Sign up to newsletter
X

Healesville

Friday, 21st Jul 2017


RACE 1 11:42 AM
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 (250+RNK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3542 1 LITTLE BARCI Phillip Clark
2 85665 2 ARE YOU SERIAL Gavin Gledhill
3 36757 3 KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn
4 56867 9 SMITHERS Antonio Marraffa
5 86674 5 PROVEN RYKER Alan Marum
6 35F56 6 LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy
7 767 7 EDDIE'S DELIGHT Garry Harding
8 58577 8 COWBOY BRETT Donna Furey
S 38231 4 FLYING SAM Brian Jones
R 58478 10 CARLANNA KERVON Patrick Bull
RACE 2 12:02 PM
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75774 1 EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate
2 33327 2 PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry
3 68461 3 STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco
4 58177 4 GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding
5 73783 5 FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum
6 45187 6 MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope
7 47377 7 SEVEN SHADOWS Elouise Glover
8 76474 8 DODGE BALL Dale Batten
RACE 3 12:17 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67364 1 NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford
2 66152 2 ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville
3 66522 3 IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan
4 65234 4 WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan
5 2484 5 HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy
6 43433 6 MISTER PICKLES Douglas Burge
7 53332 7 CASTILLEJA Kevin Chivell
S 34843 8 LIKE LILY Joseph Pace
S 5451 9 JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding
R 56867 10 SMITHERS Antonio Marraffa
RACE 4 12:37 PM
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52677 9 VANE POWER John Brown
2 32551 2 JUST TEEFA David Meeny
3 57455 3 TIP TOE Kenneth Howat
4 42652 4 CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost
5 51236 5 CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell
6 24456 6 ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward
7 4513F 7 PROVEN CHAT Alan Marum
8 64541 8 LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards
S 1728F 1 TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry
R 71828 10 DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy
RACE 5 12:52 PM
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68452 1 BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein
2 25648 2 GABONIA Peter Wishart
3 56233 3 STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford
4 87834 4 ASHTASTIC Thomas Currie
5 48688 9 MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis
6 65486 6 SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi
7 73432 7 STROKE OF GENIUS Steven Thomas
8 65155 8 TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin
S 87568 5 ADVOCATE Peter Wishart
RACE 6 1:17 PM
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58621 1 MISS PIE Brayden Klemke
2 37526 2 WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate
3 53883 3 MY WRECKER Garry Harding
4 16168 4 SALLY GARDENS Glenda Buchanan
5 12632 5 INTER ELESHA Joe Interligi
6 62574 6 RAPANUI REBEL Garry Selkrig
7 56261 7 EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill
8 45871 8 ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd
R 48688 9 MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis
RACE 7 1:39 PM
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46571 1 JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell
2 27176 2 MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd
3 78435 3 WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry
4 16417 4 WALKIN' THE WALK Gerrie Sneyders
5 23668 5 GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards
6 884F2 6 BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens
7 73371 7 CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope
8 36273 8 PROVISION Pieter Smoor
R 33415 9 BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche
RACE 8 2:07 PM
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53434 1 DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen
2 11744 2 ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell
3 18232 3 GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams
4 54341 4 LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis
5 41267 5 DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards
6 54314 6 TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp
7 25482 7 CAMPEON Peter Frost
8 13224 8 BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack
R 48688 9 MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis
RACE 9 2:27 PM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
2 65468 2 MOODY RUBY Sharlene Whitford
3 33118 3 TRIM CITY Thomas Currie
4 T6688 4 OKAY ALPHA Shane Jack
5 34853 9 ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor
6 82522 6 MENDACIOUS LAD David Dawson
7 36425 7 GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford
8 22546 8 STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew
S 5475F 1 SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford
S 78657 5 ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor
RACE 10 2:49 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56575 1 UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa
2 18853 2 COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke
3 12863 3 WET AND WILD Adele Powell
4 76767 4 LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson
5 85111 5 KID CARL Cameron Bahen
6 68574 6 BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa
7 25576 7 PUZZLE AND ME David Dawson
8 73672 8 SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell
R 48616 9 LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea
R 37688 10 STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack
RACE 11 3:07 PM
TAB REWARDS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68242 1 BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill
2 22868 2 HOT GENETICS Malcolm Davis
3 37373 3 CAPE ABILITY David Dawson
4 87462 4 KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn
5 74883 5 ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi
6 86366 6 HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford
7 61558 7 BLACKALLS LAD Scott Melville
8 18233 8 BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang
R 48616 9 LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea
R 64488 10 FIERY MISS Jason Formosa