Sign up to newsletter
X

Warragul

Thursday, 16th Nov 2017


RACE 1
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 23.139 11.3
2 1 1GO FREDDY GO Stephen Creighton 23.227 3.6
3 6 6JAGGERED STONE Kelvin Iles 23.433 29
4 7 7WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 23.528 3.7
5 2 2RIVER CRAZY Jason Nibbs 23.571 12
6 5 5STILTON HENRY Dawn Johnston 23.673 7.3
7 3 3FERNANDO RHYTHM Reginald Boyce 23.731 3.8
8 8 8SANDTRACK SNIPER Kathleen Fogarty 23.857 35.8
R - 9TAIL INSPECTOR Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
R - 10MADARH Lesley Russell 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 26.17 1.5
2 1 1BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 26.723 4
3 6 10ATIGRADO Jeanette Imlach 26.806 11.5
4 3 3VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 26.867 18.1
5 7 7EVIE LASS Garry Condon 27.226 30.6
6 8 8PENNY ROCKS John Jarkis 28.059 10.9
S - 4I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 0
S - 5WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 0
S - 6SANTANA Gregory Tatti 0
R - 9SO EASY Robert Whitford 0
RACE 3
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WOODLEIGH BOND Luke Harris 22.799 12.4
2 4 4RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 23.035 3.3
3 1 1GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 23.356 2.6
4 5 5RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.48 21.3
5 6 6ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 23.529 50.9
6 3 3GYPSY MARLOW Margaret Campbell 23.562 24.4
7 7 7BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott 23.632 4.7
8 8 8CALABRESE BULLET Louie Bicchieri 23.855 9.9
R - 9WAS A BANKER David Basile 0
R - 10VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TREY BIT Chris Johannsen 23.053 2.3
2 4 4BLUE CAT WOMBAT Lachlan Floyd 23.144 6.6
3 1 1MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 23.203 5
4 8 8MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 23.282 14.9
5 7 7LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.457 10.7
6 2 9BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 23.581 25.1
7 6 6DYNA MISTY Peter Terry 23.767 5.5
8 3 3MAGIC SUPER Sam Labozzetta 23.799 41.4
S - 2CHAIN SMOKER Neil Parsons 0
S - 10STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 26.408 4.5
2 3 3PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.506 6.4
3 8 8HOODED TROYER John Adlam 26.52 10.7
4 6 6DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 26.651 2.1
5 5 5RENALDO Nicole Lund 26.847 7.3
6 7 7STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 26.903 49
7 4 4SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 27.036 33.2
8 1 1CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 27.052 20.9
S - 2LOTTIE GLENDA John Lindrea 0
R - 9GESTALT ALLEN Travis Howell 0
RACE 6
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.191 6.1
2 7 7ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 26.273 4.7
3 4 4FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 26.335 4.1
4 1 1ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.383 13.7
5 3 3HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.506 3.8
6 5 5MANX CZAR Brett Albert 26.544 27.5
7 6 6LILLY OF LAGUNA John Kantzidis 26.859 7.9
8 8 8MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher 26.862 16
R - 9BULK CAIRNS John Jarkis 0
R - 10SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 7
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 26.281 7.3
2 1 1BELJAY LILAC Jason Leonard-scott 26.597 9.1
3 8 8BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 26.634 3.3
4 3 3DON ONE David Shovan 26.73 8.3
5 4 4PRINCE ROHNOMY John Burch 26.82 5.6
6 7 7HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 26.967 16.6
7 5 5BLUE ADDICTION Susan Northway 27.565 4.3
8 6 10HAWKESS Thomas Sharp 28.552 25.5
S - 6CRACKERJACK BOOF David Basile 0
R - 9WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAKING FLIGHT Corry Kas 26.053 3.9
2 4 4GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.188 6.2
3 6 6KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea 26.449 6
4 2 2NIGHT PRANCER Melissa Elliott 26.525 18.3
5 8 8JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 26.682 3.1
6 3 3MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 26.683 21.9
7 7 7HAPPY HAMISH Kenneth Holland 26.868 10.8
8 5 5CALL ME TICKETS Bruce Russell 27.174 12.4
R - 9USAIN GILBERT Dawn Johnston 0
R - 10BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 22.945 3
2 1 1MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 22.947 4.8
3 2 2WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.022 10.3
4 3 3ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 23.103 4.7
5 7 7HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 23.43 17.6
6 5 5DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 23.492 10.8
7 4 4ALL INN TANA Jason Formosa 23.608 10.1
8 8 8NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 23.648 12.3
R - 9ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 0
R - 10ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 0
RACE 10
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 22.937 1.9
2 3 3BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 23.399 4.8
3 1 1GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 23.43 6.2
4 2 2DOOBSTAR David Shovan 23.517 9
5 5 5LITTLE POOKIE John Galea 23.531 13.5
6 4 4GOOD ODDS JET Jason Formosa 23.935 17.8
7 8 8ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 24.186 39.3
8 6 6TRICKY TRON David Basile 24.325 30.5
R - 9TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 10DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NO ROAD Pamela Burns 22.822 26.6
2 5 5BLING WORTHY Corry Kas 23.057 2.9
3 1 1CHRISSY PEE Ryan Galea 23.245 6.8
4 3 3PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 23.279 10.2
5 4 4MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 23.591 4.2
6 8 8MINI TRON William Backhoy 23.717 8.1
7 7 7ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 23.763 20.9
8 6 6MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 23.959 7.2
R - 9RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 0
RACE 12
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 23.097 7.3
2 5 5PISTOL John Carr 23.177 5.2
3 1 1MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 23.18 5.8
4 3 3QUEEN DUNROAMING Robert Moles 23.239 5.8
5 8 8SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 23.325 4.8
6 7 7RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.387 7.7
7 2 2VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.518 7.7
T 4 4ANY OTHER UNION Trevor Whitford 29.2
R - 9JINX Terry Burns 0
R - 10OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 0