Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Thursday, 20th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRUTAL LOMAR Tanya Auld 22.321 1.4
2 5 5GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 22.48 10.4
3 4 4ALL INN AMBER Tony Duncan 23.078 24
4 3 9LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 23.122 45.7
5 8 8REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 23.432 15.8
6 7 7SALVAROTTI Tanya Auld 23.476 4.2
7 6 6BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 23.571 45.8
8 2 2SHE'S QUITE John Donaldson 23.577 72.7
S - 3YOU BLONDE Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 2
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KALAHARI SANDS Craig Treherne 22.134 1.9
2 4 4AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 22.362 4.2
3 6 9BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 22.543 14.6
4 3 3FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.545 6.4
5 5 5BUSH ACE Damian Fleming 22.58 25
6 7 7MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 22.649 9
7 8 8ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 22.914 18.9
S - 2LILLY SHAN 0
S - 6OOZING MOJO Glen Burton 0
S - 10ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 37.775 2.9
2 7 7CHA CHING CHING John Galea 38.177 5
3 2 2MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 38.362 3.2
4 6 6KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 38.428 13.6
5 3 3SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 38.464 4.7
6 5 5GALANTIS Stuart Divers 38.829 32
7 4 4ALEX THE SEAL Belinda Glen 39.484 75.1
S - 8SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 37.656 1.7
2 7 7PERCEPTIVE Michelle Mallia-magri 37.872 3.2
3 5 5VASHTA NERADA Stuart Divers 37.89 19.1
4 6 6DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 38.275 31
5 4 4KATLIN Michael Chilcott 38.334 6.2
6 1 1MAC'S INTENTION Natalie Perkins 38.87 45
7 2 2BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott 38.997 44.5
S - 8PEE DEE Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 5
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SKIBBO Anthony Azzopardi 25.562 1.8
2 5 5IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 25.74 13.2
3 6 6PERFECT STORM Desmond Dooley 25.754 3.1
4 4 4BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 25.788 32.3
5 8 8MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 25.916 15.1
6 7 7MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 25.986 17.6
7 3 3KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 26.008 42.7
8 2 2MY NAME'S NED Alan Ferguson 26.087 22.2
R - 9ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10SISCO BLAST Alan Marum 0
RACE 6
THE OLD BUZZARD II
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron 25.575 6.1
2 2 2SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 25.826 3.5
3 3 3BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 25.986 21.3
4 8 8LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 26.115 3
5 7 7ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 26.279 23.7
6 1 1DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 26.391 8.6
7 6 6ARIKI WHERO William Elson 26.626 24.2
8 4 4THUNDER RAZ Robert Tartaglia 27.136 6.8
S - 5CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 0
R - 10BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL DONNY Leslie Kenyon 25.656 2.3
2 8 8ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 25.733 2.9
3 5 5REALITY THUNDER James Egan 25.874 15.2
4 2 2STATE OF OASIS Lachlan Scott 25.966 6.6
5 4 4SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 26.193 16.5
6 3 3HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.201 14.2
7 7 7GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 26.304 38.8
8 6 6BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 26.522 24.7
R - 9MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10WHY NOT GEORGE Alan Marum 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALPHA LUCKY Jack Buckley 25.327 2.5
2 1 1FAIR OF FACE Peter Craig 25.442 5.4
3 5 5WHO TOLD SIMON Marcus Lloyd 25.689 9.1
4 2 2IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 25.708 8.4
5 4 4BLACKPOOL CHUCK Leslie Kenyon 25.84 3.8
6 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 25.941 59.6
7 8 8MERC Tess Galea 26.003 15.8
8 3 3PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 26.169 39.6
R - 9DUNDEE ALLY Desmond Dooley 0
R - 10BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 25.492 2.1
2 5 5FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 25.823 5.9
3 4 4MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 25.97 14.8
4 3 3NO PERMIT Ronald Barron 25.998 13.2
5 7 7SHAUN'S ENTITY Riana Groom 26.123 10.1
6 6 6MACALISTER IKE Peter Craig 26.158 4.2
7 8 8DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.225 20.9
S - 1KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 0
R - 9ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 0
RACE 10
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CANYA TOUCHE Anthony Azzopardi 22.032 1.9
2 7 7IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith 22.219 6.2
3 3 3POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 22.222 18.5
4 1 1HEAT UP Michael Chilcott 22.343 11.9
5 6 6LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.455 8
6 5 5MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.47 10.8
7 8 8LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 22.495 7.3
8 4 4ZELEMAR ZEST Ryan Galea 22.517 51.7
R - 9BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron 0
R - 10BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 22.372 13.8
2 8 8HABOOB Adele Powell 22.45 1.6
3 2 2RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 22.49 13.1
4 1 1PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 22.513 8.8
5 3 3MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 22.575 25.1
6 4 9BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.748 14.5
7 6 6SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.757 26.7
8 7 7COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 22.814 5.9
S - 4BUSTED FLAT Brian Smith 0
R - 10ONYA ELSA Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 22.481 3.6
2 1 1KAZMIC'S SPIRIT Peter Glover 22.584 1.9
3 3 3WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 22.626 8.7
4 4 4COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis 22.938 8.6
5 2 2AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 23.225 42.4
6 7 7REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 23.346 10.9
7 5 5DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 23.595 25.1
S - 6I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 0
R - 9BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 0
R - 10ROSETTE John Mcclelland 0