Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 8th Dec 2017


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 19.582 5.5
2 4 4BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.893 4.7
3 8 8DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 20.147 4
4 5 5SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 20.207 4.8
5 7 7DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 20.31 12.5
6 2 2FERNANDO STEALTH Reginald Boyce 20.351 9.4
7 1 1CHEESE ICY Paul Matthews 20.943 36
P 3 3LEVATOR SCAPULAE Stephen Tabb 8.7
R - 9ZACHARY SMITH Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10BAGHDAD RADIO Paul Matthews 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 17.112 3.6
2 7 7EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 17.154 4.4
3 8 8OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 17.304 22.3
4 1 1FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 17.34 3.8
5 6 6BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 17.383 15.3
6 4 4DESTINI DUCHESS Phillip Tanti 17.556 7.7
7 5 5SHADY APPLE Julie Riley 18.069 14.3
8 2 2MISTER PICKLES Douglas Burge 18.258 9.7
R - 9KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
RACE 3
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIREVA Steven Collyer 17.364 4.7
2 4 4LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.424 12
3 1 1MY FERNANDO TIM Gary Edwards 17.435 2.8
4 8 8NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 17.485 10.3
5 6 6SAZANA Trevor Whitford 17.52 4.4
6 5 5FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 17.635 14.9
7 2 2APPLE CYDER Val Awramenko 17.732 9.8
8 7 7BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 17.847 29.2
R - 9NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
R - 10JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 19.745 4
2 4 4SHOOTER'S ODYSEY Arron Rocke 20.267 40.7
3 6 6MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 20.319 62.3
4 5 5CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 20.339 9.5
5 3 3FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 20.344 55.3
6 1 1NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 20.359 1.6
7 8 8SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 20.433 9.8
8 7 7WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 20.583 22.2
R - 9SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 0
R - 10BUSHMAN'S LEGEND Daniel Boots 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DONTRON Kevin Ward 19.731 6.3
2 8 8WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 19.806 18.2
3 4 4MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham 20.021 2
4 7 7PODIUM SENSATION Ashleigh Ellen 20.05 6.3
5 6 10OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 20.094 8.7
6 1 1ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow 20.142 7.3
7 2 2RUNNING YARDS Cameron Morris-flynn 20.288 17.1
S - 5SILVER TRIDENT Barry Milne 0
S - 6MASSIVE ATTACK Brian Hodgson 0
S - 9ROOEY Debra Winter 0
RACE 6
SUPPORTING RCH GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 19.915 8.1
2 8 8DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 19.925 4.3
3 2 2WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 19.947 18.6
4 6 6ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 19.986 15.7
5 5 5BOLARE Donald Jarvis 20.03 9.3
6 7 7MINI TRON William Backhoy 20.091 50.3
7 4 4EARLY SPRING Leonie Dalton 20.144 2
8 3 3FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 20.144 11.3
R - 9GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 0
R - 10LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FREDDIE RAWSON Les Weeks 19.784 1.6
2 1 1SOLAR ON Grant Hammerstein 19.837 6.9
3 3 3SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.846 16.7
4 5 5SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 19.972 17
5 8 8PERGAMON Gary Brett 20.014 27.8
6 6 6BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 20.016 7.4
7 7 7PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 20.017 13.7
8 4 4JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 20.142 18.1
R - 9MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 0
R - 10MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.474 2.3
2 1 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.622 7.4
3 6 6JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.626 4.8
4 7 7EARLY STORM Colin Dalton 19.747 5.1
5 2 2SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 19.788 18.2
6 4 4GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 19.838 21
7 8 8DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.93 13.2
8 5 9HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin 19.971 33.1
S - 5TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 0
R - 10MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EARLY KING Susan Dalton 16.915 5.8
2 1 1SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 17.022 13.1
3 7 7OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 17.029 15.4
4 4 4HOT CHARMOLA Reginald Boyce 17.084 1.4
5 6 6PISTOL Malcolm Carr 17.123 36.7
6 3 3ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 17.146 21.8
7 5 5PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 17.231 34.5
8 2 2ZELEMAR ZEST Julie Ward 17.296 22.3
R - 9ROSETTE John Mcclelland 0
R - 10ALLEN JAKE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.045 2.2
2 6 6NANGAR TIGER John Mccallum 17.266 12.2
3 8 8KOCH Wendy Miller 17.337 2.6
4 1 1FIERY NELL Gary Brett 17.412 8.4
5 4 4SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 17.429 34.3
6 3 3DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 17.486 22.2
7 2 9GOTTA SIDESHOW Garry Harding 17.622 17.8
8 5 5KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 17.712 37.8
S - 2FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 0
R - 10DON'S SHY GIRL Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.762 1.7
2 5 5DODGE BALL Dale Batten 17.022 6.3
3 2 2TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 17.121 7.8
4 4 4TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 17.219 6.7
5 7 7DOUBLE THE MAGIC Bernie Ender 17.235 16.6
6 6 6SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 17.288 12.7
7 3 9SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 17.308 29.9
S - 3CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 0
S - 8BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 0
R - 10CELTIC CHARM John Carr 0
RACE 12
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 16.861 4.5
2 3 3TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 16.973 12.4
3 1 1MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 17.01 7.7
4 5 5SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 17.024 7.7
5 8 8BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 17.229 45.4
6 2 2RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 17.292 9.1
7 6 6SKYRIM Joyce Condon 17.447 2.2
8 7 7PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 17.502 27.4
R - 9EBONY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10ADDICTIVE BRYCE Peter Goold 0