Sign up to newsletter
X

Sale

Sunday, 23rd Jul 2017


RACE 1 5:09 PM
DAVID ROONEY CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43 1 SPIN THE TROLLEY Melissa O'keefe
2 446F4 2 BLISS STREET Gerry Orr
3 7 3 AYE MILO Maria Musselwhite
4 4 AYE CHIT CHAT Maria Musselwhite
5 42487 5 JEBRECO SURPRISE John Lindrea
6 36 6 INVICTUS ESTER Monique Whelan
7 6T574 7 ASTON UPTON Eddie Lieshout
8 2322 8 SOAP Nicholas Kosky
R 4784 9 OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford
RACE 2 5:24 PM
CRAIG ALVIN CABINETS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32241 1 OH NIKITA Patricia Andrews
2 55463 2 MELLA MOO Gary Mcmillan
3 85572 3 SHAMUS MAC Gary Mcmillan
4 53521 4 DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews
5 3 5 KAMPYON Seona Thompson
6 4331 6 ANOTHER SHINER Stephen Creighton
7 42772 7 ZIPPING TODD Gary Mcmillan
8 51 8 MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland
R 43 9 SPIN THE TROLLEY Melissa O'keefe
R 6T574 10 ASTON UPTON Eddie Lieshout
RACE 3 5:48 PM
BETTS BLASTING (0-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51521 1 BYE ALL Ken Bailey
2 32423 2 ISHMY BROTHER Chris Johannsen
3 6258 3 CLYDE'S CLASSY Dawn Johnston
4 23243 4 TERPILLAR Des Douch
6 25277 6 RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen
7 16556 7 ADHERENT Stephen Kyriacopoulos
8 57655 8 AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri
RACE 4 6:07 PM
DANIEL PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 218 1 BILLY CLOVER Lee Rowe
2 13374 2 RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen
3 1 3 ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela
4 5173 4 CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston
5 37135 5 FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan
6 75777 6 PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford
7 37267 7 ONE WAY TICKET Bruce Russell
8 14844 8 DETROIT WALLY John Lindrea
R 42815 9 EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard
R 85856 10 HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton
RACE 5 6:24 PM
ROB BRICK PLUMBING & GAS FITTING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21635 1 GOOD ODDS AVA Brian Alford
2 74788 2 WILD HUNNY Clint Leviston
3 16557 3 ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen
4 45365 4 BOSS SENOR Robert Wynd
5 64157 5 OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen
6 71144 6 RICHO RICHO GIRL Kerry Minne
7 86642 7 MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent
8 76316 8 JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston
R 43644 9 ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford
RACE 6 6:49 PM
FLASH CONSTRUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36813 1 SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston
2 47641 2 TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen
3 81746 3 MIDNIGHT MAX John Norden
4 11114 4 ASTON GRACE Eddie Lieshout
5 61331 5 OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela
6 11211 6 BANJO SHARK Kenneth Virtue
7 21666 7 ASTON NOIR Eddie Lieshout
8 44811 8 POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent
R 73575 9 ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris
R 77557 10 BOGIE TIARA James Harrington
RACE 7 7:09 PM
CROWEY'S CROWBARS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42563 1 TIGER RANCE Dawn Johnston
2 15121 2 RED ROCKS Deborah Mowat
3 45352 3 HUNDRED Dawn Johnston
4 43314 4 ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli
5 33572 5 MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela
6 23673 6 PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie
7 54232 7 SAM WHELAN William Kenney
8 21541 8 DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen
R 73575 9 ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris
R 77557 10 BOGIE TIARA James Harrington
RACE 8 7:29 PM
BRENTCORP SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14522 1 DON'T KID ME Steven White
2 23432 2 MOLTISANTI Clint Capuano
3 24211 3 OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper
4 51484 4 SLEEK MASTER Seona Thompson
5 73153 5 AVON GLORY John Norden
6 42314 6 MEEHAN ROSIE Jodie Elliott
7 14121 7 ASTON BOLERO Seona Thompson
8 41123 8 ASTON PHILOU Eddie Lieshout
R 16525 9 HURUNUI JACK David Agius
R 14215 10 GOOD GIRL SANDY David Agius
RACE 9 7:52 PM
633 CHURCH ST RICHMOND (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36266 1 SIMBAREA Gary Mcmillan
2 32325 2 PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes
3 61647 3 SNIP SNAP Sharon Mifsud
4 34114 4 TREY BIT Chris Johannsen
5 86116 5 GOTCHA MATE Yvonne Andrews
6 32232 6 OMEGA VERA Barry Harper
7 63764 7 ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan
8 114F5 8 MADERRA Brian Alford
R 77557 9 BOGIE TIARA James Harrington
RACE 10 8:15 PM
PLUGGA - BAIRNSDALE QUALITY MEAT SUPPLY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17878 1 EBONY SPRITE Trevor Whitford
2 27552 2 VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve
3 53357 3 CARELESS COOKIE Elaine Cartechini
4 72267 4 TWO POINT TWO Chris Johannsen
5 21246 5 SELECT DANIEL Ken Bailey
6 72678 6 CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford
7 48684 7 SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite
8 31256 8 BETTY BLOKBUSTER Kerrie White
R 73575 9 ZIPPING EMMA Cheryl Morris
R 77557 10 BOGIE TIARA James Harrington