Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Tuesday, 17th Oct 2017


RACE 1
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.213 3
2 3 3RUBY OHARA Marlene Schmidt 26.236 5.6
3 8 8FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 26.395 12
4 2 2LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 26.472 6.2
5 4 4AGENT WADDLE Lisa Davis 26.628 6.3
6 7 7AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri 26.646 34
F 1 1BLUEHAWK RALPH Tricia Curtain 4.8
T 5 5STEVIE GEE Karen Pitt 32.9
S - 9RUBY'S IMAGE Robert Neocleous 0
R - 10SALTY PAT Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRINCE SCARLET David Crawford 22.547 1.6
2 1 1MERINDA HANNAH Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.735 5.3
3 2 2COSMIC SOLE John Clay 22.888 8.1
4 3 3BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 23.006 23.7
5 4 4WALKIN' THE WALK Gerrie Sneyders 23.025 9.1
6 6 6RHYAN'S RETURN Kerrie Smyth 23.036 23.5
7 5 10KNEW IT Maureen Brown 23.146 18.5
8 7 7BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 23.438 58.2
S - 5HALO EXPRESS Phillis Brown 0
R - 9MASTER REID Craig Treherne 0
RACE 3
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LULU LOLLIPOP Lisa Delbridge 22.659 13.1
2 1 1COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 22.815 5
3 8 8JAILOR BALE Steven Collins 22.994 18.2
4 6 6KYRGIOS Craig Treherne 23.118 1.5
5 3 3COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 23.174 12.7
6 5 10COOLAN MAN Ian Dann 23.277 70.4
7 7 7VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 23.282 22.9
8 4 4MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 23.364 24.8
S - 5SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 0
R - 9JINX Terry Burns 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BURN ONE DOWN Seona Thompson 38.88 1.04
2 1 1ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge 39.225 16.1
3 7 7DUSTY GAMBLER Seona Thompson 39.418 12.2
4 2 2BLACKHAVEN Wayne Kirk 39.495 35.5
5 8 9BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 39.695 80.3
6 6 6THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 39.848 121.9
T 5 5LEOPARDSTOWN Chris Johannsen 29.5
S - 4ROSIE OH ROSIE Alexander Whitehead 0
S - 8BRANDEEN PEACHES Ian Dann 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 26.069 4.9
2 1 1FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 26.078 1.3
3 2 2BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 26.108 18.8
4 8 8MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 26.238 24.8
5 4 4MONSTER ROAR Brian Selleck 26.347 60.4
6 5 5WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 26.534 16.2
7 7 7TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 26.648 33.5
8 6 6SODA SKY Ray Cunneen 26.854 21.7
R - 9NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 6
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 26.01 9.6
2 8 8RAPANUI REBEL Graham Brown 26.124 25.1
3 4 4WILD ANGEL William Read 26.227 40.3
4 6 6MADERRA Brian Alford 26.307 11.2
5 2 2ZIPPING CHANG Glenn Rounds 26.41 1.2
6 3 3MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 26.459 29.9
7 7 7JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 26.534 12.9
8 1 9NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 26.925 37.9
S - 1ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMPIRE ENTOURAGE Mark Grima 25.83 2.3
2 8 8CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 25.953 13
3 7 7MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 26.221 18.2
4 6 6DIAMOND VEE Wayne Vassallo 26.239 14.7
5 5 5LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.242 7.1
6 2 2LEKTRA FLAME Nicholas Kosky 26.435 18.7
7 1 1HE SHALL PETER Ian Dann 26.531 12.7
T 4 4OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 3.7
R - 9NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 8
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING PARIS Carolyn Jones 25.922 3.5
2 1 1LITTLE TACKA Ian Newcombe 26.001 5.8
3 4 4LADY SPUR Garry Condon 26.03 18.1
4 8 8ALLEN OPTIC Deborah Coleman 26.114 9.7
5 3 3RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 26.131 18.2
6 5 9ZIPPING OLIVER Deborah Coleman 26.349 4.4
7 6 6LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 27.094 3.5
S - 5SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 0
S - 7RACK TAP RACK Leanne Hall 0
S - 10GUNNEWIN Alexander Whitehead 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HE SHALL FRED David Crawford 25.791 1.6
2 7 7ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 25.936 10.3
3 5 5SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.246 24.2
4 4 4ZARA'S PRIDE Ian Newcombe 26.529 19.9
5 3 3BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 26.936 11.9
6 2 2INVICTUS LEGION Des Douch 27.463 3.9
F 1 1DIVISION FOUR Chris Johannsen 23
S - 6VILLA JEMMA Karen Pitt 0
R - 9NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 25.886 1.4
2 7 7WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 26.006 5.9
3 8 8JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 26.22 10.4
4 3 3GO GO GURU David Crawford 26.368 15
5 6 6VANISHKA Ian Brown 26.637 23.6
6 1 1ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 26.846 9.7
S - 4HANDS TO MYSELF Donna Dean 0
S - 5LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9NITRO HOOK Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 11
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 22.458 1.9
2 3 3RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 22.696 19.6
3 5 5SO FINE Mark Grima 22.737 7.2
4 8 8BLACK PAWS Leanne Hall 22.757 5
5 1 1LE SANDS Donna Dean 23.089 22.6
6 2 2CROWN PRINCESS Wayne Vassallo 23.155 13.7
7 7 7WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 23.193 12.3
8 4 9MASTER REID Craig Treherne 23.379 13.5
S - 4FEARLESS SWAN Donald Hay 0
R - 10KNEW IT Maureen Brown 0
RACE 12
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JULY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 22.655 10.5
2 8 8SNOOP JUNIOR Deborah Coleman 22.924 2
3 5 5ZIPPING DASH Deborah Coleman 22.969 6.6
4 2 2QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 22.995 4.8
5 1 1GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 23.166 12.5
6 3 3REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 23.18 14.5
7 7 7FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 23.197 29.9
8 6 6YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 23.244 16.9
R - 9MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 0
R - 10GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 0