Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Monday, 14th Aug 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS TODAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAWKESS Thomas Sharp 23.124 0
2= 4 4MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 23.19 0
2= 5 5SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.19 0
4 3 3AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy 23.193 0
5 7 7DREAMTIME STORM Jack Campbell 23.234 0
6 2 2FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 23.325 0
7 8 8LATER SKATERS Daniel Boots 23.492 0
8 6 6AWESOME KATE Leland Medcraft 23.563 0
R - 9MISS SPRINGER Deborah White 0
R - 10PARVATI GRANGE Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUST CRYSTAL Leigh Mitchell 26.516 0
2 2 2SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 26.723 0
3 5 5BRUCE MAE Jack Campbell 26.805 0
4 1 1OUR ROCKET Amie Peak 27.022 0
5 8 8YOLK'S BOY Peter Rowan 27.057 0
6 6 6BRACKEN BRIDGE Kenneth Mitchell 27.592 0
7 7 7SHARKS GLORY Vanessa Watson 27.672 0
8 4 4YING YANG Amie Peak 27.801 0
R - 9KEY FIASCO Samantha Taylor 0
R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
RACE 3
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 31.318 0
2 8 8NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 32.228 0
3 1 1ATOMIC TWIST Norman Wynd 32.254 0
4 6 6LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 32.311 0
5 7 7MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 32.502 0
6 2 2HE'S NOT SHIFTY Marcus Lloyd 32.624 0
7 4 4JAMIE'S ROCKET Amie Peak 33.326 0
T 3 3STATIC CHARGE David Taylor 0
R - 9GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 0
R - 10ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 4
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.226 0
2 7 7SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 26.411 0
3 8 8DASHING DREAM David Gehan 26.522 0
4 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 26.625 0
5 3 3SECRET NUMBER Deb Carr 26.896 0
6 5 5BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 26.922 0
7 6 6OUT OF ALCATRAZ Norman Wynd 27.123 0
8 2 2LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 27.257 0
R - 9LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 0
R - 10KINTAMANI David Gehan 0
RACE 5
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IMA EBAY Ronald Dunne 25.913 0
2 3 3TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 26.098 0
3 5 5WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 26.12 0
4 4 4TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 26.2 0
5 7 7BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 26.262 0
6 1 1KARAOKE KEN David Plant 26.423 0
7 6 9DROGMA David Basile 26.484 0
8 8 8WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 26.535 0
S - 6MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
RACE 6
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 25.938 0
2 4 4BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 26.047 0
3 5 5TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 26.101 0
4 2 2PRETTY RIBBONS Jack Campbell 26.11 0
5 8 8KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 26.117 0
6 3 3CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 26.135 0
7 1 1CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 26.322 0
8 6 6RUBY RADS William Donlon 26.35 0
R - 9CLOVALLEY DAVE Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 0
RACE 7
BRENDAN DODD SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 31.765 3.7
2 6 6CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 31.934 1.8
3 2 2BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 31.966 5.5
4 4 4MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 32.451 0
5 1 1TRADEMARK JAN Wendy Hansen 32.572 11.1
6 5 5ULTRA SHARKY Kevin Daisley 32.606 11.1
7 3 9CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 32.612 0
8 8 8GOOD BOLONEY Deb Carr 32.756 0
S - 3PAPERBACK WRITER Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10ALPE D'BLANC Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOOZETOWN HOUND Malcolm Hirtzel 31.856 3.3
2 7 7STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 31.944 47.2
3 8 8SIP SLOWLY Alexander Whitehead 32.019 2.9
4 1 10CASANOVA Michael Said 32.099 6.6
5 6 6JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 32.14 8.5
6 5 5DUFF BALE Vanessa Watson 32.188 28
7 3 3DIG DEEP BERT Raymond Gatt 32.388 6.2
8 2 2LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 32.49 22.2
S - 1COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 9MILWALCAR Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PREDEMONIC Lori Courts 22.594 15.1
2 3 3WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 22.676 5.3
3 4 4COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 22.922 6.7
4 2 2WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 23.02 18.8
5 1 1LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.023 11.4
6 6 6SCRAM I'M FIRST Geoffrey Wintle 23.091 2
7 7 7MISSHAP Lori Courts 23.315 6.6
S - 8SAINT RAY David Gehan 0
R - 9ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 0
R - 10QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 22.656 7.7
2 4 4MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.756 6.5
3 7 7ROSSO Arron Rocke 22.827 5.6
4 2 2CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 22.878 9.9
5 1 10YAALA Ashley Welsh 22.988 5.8
6 8 8HILLBILLY HELL David Taylor 23.028 5.5
7 5 5WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.09 4.7
8 3 3JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.102 19.8
S - 1LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 0
R - 9STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 11
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG END Samantha Ferguson 22.528 2.4
2 8 10GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 22.708 4.2
3 5 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.732 4.6
4 3 3TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 22.794 6.5
5 1 9MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 22.89 8.8
6 4 4SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 23.026 21.3
S - 1TOM'S GIFT Vanessa Watson 0
S - 2RAPANA Jason Formosa 0
S - 6COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 0
S - 8HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 22.359 3.6
2 7 7CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 22.463 9.4
3 4 4CAMPARI LAD John Higgins 22.875 4.1
4 1 9GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.917 4
5 3 3SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.951 6.9
6 5 5SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 22.986 11.2
7 6 6TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss 22.998 14.6
S - 1CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
S - 2ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 0
S - 10ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 0