SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders 30.748 35.1
8 3 3ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 30.771 4.7
R - 9MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 0
R - 10KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCHINVAR DASH John Magri 30.046 6.8
2 2 2LAURENTIDE ICE Bronwyn Pulis 30.093 31.1
3 4 4DIAMOND ON FIRE Wayne Vassallo 30.125 4.4
4 1 1SHE IS CREATIVE Narelle Podmore 30.127 2.5
5 6 6ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton 30.132 5.1
6 7 7ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 30.302 16.2
7 8 8LOUIE NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 30.407 18.7
8 5 5MY ALIBI Ian Brown 30.495 15.2
R - 9ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
R - 10SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 0