Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 22nd Jul 2017


RACE 1 7:18 PM
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1587 1 DYNA DANNA Andrea Dailly
2 46321 2 ALLEN SHARPIE Heather Collins
3 37387 3 LEKTRA FORREST Andrea Dailly
4 1473 4 DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly
5 51 5 DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins
6 16766 6 OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly
7 46768 7 KREUZENSTEIN Angela Langton
8 35315 8 GIANT BALE Andrea Dailly
R 33314 9 XAVA ALLEN Andrea Dailly
R 54541 10 OLEG Barry Hiscock
RACE 2 7:35 PM
AJS CORPORATION
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23724 1 ORONSAY Jessica Sharp
2 32115 2 ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly
3 62521 3 LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers
4 315F2 4 DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon
5 51417 5 BONNIE BEAUTY Joe Borg
6 86421 6 MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder
7 24222 7 PROVEN KODIAK Wayne Vassallo
8 58548 8 LEKTRA FIRE Andrea Dailly
R 66543 9 DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins
RACE 3 7:58 PM
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32175 1 ZIPPING LADY Stanley Ralph
2 72276 2 BARNES BANANA Craig Treherne
3 11832 3 ALERA BALE Mark Delbridge
4 11113 4 BELLA SHIMA Brooke Ennis
5 28124 5 DUNDEE OSPREY Geoffrey Scott-smith
6 14317 6 CHEESE YA LATER Darren Fisher
7 23413 7 SPRING TO WYN Kyle Goodwin
8 64127 8 CRACKERJACK SAM Anita Courts
R 4476F 9 DAKINI ALLEN Heather Collins
RACE 4 8:17 PM
MATURITY CLASSIC S/F1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 713F4 1 DYNA JERRY Dennis Trewin
2 11711 2 VANDERWORP Jeffrey Britton
3 14453 3 ROCK UP TOP Robert Britton
4 11483 4 VAN ANN Joe Borg
5 41143 5 SHADALE Robert Redenbach
6 16111 6 SURE TO EXCITE Graham James
7 21212 7 JIMMY NEWOB Barry Fullerton
8 22142 8 MISS INNINGS Jack Buckley
R 61445 9 CAIRO CALLING Des Douch
R 12125 10 IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran
RACE 5 8:35 PM
DESTINI FIREBALL STAYERS HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11236 1 MIDNIGHT ELSA Seona Thompson
2 62223 2 PRECIOUS DESTINI Shaun Hughes
3 15152 3 DUNDEE CALYPSO Geoffrey Scott-smith
4 77847 4 ONI BALE Daniel Welsh
5 77344 5 MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen
6 21441 6 JOHN JOHN LAVA Robert Britton
7 122F2 7 EBBY RIPPER Michael Eberand
8 36241 8 MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer
RACE 6 8:58 PM
MATURITY CLASSIC S/F2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55644 1 LADY CHARLOTTE Joe Borg
2 16161 2 MEPUNGA BLAZER Jeffrey Britton
3 21581 3 SET TO STORM Jodie Van Enkhuyzen
4 24333 4 SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton
5 15422 5 MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot
6 23113 6 CHASIN' CRACKERS Glenn Rounds
7 26651 7 LIEBIG STREET Jason Sharp
8 11322 8 VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke
R 23724 9 ORONSAY Jessica Sharp
R 27256 10 OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly
RACE 7 9:19 PM
DESTINI FIREBALL STAYERS HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11141 1 BILLY'S BAKE Ian Garland
2 26352 2 DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon
3 31111 3 BURN ONE DOWN Seona Thompson
4 31323 4 CACO POTION Stefano Cassar
5 12437 5 ALPHA TRITON Jack Buckley
6 2426F 6 AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness
7 51113 7 REEFTON TREASURE Anthony Azzopardi
8 44332 8 KUTA'S LAD Deborah Mowat
RACE 8 9:38 PM
MATURITY CLASSIC S/F3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31111 1 FAST TIMES Tony Brett
2 16512 2 ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela
3 13236 3 GOT ONE BACK Joe Borg
4 36124 4 ROCKOON Keith Hellmuth
5 41133 5 ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson
6 51212 6 LAGOON RHETT Sharron Webster
7 13181 7 SHALLAY PALLAY Jodie Van Enkhuyzen
8 86121 8 PARADISO LASS Jeffrey Britton
R 25334 9 TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran
R 61425 10 ALPHA AION Jeffrey Britton
RACE 9 10:05 PM
MATURITY CLASSIC S/F4
Expand
  • Type:S/E Semi Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11321 1 MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton
2 51812 2 TRIXTA ROX Deborah Mowat
3 12164 3 DIRK BALE Andrea Dailly
4 11441 4 OPAL NERA Tony Brett
5 623F2 5 WALEONJON Glenn Dainton
6 1113 6 ALLEN ABLETT Andrea Dailly
7 31213 7 PETADALE Des Douch
8 22614 8 REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin
R 55124 9 NIKE VIPER Lisa Hellmuth
R 53645 10 NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton
RACE 10 10:25 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55141 1 SERGEI Barry Hiscock
2 71321 2 KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew
3 31632 3 OAKSTAR Joe Palma
4 23611 4 YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter
5 45511 5 ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge
6 34881 6 ANUSTAR Emma Palma
7 43521 7 QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin
8 32272 8 WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer
R 24222 9 PROVEN KODIAK Wayne Vassallo
R 82672 10 TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin
RACE 11 10:44 PM
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15757 1 PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell
2 51446 2 BOMBORA COMET Verity Cotton
3 84372 3 ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter
4 74414 4 ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody
5 32442 5 GUNAI NITRO Robert Glass
6 31544 6 MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott
7 33434 7 LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers
8 17331 8 DYNA ORENTHAL Andrea Dailly
R 66543 9 DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins
RACE 12 10:59 PM
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63645 1 PETRA ALLEN Heather Collins
2 53645 2 NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton
3 64433 3 ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton
4 76761 4 WANDA BALE Steven Collins
5 F5651 5 DR. DARKRAI William Mcmahon
6 24165 6 MYRNIONG BLASTER Anthony Azzopardi
7 74382 7 HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins
8 63324 8 DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan
R 66543 9 DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins