Sign up to newsletter
X

Sale

Sunday, 13th Aug 2017


RACE 1
STRATFORD MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INVICTUS LEGION Des Douch 25.125 2.3
2 3 3DISCLAIMER Gerard O'keeffe 25.491 3.4
3 2 2BEAVER NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 25.633 4.4
4 8 8RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs 25.909 20.3
5 1 1ZIPPING FOY Gary Mcmillan 26.081 20.7
6 4 4IT'S A LIE John Lindrea 26.39 20.2
F 6 6ALEXAGAL Todd Chatwin 12.7
RACE 2
UNCLE WUNS DIM SIM & DUMPLING COMPANY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SALTY PAT Leslie Hughes 25.345 2.5
2 3 3RASLEIGH BANSER Warren Stevens 25.585 24.2
3 7 7TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 25.608 8.8
4 6 6GAMBLER'S LOOT Edward Dowsey 25.725 11.5
5 2 2LAKEVIEW MAISEY Christine Sheilds 25.875 2
6 1 1MELLA MOO Gary Mcmillan 26.007 20.8
S - 4IN A JAM Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 3
NOVUS WINDSCREENS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OUR CHARLIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.319 3.3
2 8 8OH NIKITA Patricia Andrews 25.417 5.6
3 4 4BILLY CLOVER Lee Rowe 25.8 15.7
4 1 1ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite 25.805 10.1
5 7 7RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 25.823 4.3
6 6 6VELOCITY WHISPER Simon Barker 25.974 6.2
7 5 5SHAMUS MAC Gary Mcmillan 26.021 18.4
8 2 2NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.366 10.8
R - 9ROCKETNESS Thomas Sharp 0
R - 10ONE WAY TICKET Bruce Russell 0
RACE 4
MADDEN GLASS & ALUMINIUM (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 29.918 5.1
2 1 1DESTINI MERMAID Matthew Clark 30.125 15.8
3 3 3BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 30.325 3.4
4 4 4JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 30.348 4.6
5 7 7AGED BADLY Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.431 4.9
6 2 2MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 30.473 26.6
7 6 6JEBRECO SURPRISE John Lindrea 30.487 25.9
8 8 8USAIN GILBERT Dawn Johnston 30.575 7.5
S - 9SHACKLETON Terry Proctor 0
R - 10WILD HUNNY Clint Leviston 0
RACE 5
LEEMONS MEAT CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING TATUM John Boreland 25.28 2.9
2 4 4ONE MORE TOM Kevin Prout 25.408 23.2
3 6 6JENNA BALE Robert Camilleri 25.463 2.7
4 8 8TIGER RANCE Dawn Johnston 25.56 5.6
5 5 5MACALISTER SAM Leigh Jennings 25.736 34.2
6 7 10URBAN STREET Gary Sciortino 25.838 40.6
7 3 3ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 26.469 7.9
8 2 2SAM WHELAN William Kenney 26.636 13.8
S - 7CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite 0
R - 9PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 6
STRATFORD IGA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OPALIA BALE Deborah Coleman 25.434 5.1
2 4 4TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 25.435 6.2
3 5 5PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 25.453 11.2
4 2 2TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 25.463 5.5
5 7 7ALLEN XANDER Robert Camilleri 25.526 11
6 3 3STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 25.64 36.4
7 1 1ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 25.676 2.5
8 6 6MOVE THAT ENERGY Dawn Johnston 25.798 25.5
R - 9PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 0
R - 10TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 0
RACE 7
AK DAIRY SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUNDEE ALLY Desmond Dooley 29.71 5.4
2 7 7ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 29.728 4.5
3 1 1DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 29.831 2.2
4 2 2HEARD IT BEFORE Leigh Jennings 29.967 27.9
5 8 8BLUE ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 30.044 23.3
6 4 4SHE'S A COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 30.167 9.8
7 6 6LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 30.514 20.9
8 5 5ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 30.576 10.5
R - 9WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 10BOSS SENOR Robert Wynd 0
RACE 8
GIPPSLAND TROPHY HOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON BOLERO Seona Thompson 24.777 1.2
2 2 2OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 25.217 5
3 6 6DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 25.426 19.1
4 1 1SHANLYN GEORGE Wendy Fasoli 25.446 20.5
5 5 5GULLY FEVER John Lindrea 25.517 12.5
S - 3GULLY RAIDER John Lindrea 0
S - 4NEW LEVEL Dennis Langley 0
S - 8AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 0
RACE 9
GIPPSLAND BEARINGS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERFECT STORM Desmond Dooley 29.61 1.3
2 2 2WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 29.944 5.4
3 3 3OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 30.18 12.7
4 6 6COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 30.185 29
5 5 5DETROIT WALLY John Lindrea 30.204 23.2
6 7 7DUNDEE TANGO Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.464 34.1
7 1 1DESTINI MANTELLO Matthew Clark 30.601 16.6
8 4 4MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 30.628 36.1
S - 9SHACKLETON Terry Proctor 0
R - 10WILD HUNNY Clint Leviston 0
RACE 10
ELDERS RURAL SERVICES MAFFRA (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING NICOLE Robert Camilleri 25.226 2.8
2 4 4MIDNIGHT MAX John Norden 25.252 9
3 3 3ZIPPING MEGAN Deborah Coleman 25.287 2.3
4 6 6BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 25.373 39.3
5 2 2ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 25.42 25.2
6 7 7OMEGA VERA Barry Harper 25.603 7.2
7 5 5ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 25.632 48.8
8 8 10TREY BIT Chris Johannsen 25.741 14.6
S - 8MOTO GIRL David Agius 0
S - 9PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 0