Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 16th Oct 2017


RACE 1
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2XEROX LETTER Angela Langton 22.547 1.8
2 1 1VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 22.787 6.2
3 7 7LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.793 3.9
4 8 8LAST BANDITO Julie Ward 23.42 24.8
5 5 5BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.498 23.6
6 6 6JITTERBUG Daryl Brennan 23.564 22.3
7 4 4MONGOLIAN BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.812 64.1
8 3 3KALANI TIM Andrea Gurry 23.912 12
R - 9DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 0
R - 10DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.254 4.6
2 2 2RUGGED Brett Cook 26.313 11.1
3 7 7DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 26.33 3.8
4 4 4HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 26.391 2.5
5 5 5NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 26.778 7.6
6 6 6TONK'S TREASURE David Good 27.041 35.9
F 3 3SHARKS GLORY Vanessa Watson 63.3
F 8 8SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 31.8
R - 9LUPIN GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
R - 10FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 31.498 4.4
2 6 6FAT RHINO Sofia Cullen 31.688 8.6
3 3 3SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 31.932 3.2
4 8 8EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 31.974 15.8
5 7 7BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 32.021 25.5
6 2 2ABOUT TIME Tess Galea 32.045 5.1
7 4 4SPORTS GAIRN David Gehan 32.212 39.3
8 1 1TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 32.51 5.1
R - 9RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 4
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 25.694 2.3
2 3 3LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 25.912 5.9
3 7 7PAINTS A STORY John Higgins 26.164 9.7
4 5 9SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.212 5.6
5 8 8MONOAK Gary Mannion 26.266 5
6 6 6HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 26.485 19.1
7 1 1SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 26.578 47.7
T 2 2ALPE D'BLANC Vanessa Watson 59.1
S - 5CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell 0
R - 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 5
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 25.985 4.8
2 4 4RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 25.989 4.8
3 2 2QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 26.065 11.8
4 6 6CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 26.177 22
5 3 3ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 26.277 4.1
6 5 5VIRGIL Scott Gibson 26.421 6.7
7 7 7AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 26.605 9.7
8 8 8POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 26.732 7.6
R - 9BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 0
R - 10JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 6
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 31.419 4.1
2 1 1JAYCEE PLUMB Mark Repia 31.534 3
3 7 7LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 32.061 41.8
4 5 5SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker 32.146 10
5 3 3DESTINI MERMAID Phillip Tanti 32.288 43.5
6 6 6IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 32.383 3.4
7 8 8DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 32.969 26.3
F 4 4JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 7.6
R - 9TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 25.468 2.1
2 5 10SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 25.558 4.7
3 6 6MABUTI MISS Norman Wynd 25.787 5.9
4 4 4AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 25.838 8.2
5 8 8BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 25.949 10.5
6 1 1DROGMA Warren Alley 26.093 23.1
7 7 7RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 26.284 25
8 2 2MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 26.316 33.2
S - 5BRAE'S GIRL Nicole Stanley 0
R - 9SPRING STITCH Deborah White 0
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 25.699 4.7
2 3 3SNIPPYLISS Jason Hardy 25.743 33.3
3 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 25.854 5
4 7 7ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 25.867 3.5
5 5 5EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 25.97 21.9
6 4 4RED TONE Gary Hansen 26.132 3.1
7 6 6CALL ME DEITA Pauline Patterson 26.165 14.8
8 2 2DUFF BALE Vanessa Watson 26.242 44.8
R - 9FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.648 6.7
2 7 7MARVELETTE Garry White 22.676 7
3 2 2AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 22.678 7.1
4 8 8FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.746 1.7
5 1 1MY RACHAEL Peter Rowan 22.878 11.8
6 5 5JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 22.934 36.4
7 4 4MAXIMUM EFFECT Nathan Jenner 23.083 26.3
8 6 6WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 23.631 52
R - 9EXFORD LUMPY Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALO'S BEST John Higgins 22.472 6.1
2 4 4SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 22.624 5
3 6 6SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 22.731 2.2
4 2 2LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 22.77 10.9
5 7 7DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 22.81 11.7
6 8 8MAXIMUM JARVIS Lori Courts 22.976 8.3
7 3 3BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.175 23.2
8 5 5CHEETAH BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.335 38.1
S - 9FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
R - 10FAIRWAY DRIVE Bradley Hooke 0
RACE 11
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 22.335 6.6
2 8 8DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 22.398 23.3
3 1 1SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 22.571 3.2
4 2 2DEMON JESSE Jason Formosa 22.603 2.6
5 7 7COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 22.675 5.8
6 5 5COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 23.084 52.7
7 3 3CALVADOSS Heather Baxter 23.138 13
8 4 4KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 23.142 29.5
R - 9ORCHARD ROAD Claire Hand 0
R - 10LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 22.573 7.9
2 3 3PENBERTHY Samantha Taylor 22.578 5.8
3 7 9BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 22.685 4
4 2 2BOLARE Donald Jarvis 22.749 2.4
5 1 10PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 23.131 7
6 8 8BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 23.225 12.1
S - 1DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 0
S - 5ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 6BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 7CHABAY LARAY 0