Sign up to newsletter
X

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 19th Jul 2017


RACE 1
WINNING POST SUPPLIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 18.342 7
2 3 3SHREK'S FAIRY Robert Lesjak 18.4295 21.9
3 7 7TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 18.482 7
4 6 6BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 18.489 4.5
5 4 4ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 18.769 6.6
6 8 8EIRE BALE Jake Collins 18.944 5.4
7 2 2FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 19.1015 9.4
8 5 5PRIMROSE DIAMOND Peter Trim 19.119 5.5
S - 1SHREK'S CAPRI Robert Lesjak 0
R - 10ZAHHAK ZAC Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 18.172 2
2 2 9DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 18.534 12.2
3 6 6POWER RUCKMAN Chris Johannsen 18.693 10.5
4 7 7SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 18.848 19.7
5 5 5SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks 18.864 4.8
6 8 8PURE CASCADE Bradley Chapman 18.918 23.1
7 4 4SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 18.938 5.8
8 3 10SIX HEIGHTS Terrence Churchill 19.185 27.5
S - 2ILLY BALE Jake Collins 0
S - 3RIDGY BOY Danny Cortese 0
RACE 3
CASEY STEEL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 18.364 2.4
2 2 2CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 18.403 5.9
3 5 5SHREK'S TORNADO Robert Lesjak 18.449 5.4
4 1 10FANTASY BLAZE Deborah Churchill 18.633 7.4
5 4 4JOHN'S GIFT Owen Fraser 18.963 3.6
S - 1AWESOME KATE Leland Medcraft 0
S - 3DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 0
S - 7WHY NOT BECKY Gregory Carter 0
S - 8CRAFTY MERLYN Rodney Clark 0
R - 9DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 0
RACE 4
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EVIE GIRL Ian Newcombe 17.821 3
2 7 7ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 18.05 15.8
3 1 1RICLESKY Jeanette Imlach 18.305 5.8
4 6 6ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 18.325 12.7
5 5 5OUR AQUA BLUE Emilio Prazza 18.422 9.2
6 8 8AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 18.437 4.4
7 3 3ZINDA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 18.634 34
8 4 4DAMOSS Peter Hartley 19.444 6
R - 9LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
R - 10SHE'S A BEAUT John Carr 0
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOP SHOT JACK William Majoor 30.684 11
2 1 1GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 30.857 2
3 8 8SPYFECTION Rinaldo Divirgilio 31.095 3.1
4 2 2SHALL SHE CINDY David Crawford 31.097 17.4
5 3 3CLOE'S INTENTION Raymond Gatt 31.169 31.2
6 7 7MAGGIE'S ALONE Ian Dann 31.202 30.4
7 6 6RUBY RED EDEN Chris Johannsen 31.291 6.8
S - 4BOIL OVER Amanda Scott 0
RACE 6
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SESAME STREET Fred Vassallo 30.724 4.2
2 4 4HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins 30.9 8.3
3 5 5BANJO KING Kenneth Virtue 30.996 2.5
4 2 2JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 31 5.8
5 8 8GO GO GURU David Crawford 31.159 10.1
6 3 3DESTINI MERMAID Matthew Clark 31.481 41
7 6 6SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 31.555 25
8 1 1INTER SAM Tony Interligi 31.575 11
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RODEO John Carr 30.527 19.5
2 3 3BEE ROSE Maria Rudd 30.558 8.5
3 1 1ALLEN KELVIN Steven Collins 30.842 1.6
4 4 4NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 30.985 6
5 6 6RAPANUI REVIVAL Graham Brown 31.003 5.3
6 5 5NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 31.366 28.2
7 8 8ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 31.376 40.8
S - 7ISHMY GLORIA Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 8
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INVICTUS RAPID Seona Thompson 30.16 1.1
2 7 7SHARKIES ARROW Ian Newcombe 31.066 11.7
3 1 1QUINA BALE Samantha Ferguson 31.249 11.5
4 2 2PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell 31.291 16.6
5 4 4WHY NOT JOJO Gregory Carter 31.348 20.1
6 8 8MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 31.52 25.4
S - 6RIVETING Karen Leek 0
RACE 9
BERWICK FAMILY BUTCHERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHE'S DEE ROCKET Darren Irby 17.746 2.6
2 6 6JOYOUS Rodney Clark 17.877 2.8
3 2 2FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 18.101 13.7
4 1 1SHOT TO GLORY Lyn Smith 18.107 4.4
5 4 4BELUGA DIAMOND Peter Trim 18.118 25
6 8 8WHY NOT LOGAN Gregory Carter 18.265 10.7
S - 3HOLLYWOOD JONES Rodney Clark 0
S - 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 0
RACE 10
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHIRLEY BASS Craig Elliot 18.003 2.2
2 8 8FLASH HENRY Adam Richardson 18.126 3.5
3 7 7FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 18.467 23.3
4 2 2PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 18.522 8.5
5 6 6ALLEN EAMON Heather Collins 18.688 5.6
6 1 10RETENTION Luke Harris 18.785 26.4
7 5 5FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 18.799 12.6
S - 1EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 0
S - 4MARKO BALE Jake Collins 0
S - 9PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 0
RACE 11
MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALESTER HOOK Charlie Galea 17.856 1.9
2 8 8BURNSY'S SAM Pamela Burns 18.132 21.3
3 3 3TAARIE BALE Heather Collins 18.281 5.5
4 5 5XAVIER'S MATE Samantha Ferguson 18.345 4.2
5 7 7COOLAN MAN Ian Dann 18.417 39.5
6 6 6CELTIC FIRE John Carr 18.444 37.5
7 2 2ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 18.593 11.3
8 4 4EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 18.919 19
R - 9MIZ JOSIE Gregory Tatti 0
R - 10ROVER Gary Thorneycroft 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAGIC MYER Maria Musselwhite 18.089 6.5
2 1 1MINT BOY Rodney Clark 18.146 2.6
3 5 5FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.149 17.8
4 8 8LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 18.336 4.2
5 7 7ALLEN UNTHER Peter Borradale 18.366 7.6
6 6 6TEKKI LIGHTNING David Crawford 18.461 14.2
7 4 4TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 18.472 11.8
8 2 2PETA SKETA Terry Burns 18.561 16.3
R - 9PACIFIC IMPULSE Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 0