Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 8th Dec 2017


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 24.157 7
2 3 3INSIDE GAME Beverley Pell 24.29 6.8
3 5 5ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 24.323 3.9
4 6 6DYNA ZAD Mark Delbridge 24.394 6.3
5 4 4DAT DAT DATY Matthew Nash 24.453 7.8
6 1 1JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.728 14.8
7 8 8SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 24.764 4.3
8 7 7HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 24.79 20.2
R - 9OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10ZAMBORA CAITLYN Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 24.074 7.8
2 1 1MILLETT Michael Carter 24.171 1.6
3 2 2FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.44 10.7
4 8 8PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 24.515 13.6
5 4 4HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 24.609 19.1
6 7 7MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 24.709 20.9
7 3 3PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 24.714 32.7
8 6 6LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness 25.072 6.5
R - 9IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 0
R - 10MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 24.116 8.1
2 4 4BAD APPLE Matthew Nash 24.223 11.4
3 5 5QUICK SESSION John Maple 24.293 2.6
4 6 6JAKESTA Dylan Bate 24.606 10.3
5 1 1LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 24.792 6.7
6 2 2KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.873 26.3
7 8 8HANNIBAL SPECTRE Raymond Henness 25.014 3.7
8 3 3BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 25.284 37
R - 9AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 0
R - 10RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MITCHELL'S LANE Robert Douglas 24.248 1.8
2 3 3MINNIE WIZARD Shaun Coulson 24.42 19.6
3 8 8FABULOUS SHOW Benjamin Divirgilio 24.538 3.8
4 6 6MASTER REID Craig Treherne 24.672 13.4
5 5 9IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 24.716 25.4
6 4 4INVICTUS STORM Marlene Schmidt 24.79 9.2
7 2 2RHINO REX Matthew Nash 24.828 15.5
8 7 7SWIFTLY SWIFT William Robertson 24.988 51.7
S - 5MAIN ONE Jeff Galea 0
R - 10XERA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $810 - $400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 23.825 2.1
2 1 1MEGELLAS FAIRY Lyn Smith 23.979 4.6
3 2 2HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 23.984 30.9
4 3 3QUINK Vivianne Giles 24.196 29.1
5 6 9CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 24.215 46.2
6 5 5OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 24.281 30.7
7 7 7MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 24.796 6.3
8 4 4SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 24.804 4.8
S - 6ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 0
R - 10ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 28.32 8.7
2 2 2RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles 28.527 16.8
3 3 3MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 28.685 3.4
4 7 7SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 28.693 18.9
5 4 4MERC Tess Galea 28.743 15
6 6 10LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 28.765 2.8
7 1 1CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 28.813 5.4
8 8 8MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 29.11 20.1
S - 6BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 0
R - 9BOOZETOWN HOUND Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 24.168 7.5
2 8 8PROMISES KEPT Rodney Clark 24.177 2
3 5 5CRITIC Gary Webb 24.394 21.6
4 1 1ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 24.42 3
5 2 2PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 24.65 20.7
6 4 4BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 25.184 17.6
7 6 6BLUE ODESSA Kenneth Stephens 25.194 38
8 3 3FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 25.231 21.2
R - 9TRUE VALUE Helen Ivers 0
R - 10BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 24.066 3.7
2 2 2RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 24.081 4
3 7 7PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 24.182 23.5
4 4 4BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 24.241 5
5 6 6WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 24.463 16.3
6 3 3KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea 24.47 26.6
7 8 8KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.622 5.3
8 5 5MINT BOY Rodney Clark 24.696 7.8
R - 9PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 24.093 3.8
2 8 8LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 24.273 2.7
3 3 3PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 24.402 3
4 1 1MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 24.476 16.7
5 4 9POSSIBLY Max Zammit 24.666 29.4
6 7 7TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 24.764 50.7
7 6 6RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 25.154 19.1
8 2 2ROCKY VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.199 16.5
S - 4SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 0
R - 10KISS ME MARDAY Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARRY'S ENTITY Benjamin Divirgilio 24.2 3.2
2 6 6ORLEANS Michael Carter 24.42 3.3
3 5 5BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 24.435 15.8
4 3 3REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 24.504 32.4
5 1 1SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 24.581 15.6
6 8 8CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 24.605 13
7 2 2CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 24.656 3.7
8 4 4KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles 24.74 15.7
R - 9CRUISING STELLA Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 11
GEM BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 24.141 18.8
2 1 1CRYMELON IDOL Ian Bibby 24.257 2.3
3 5 5KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 24.432 11.5
4 7 7SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 24.438 6.6
5 2 2ROCKETNESS Ryan Galea 24.576 11.8
6 8 8WOLF POINT Michael Carter 24.676 5.1
7 6 6TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 24.703 7.1
8 4 10IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 25.011 27
S - 4CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 0
R - 9DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.653 18.5
2= 5 5COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 24.688 27.5
2= 7 7SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.688 21.5
4 8 8SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 24.972 3
5 1 1SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 25.04 3.4
6 4 4IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 25.067 9.2
7 6 6RACKETEER Brian Lock 25.083 3.5
F 3 3ROYAL WELSH Alan Ferguson 33.5
R - 9PERFECT NATURE Robert Douglas 0
R - 10SENA BALE Mark Delbridge 0