Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Sunday, 13th Aug 2017


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.053 3.4
2 5 5VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 19.305 10.2
3 1 1EARLY STORM Rodney Ashworth 19.366 6.7
4 4 4BILLY'S ENTITY Kelvyn Greenough 19.39 7.7
5 6 6SUPERIOR ZOE David Condon 19.579 8.1
6 3 3QUIRKY Christopher Tilley 19.678 16.6
7 8 8HE'S SUPREME Graham James 19.691 3.4
8 2 2SARGENT Susan Abela 19.761 32.6
S - 9BUZZ NATION Darren Archer 0
R - 10RIDGY BOY Danny Cortese 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LILRIGG Joyce Condon 19.439 2
2 4 4GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 19.633 5.4
3 3 3HAY JANET Tanju Salih 19.638 10.4
4 1 1YOU BANDIT Eddy Hamilton 19.722 7.8
5 6 6STEEL MAGNETIC Grant Walker 19.978 4.2
6 8 8CRAZY EYE JYE Kenneth Mitchell 20.259 38.5
7 5 5GLIB LIGHTNING Andrew Charleton 20.269 53.1
S - 7MERIDITH ROYARLE Peter Terry 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLYING CLASS Terrence Erenshaw 19.593 2.3
2 6 6JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 19.632 8.5
3 3 3GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 19.645 3.6
4 2 2ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 19.769 11.9
5 8 8DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 19.783 10.2
6 7 7VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 19.801 30
7 1 1STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 19.851 13
8 5 5ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 19.963 14.3
R - 9TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 18.999 2.9
2 7 7WALKIN' THE WALK Gerrie Sneyders 19.292 10.4
3 1 1SQUIZZY BUZZARD Glenn Campbell 19.319 11.2
4 8 8KYL'S ME MATE Scott Melville 19.393 17.8
5 5 5PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 19.407 7.8
6 6 6SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 19.47 36
7 2 2PRETTY MACHINE Ashlee Terry 19.597 2.5
8 3 3ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 19.608 27
R - 9GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 0
R - 10SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 19.009 9.4
2 6 6MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 19.161 4.2
3 8 8UNBACKABLE Garry Selkrig 19.177 15.2
4 4 4KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 19.265 13.1
5 5 5IT'S ALL TALK Martin Galea 19.299 2.3
6 2 2REGIONAL CHIEF Brian Hodgson 19.482 33.9
7 3 3SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 19.5 43.2
8 1 1OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 19.687 4.9
R - 9GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 0
R - 10SHIRO Deborah White 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 18.89 1.3
2 6 6HOT CHARMOLA Graham James 19.14 5.9
3 7 7PENNY POP Jason Sharp 19.309 41.4
4 2 2BIDE TIME Jessica Sharp 19.365 23
5 5 5JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 19.414 32.6
6 4 4BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.456 40
7 3 3ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 19.496 42.6
8 1 1MATT MACHINE James Ennis 19.496 8.1
S - 10TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 0
R - 9GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OUR REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 18.95 3.5
2 3 3KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 19.143 2.4
3 7 7JUDICIAL MAN Brooke Ennis 19.369 3.4
4 2 2PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 19.395 18
5 4 4WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 19.416 14.6
6 5 5RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 19.461 21.1
7 6 10SHIRO Deborah White 20.054 38.6
S - 1LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 6LIKE A FANCY Martin Galea 0
S - 9TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LANDMARK Robert Britton 19.097 2.7
2 7 7CHARDY Angela Langton 19.174 12.5
3 1 1MY ARIZONA ROOM Ashlee Terry 19.359 1.8
4 2 2IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 19.41 40.8
5 6 6VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 19.457 27.4
6 5 5KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.476 17.1
7 3 3ALLEN DYNAMO Eddy Hamilton 19.568 45.5
8 4 4MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 19.785 26.6
R - 9GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 0
R - 10SHIRO Deborah White 0
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.446 2.6
2 8 8NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw 19.474 8.3
3 2 2SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 19.481 17.5
4 4 4DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.513 11.6
5 3 3CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.552 24.1
6 5 5MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 19.565 4
7 7 7TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.582 5.4
8 6 6TWO TOES TONY Robert Bean 19.706 15.6
R - 9ONYA ELSA Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10SHIRO Deborah White 0
RACE 10
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.535 3.4
2 6 6JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 19.546 8.4
3 7 7FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw 19.554 2.5
4 2 2UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 19.601 6.9
5 5 5INTER SAM Tony Interligi 19.691 11
6 3 3SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 19.746 15.7
7 1 1BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 19.895 16.1
S - 4BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 9VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis 0
R - 10ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHOT TO GLORY Narelle Tapp 16.551 3.9
2 6 6MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 16.711 9
3 5 5HARSH MILES Brett Cook 16.766 36.5
4 8 8NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 16.802 1.7
5 4 4WE WISH Adrian Kenyon 16.823 13.2
6 1 10ONYA ELSA Natalie Perkins 16.985 46.1
7 3 3MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 16.99 16.9
8 2 2DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 17.088 21.5
S - 1HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 9SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 16.516 3.6
2 8 8VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 16.741 2.4
3 6 6ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 16.808 6.2
4 7 7DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 16.877 18.9
5 2 2GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 17.001 14.7
6 3 3AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 17.104 14.3
7 1 1VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis 17.353 12
8 5 10VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis 17.687 19.3
S - 5GARDOT Belinda Harley 0
R - 9MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 0